NSW MTBO SuperSeries Rd 1 - Wingello South
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Course Setter: Marcel van Schie
Organiser: David West
Club: Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Men (14) 6.3 km 0 m 15 C | Time |
1 | Dunne Seb | BSA | 53.21 |
2 | Simpfendorfer David | RRA | 57.53 |
3 | Ellis David | MDN | 58.38 |
4 | Roberts Malcolm | NCN | 59.54 |
5 | Barbour Greg | BFN | 61.11 |
6 | Wilkinson Nick | BFN | 61.38 |
7 | Iskhakov Fedor | BNN | 69.25 |
8 | Roberts Dane | BSA | 73.49 |
9 | Rutkowski Jason | None | 75.42 |
10 | Ford Mike | None | 77.40 |
11 | Hogan John | MDN | 82.06 |
12 | McNee Alex | MDN | 94.34 |
| Clarke Bruce | MDN | mp |
| Rowe Andrew | None | mp |
|
Course 1 Women (3) 6.3 km 0 m 15 C | Time |
1 | Dorsett Helen | MDN | 77.38 |
2 | Dyer Hilary | MDN | 87.14 |
3 | Taylor Lissanthea | None | 94.36 |
|
Course 2 Men (16) 5.2 km 0 m 13 C | Time |
1 | Vallance Brett | MDN | 50.40 |
2 | Osborne Cameron | BFN | 53.00 |
3 | Dellagiacoma Patrick | MDN | 55.32 |
4 | Power Andrew | NCN | 60.03 |
5 | Green David | IKN | 60.08 |
6 | Bayliss Chris | MDN | 62.45 |
7 | Haynes Paul | MDN | 62.50 |
8 | Cartwright Darius | MDN | 64.45 |
9 | Annetts Peter | GON | 65.25 |
10 | Halliday Andy | MDN | 67.54 |
11 | Main Geoff | None | 69.29 |
12 | Whitton Barry | MDN | 77.25 |
13 | Lorimer Peter | BFN | 82.48 |
14 | Wacher Paul | None | 85.53 |
15 | Bajenoff Wayne | AWV | 88.39 |
16 | Grace Adam | None | 125.48 |
|
Course 2 Women (5) 5.2 km 0 m 13 C | Time |
1 | Fien Mary | BFN | 54.47 |
2 | Chalmers Cath | BFN | 64.43 |
3 | Iskhakova Marina | BNN | 67.24 |
4 | Shingler Paula | BFN | 75.46 |
5 | Mein Rita | MDN | 77.32 |
|
Course 3 Men (14) 4.5 km 0 m 10 C | Time |
1 | Prentice Robert | SHN | 35.40 |
2 | Rothery Eoin | BFN | 38.50 |
3 | Nott Simon | MDN | 41.12 |
4 | Richardson Steve | MDN | 41.59 |
5 | Todkill Geoff | NCN | 43.43 |
6 | Davis Jock | BFN | 44.24 |
7 | Coyle Ross | URN | 49.33 |
8 | Skilton John | MDN | 51.22 |
9 | Wilcox Russell | NCN | 51.23 |
10 | Behrens John | MDN | 53.45 |
11 | Roylance Michael | BFN | 53.50 |
12 | Dellagiacoma Nick | MDN | 53.59 |
13 | Parkin Rodney | BNN | 55.34 |
14 | Hunt David | None | 63.08 |
|
Course 3 Women (9) 4.5 km 0 m 10 C | Time |
1 | Matthews Carolyn | NCN | 44.48 |
2 | McNee Raynie | MDN | 50.17 |
3 | Stigter Didi | None | 58.25 |
4 | Stacey Heidi | None | 63.13 |
5 | Seatter Elizabeth | None | 63.15 |
6 | Peattie Kristin | None | 64.04 |
7 | Hutchings Anna | MDN | 64.08 |
8 | Wheatley Casey | MDN | 67.14 |
9 | Nygh Nicola | BFN | 72.47 |
|
Course 4 Men (3) 3.6 km 0 m 9 C | Time |
1 | Oddy Graeme | MDN | 40.49 |
2 | Hart Barry | YV V | 46.28 |
3 | Suominen John | WEA | 58.39 |
|
Course 4 Women (2) 3.6 km 0 m 9 C | Time |
1 | James Betty | MDN | 48.09 |
2 | Skilton Norah | MDN | 49.40 |
|
Course 5 Men (7) 3.5 km 0 m 8 C | Time |
1 | Osborne Matthew | BFN | 33.17 |
2 | Fowler Graham | NCN | 36.04 |
3 | Anderson Jim | MDN | 39.12 |
4 | Wilkinson Samuel | BFN | 51.47 |
5 | Watts Ade | None | 52.59 |
6 | Shingler Ewan | BFN | 57.32 |
7 | Davis Callum | BFN | 61.14 |
|
Course 5 Women (8) 3.5 km 0 m 8 C | Time |
1 | McNee Alysha | MDN | 38.16 |
2 | Chown Kate | MDN | 45.54 |
3 | Watts Jax | None | 53.12 |
4 | Brearley lucy & michael | MDN | 53.57 |
5 | Rowe Nicky | None | 55.07 |
6 | McNee Sonya | MDN | 55.13 |
7 | Atkins Bev | None | 62.53 |
8 | Davis Kerrin | BFN | 66.57 |