Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Macquarie Uni
Tue 30 Nov 1999 - Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Ron Junghans
Club: Garingal Orienteers
Sprint Course. 3km 15C | Time | ||
1 | Oystein Kvaal Osterbo | NOR | 13.23 |
2 | Joshua Blatchford | 14.58 | |
3 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 15.07 |
4 | Elise Egseth | NOR | 16.17 |
5 | Peter Preston | NC N | 16.30 |
6 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 17.02 |
7 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 17.13 |
8 | Michael Burton | BF N | 17.24 |
9 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 17.43 |
10 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 17.56 |
11 | Aidan Dawson | 18.33 | |
12 | Malin Andersson | 18.35 | |
13 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 18.41 |
14 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 18.47 |
15 | Jock Davis | BF N | 18.56 |
16 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 18.58 |
17 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 19.14 |
18 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 19.43 |
19 | Alex Legg | WH N | 19.54 |
20 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 19.56 |
21 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 20.09 |
22 | Michael Weiner | UR N | 20.44 |
23 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 20.51 |
24 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 21.31 |
25 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 21.52 |
26 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 22.00 |
27 | Nick Dent | 22.13 | |
28 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 22.19 |
29 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 22.20 |
30 | Michele Dawson | 22.33 | |
31 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 22.48 |
32 | Ross Barr | GO N | 22.53 |
33 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 23.04 |
34 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 23.07 |
35 | Susan Login | GO | 23.14 |
36 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 24.11 |
37 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 24.24 |
38 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 24.27 |
39 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 24.31 |
40 | Rachael Noble | BF N | 24.32 |
41 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 24.56 |
42 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 25.36 |
43 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 25.41 |
44 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 25.45 |
45 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 26.03 |
46 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 26.07 |
47 | Ian Miller | WH N | 26.55 |
48 | Toby Wilson | 26.59 | |
49 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 27.56 |
50 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 28.47 |
51 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 29.01 |
52 | Robert Spry | 0 | 29.09 |
53 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 29.37 |
54 | Neil Hawthorne | GO N | 31.21 |
55 | Ricky Choi | 31.51 | |
56 | Stefan Kuehn | GO N | 32.02 |
57 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 32.50 |
58 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 33.10 |
59 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 33.53 |
60 | Cedric Ng | 33.55 | |
61 | Hannah Watts | UR N | 35.01 |
62 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 38.47 |
63 | Chris Crane | WH | 40.13 |
64 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 40.31 |
65 | Dave Dash | GO N | 41.17 |
66 | Ross Duker | GO N | 42.32 |
67 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 45.41 |
68 | Michael Lloyd | UR N | 46.01 |
69 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 47.48 |
70 | Pauline Evans | BF N | 49.18 |
71 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 57.04 |
72 | Callum Davis | BF N | 62.03 |
Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | DNF | |
Chippy Le Carpentier | SH N | DNF | |
Bev Johnson | GO N | DNF | |
Duncan Currie | 0 | DNF | |
David Noble | BF N | DNF | |
Peter Hibberd | GO N | DNF |