ACT Street Orienteering - Hacket
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 100.00 |
2 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 99.00 |
3 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 98.00 |
4 | david simpendorfer | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | David Alder | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 95.00 |
7 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 93.00 |
9 | Ian Alder | RR A | 92.00 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Sean King | PO A | 90.00 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 88.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 100.00 |
2 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 99.00 |
3 | ELizabeth Humphries | | 98.00 |
4 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 96.00 |
6 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 95.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 100.00 |
2 | Ben Horn | - | 99.00 |
3 | David Osmond | | 98.00 |
4 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Mathew Purcel | BS-A | 96.00 |
6 | Brett Morrison | PO-A | 95.00 |
7 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 94.00 |
8 | Ryan Hemsley | - | 93.00 |
9 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 88.00 |
14 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 87.00 |
15 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 86.00 |
16 | Michael Harrap | PO A | 85.00 |
17 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 84.00 |
18 | John Harding | 0 | 83.00 |
19 | Bas Wilson | - | 82.00 |
20 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 81.00 |
21 | John Spooner | PO A | 80.00 |
22 | Stephen Melhuish | | 79.00 |
23 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 78.00 |
24 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 77.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Annetta Brown | - | 99.00 |
3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 97.00 |
5 | Georgia Parson | BS-A | 96.00 |
6 | Carol Harding | 0 | 95.00 |
7 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Nadine Morrison | - | 93.00 |
9 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 92.00 |
10 | Sue Garr | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Penny McIntosh | - | 90.00 |
12 | Mica Hartley | - | 89.00 |
13 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 88.00 |
14 | Ria Johansen | AO A | 87.00 |
15 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 86.00 |
16 | Silke Speier | RR A | 85.00 |
17 | Marg Harrap | PO-A | 84.00 |
18 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 83.00 |
18 | Imma Fiebler | - | 83.00 |
20 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 82.00 |
21 | Paula Sutton | - | 81.00 |
22 | Sophie Wilkens | | 80.00 |
23 | Liz King | BS A | 79.00 |
24 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 78.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jonathon Miller | BS-A | 100.00 |
2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 97.00 |
4 | Matthew White | - | 96.00 |
5 | Drew Collins | RR A | 95.00 |
6 | Broderick Matthews | PO-A | 94.00 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 93.00 |
8 | John Sutton | 0 | 92.00 |
9 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 91.00 |
10 | Noel Luff | WE A | 90.00 |
11 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 89.00 |
12 | John Suominen | WE A | 88.00 |
13 | Rob Pearce | - | 87.00 |
14 | Michael Goth Wilson | | 86.00 |
15 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 85.00 |
16 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 84.00 |
17 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 83.00 |
18 | Roald Maliangkay | - | 82.00 |
19 | Zac Taffard | - | 81.00 |
20 | Glen Taffard | - | 80.00 |
21 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 0.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 100.00 |
2 | Kate Butler | - | 99.00 |
3 | Susanne Arnold | - | 98.00 |
4 | Janet Street | PO A | 97.00 |
5 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 96.00 |
6 | Alex McAndrew | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | X Jia | - | 94.00 |
8 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 93.00 |
9 | Bethany Blowfield | - | 92.00 |
10 | Annemarie White | - | 91.00 |
11 | Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | 90.00 |
11 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 90.00 |
13 | Linda Goth | - | 89.00 |
14 | Emily Alder | ACT | 88.00 |
15 | Christine Palmer | - | 87.00 |
16 | Natalya Wells | - | 86.00 |
17 | Coral Dow | 0 | 85.00 |
18 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 84.00 |
19 | Susan Archer | BS A | 83.00 |
20 | Connie Koh | - | 82.00 |
21 | Sammie Tafford | - | 81.00 |
22 | Anita Entricken | - | 80.00 |
23 | Jen Bright | - | 79.00 |
24 | Tara Melhuish | | 0.00 |
24 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 0.00 |
24 | Libby Mett | - | 0.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 140.00 |
2 | Peter Prince | WE-A | 120.00 |
3 | Jacob Miller | | 100.00 |
4 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 90.00 |
5 | Ben Wilson | - | 81.00 |
6 | David Wilson | -- - | 80.00 |
7 | Tomas Dundzila | BS A | 61.00 |
8 | Matt Mattice | - | 60.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 122.00 |
2 | Shona Prince | WE A | 121.00 |
3 | Monika Short | BS A | 120.00 |
4 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 110.00 |
5 | Celena Miller | - | 104.00 |
6 | Livia Baenziger | - | 103.00 |
7 | Chloe Miller | | 102.00 |
8 | Dawn Sharp | - | 101.00 |
9 | Louise Sharp | - | 100.00 |
10 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 90.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Max Band | - | 110.00 |
2 | Phil Butler | - | 100.00 |
2 | Gen Butler | - | 100.00 |
4 | Rob Lundie | - | 80.00 |
4 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 80.00 |
6 | Kestrel Ehrke | - | 72.00 |
6 | Jacob Ehrke | - | 72.00 |
6 | Adam Ehrke | - | 72.00 |
6 | Pearl Ehrke | - | 72.00 |
6 | Helen Ehrke | - | 72.00 |
6 | Brad Ehrke | - | 72.00 |
12 | Emily Lucas | - | 71.00 |
12 | Jason Lucas | - | 71.00 |
14 | Erin Prince | WE A | 70.00 |
14 | Peter Prince | WE-A | 70.00 |
14 | Calvin Collins | - | 70.00 |