ACT League #4 - Foxlow Flats
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Setter:Lucy McGarva
Controller:Mary McDonald
Organiser: Janelle McGarva
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 70.39 |
|
Red 1. Men. Junior, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 75.04 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 82.09 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 89.17 |
2 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 90.35 |
3 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 93.28 |
4 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 99.15 |
| Benjamin Barr | RR A | dnf |
|
Red 1. Women. Open, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 161.14 |
|
Red 1. W. Junior, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Belinda Lawford | EU V | dnf |
|
Red 2. Men. Open, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 109.35 |
|
Red 2. Men. Junior, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 63.01 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 68.01 |
2 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 73.48 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 77.53 |
4 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 78.33 |
5 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 80.09 |
6 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 81.10 |
7 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 93.56 |
8 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 103.03 |
9 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 116.38 |
| Eric Wainwright | 0 | dnf |
| Geoff Wood | 0 | dnf |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 64.44 |
2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 66.19 |
3 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 67.34 |
4 | Jo Allison | RR A | 69.32 |
|
Red 2. W. Junior, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 96.35 |
|
Red 3. Men. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 65.21 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 59.44 |
2 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 60.45 |
3 | Robert Allison | 0 | 69.08 |
4 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 70.13 |
5 | John Harding | 0 | 71.25 |
6 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 74.06 |
7 | Michael Burt | RR A | 74.45 |
8 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 75.30 |
9 | Tony Garr | PO A | 81.50 |
10 | Ian Booth | BS A | 82.02 |
11 | Bill Jones | RR A | 84.38 |
12 | John Scown | 0 | 87.16 |
13 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 94.34 |
14 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 96.04 |
15 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 103.56 |
16 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 104.00 |
17 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 122.50 |
|
Red 3. Women. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 144.50 |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 63.35 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 68.19 |
3 | Kris Nash | PO A | 80.10 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 81.44 |
5 | Sue Garr | 0 | 93.11 |
6 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 105.03 |
| Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
| Jenny Bourne | EU V | dnf |
| Kirsten Wehner | 0 | dnf |
|
Red 4. Men. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 51.20 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 67.46 |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 42.19 |
2 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 46.05 |
3 | David Just | | 51.03 |
4 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 58.48 |
5 | David Hogg | 0 | 59.04 |
6 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 67.09 |
7 | Alan Sargeant | | 68.55 |
8 | John Sutton | 0 | 69.06 |
9 | David Hoffman | RR A | 71.06 |
10 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 72.09 |
11 | John Suominen | WE A | 74.26 |
12 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 75.41 |
13 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 82.05 |
14 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 85.09 |
15 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 86.26 |
16 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 100.15 |
17 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 109.41 |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Booth | BS A | 63.45 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 68.14 |
3 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 70.46 |
4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 76.27 |
5 | Judy Allison | 0 | 80.17 |
6 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 83.00 |
7 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 93.17 |
8 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 108.37 |
| Ann Scown | 0 | dnf |
| Ana Herceg | 0 | dns |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 51.41 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 85.48 |
2 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 105.12 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jay Truscott | AO A | 60.08 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 76.41 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 62.33 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 64.24 |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 64.24 |
1 | Ciaran Lane | | 64.24 |
1 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 64.24 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Danny Truscott | AO A | 55.53 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bryce Bishop | - | 37.54 |
2 | John Gibbins | | 51.42 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna Willmott | | 51.46 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Tara Melhuish | | dnf |
|
Green. Teams, 2.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ethan Laver | | 72.30 |
1 | Magnus Pedersen | PO A | 72.30 |
3 | Tobias Van Kleef | | 74.36 |
3 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 74.36 |
3 | Ingrid Shelton Agar | | 74.36 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 32.50 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 58.50 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 35.34 |