Sydney Sprint Series #10 - Callan Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Helen Murphy
Club: Uringa Orienteers
Sprint Course. 3.2km 16C | Time | ||
1 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 19.33 |
2 | Peter Preston | NC N | 19.46 |
3 | Michael Burton | BF N | 20.31 |
4 | Aidan Dawson | 21.11 | |
5 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 21.52 |
6 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 22.02 |
7 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 23.19 |
8 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 23.39 |
9 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 24.03 |
10 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 24.16 |
11 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 24.32 |
12 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 24.36 |
13 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 25.08 |
14 | Mark Robinson | BN N | 25.20 |
15 | Michele Dawson | 25.26 | |
16 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 25.58 |
17 | Peter Garran | BF N | 26.28 |
18 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 26.39 |
19 | Ross Barr | GO N | 27.39 |
20 | Ian Froude | IK N | 27.47 |
21 | Matt Peters | UR N | 28.08 |
22 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 28.12 |
23 | Toby Wilson | 28.38 | |
24 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 28.48 |
24 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 28.48 |
26 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 29.16 |
27 | John Brayan | GO N | 29.46 |
28 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 30.01 |
29 | Stefan Kuehn | GO N | 30.08 |
30 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 30.15 |
31 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 30.53 |
32 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 31.51 |
33 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 31.57 |
34 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 32.00 |
35 | Ian Miller | WH N | 32.22 |
36 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 32.43 |
37 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 32.52 |
38 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 33.41 |
39 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 33.56 |
40 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 34.00 |
41 | Kevin Roberts | GO N | 34.21 |
42 | Amy Harmer | WH N | 34.22 |
43 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 35.03 |
44 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 35.04 |
45 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 35.05 |
46 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 35.16 |
47 | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | 36.18 |
48 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 37.14 |
49 | Dave Dash | GO N | 37.43 |
50 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 39.13 |
51 | Ross Duker | GO N | 40.30 |
52 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 40.44 |
53 | Peter Thomason | BN N | 40.53 |
54 | Kaj Bollerup | GO N | 40.54 |
55 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 43.08 |
56 | Michael Brereton | GO N | 47.01 |
57 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 47.37 |
58 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 55.07 |
59 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 59.46 |
60 | Max Bennett | 63.01 | |
61 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 63.08 |
62 | Christine Torresan | 67.16 | |
63 | Ian Coote & Susan Dickinson | GO | 67.33 |
64 | Geoff Hambly | GO | 70.16 |
65 | Brian Croll | 70.18 | |
66 | Bev Johnson | GO N | 71.50 |
Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | DNF |