NSW SL1 - Night Champs - Harrington Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Steve Holloway
Club: Western and Hills Orienteer
Back to summary
|
M-14A, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 27.32 |
2 | Toby Wilson | | 31.35 |
| Nathan Berkholz | NC N | dns |
|
M-16A, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 48.55 |
2 | Aidan Dawson | | 69.43 |
|
M-18A, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 61.51 |
| Lewis Berkholz | NC N | dns |
|
M-20A, 8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Massey | | 49.22 |
2 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 63.38 |
3 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 69.07 |
|
M21A, 8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 35.38 |
2 | Murray Scown | AO A | 45.59 |
3 | Glenn Horrocks | GO N | 49.18 |
4 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 51.13 |
5 | Ian Lawford | | 51.56 |
6 | Peter Preston | NC N | 52.02 |
7 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 53.47 |
8 | Joshua Blatchford | | 54.53 |
9 | Paul Heiskaisen | - - | 56.14 |
10 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 70.28 |
| Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns |
|
M21AS, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 61.57 |
|
M35A, 8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 52.19 |
2 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 76.50 |
3 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 79.14 |
|
M35AS, 4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 35.08 |
2 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 42.54 |
3 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 57.31 |
4 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 58.40 |
|
M40A, 8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 61.21 |
2 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 84.31 |
3 | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | 113.32 |
|
M45A, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 41.00 |
2 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 47.18 |
3 | Simon George | 0 | 53.59 |
4 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 55.05 |
5 | David GREEN | 0 | 55.07 |
6 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 59.03 |
7 | Graeme Dawson | | 60.03 |
8 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 63.04 |
|
M45AS, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 33.40 |
2 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 35.24 |
3 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 39.58 |
4 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 41.40 |
5 | Peter Orr | NC N | 45.33 |
| Peter Berkholz | NCN | mp |
|
M50A, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 41.02 |
2 | John Brayan | GO N | 67.41 |
3 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 68.11 |
|
M55A, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 42.29 |
2 | Nick Dent | | 42.32 |
3 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 48.08 |
4 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 57.02 |
5 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 62.57 |
6 | Mark Hurry | SH N | 64.15 |
|
M55AS, 3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 39.50 |
2 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 52.21 |
3 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 73.46 |
| Brian Pettiford | NT N | dns |
|
M60A, 4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 36.59 |
2 | Jim Forbes | | 45.40 |
3 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 48.57 |
4 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 55.04 |
5 | Ian Miller | WH N | 60.26 |
6 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 85.52 |
7 | Ross Duker | GO N | 129.51 |
| Warwick Selby | GO N | dns |
|
M65A, 4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 35.08 |
2 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 40.44 |
3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 41.17 |
4 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 43.21 |
5 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 44.03 |
6 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 62.30 |
|
M70A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 54.48 |
2 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 59.27 |
|
M75A, 3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 50.08 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 65.06 |
3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 80.39 |
|
W-10A, 1.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 35.18 |
|
W-14A, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca George | NSW | 44.57 |
|
W-16A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 40.49 |
|
W-18A, 4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 42.18 |
2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 64.46 |
|
W-20A, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 55.32 |
2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 59.12 |
|
W21A, 8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 64.26 |
2 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 75.39 |
3 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 77.47 |
4 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 78.31 |
| Belinda Lawford | EU V | mp |
| Mace Neve | RR A | mp |
| Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | dns |
|
W21AS, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Kirrilee Russell | NC | 32.37 |
2 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 42.42 |
3 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 45.47 |
|
W35A, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 75.17 |
|
W35AS, 3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 58.22 |
|
W45A, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 48.03 |
2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 55.35 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 71.53 |
|
W45AS, 3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 74.14 |
|
W50A, 4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 42.00 |
2 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 51.06 |
|
W55A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 37.37 |
2 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 43.28 |
|
W60A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 42.17 |
2 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 47.45 |
3 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 49.07 |
|
W65A, 3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 41.55 |
2 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 51.42 |
|
W70A, 3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 51.13 |
2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 60.00 |
3 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 86.28 |
| Beverley Johnson | GO N | mp |
|
MOpenB, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 48.46 |
2 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 74.07 |
3 | Kerry Bennett | GS N | 86.51 |
|
WOpenB, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 60.23 |
| Elaine Bennett | GS N | dns |
|
M/W-10N, 1.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 14.01 |
2 | Oscar Power | NC N | 19.41 |
|
EON Red 7, 4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Joel Putnam | BN N | 46.02 |
2 | Phillip Harding | BN N | 81.40 |
| Stefan Kuehn | GO N | mp |
|
EON Orange, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Andy Vesey Wells | WH N | 68.37 |
2 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 75.16 |