NSW MTBO Super Series Rd 2 - Wingello North
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Course Setter: Mary Fien
Organiser: David West
Club: Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Men (14) 11.6 km 0 m 16 C | Time |
1 | Simpfendorfer David | RRA | 95.00 |
2 | Welbourne Damian | NCN | 103.00 |
3 | Dunne Seb | BSA | 104.00 |
4 | Roberts Malcolm | NCN | 116.00 |
5 | Barbour Greg | BFN | 117.00 |
6 | Bradley Malcolm | MDN | 118.00 |
7 | Stodart Duncan | None | 125.00 |
8 | Ellis David | MDN | 130.00 |
9 | Roberts Dane | BSA | 132.00 |
10 | Brayan John | GON | 151.00 |
11 | Harding Phil | BNN | 161.00 |
12 | Jackson Tim | None | 162.00 |
| Hogan John | MDN | mp |
| Garlick Graeme | MDN | dns |
|
Course 1 Women (4) 11.6 km 0 m 16 C | Time |
1 | Stevenson Wendy | None | 137.00 |
2 | Haupt Carolyn | GON | 139.00 |
3 | Dyer Hilary | MDN | 181.00 |
| Bonner Cass | None | dns |
|
Course 2 Men (19) 8.3 km 0 m 16 C | Time |
1 | Vallance Brett | MDN | 102.00 |
2 | Osborne Cameron | BFN | 103.00 |
3 | Dellagiacoma Patrick | MDN | 104.00 |
4 | Iskhakov Fedor | BNN | 115.00 |
5 | Haynes Paul | MDN | 119.00 |
6 | West David | MDN | 120.00 |
7 | Green David | IKN | 123.00 |
8 | Power Andrew | NCN | 127.00 |
9 | Bayliss Chris | MDN | 132.00 |
10 | Hunt David | None | 134.00 |
11 | Halliday Andy | MDN | 143.00 |
12 | Main Geoff | None | 148.00 |
12 | Cartwright Darius | MDN | 148.00 |
14 | Lorimer Peter | BFN | 151.00 |
15 | McNee Alex | MDN | 172.00 |
16 | Wacher Paul | None | 186.00 |
17 | Grace Adam | None | 213.00 |
| Clarke Bruce | MDN | dnf |
| Wilkinson Nick | BFN | dnf |
|
Course 2 Women (5) 8.3 km 0 m 16 C | Time |
1 | Thomas Sandra | BNN | 159.00 |
2 | Taylor Lissanthea | None | 172.00 |
3 | Stigter Didi | None | 196.00 |
| Peattie Kristin | None | mp |
| Hutchings Anna | MDN | mp |
|
Course 3 Men (18) 6.3 km 0 m 11 C | Time |
1 | Nott Simon | MDN | 68.00 |
2 | Prentice Robert | SHN | 72.00 |
3 | Davis Jock | BFN | 83.00 |
4 | Medlock David | MDN | 86.00 |
4 | Coyle Ross | URN | 86.00 |
4 | Richardson Steve | MDN | 86.00 |
7 | Todkill Geoff | NCN | 87.00 |
8 | Skilton John | MDN | 96.00 |
9 | Dellagiacoma Nick | MDN | 99.00 |
10 | Oddy Graeme | MDN | 101.00 |
10 | Wilcox Russell | NCN | 101.00 |
12 | Roylance Michael | BFN | 106.00 |
13 | Frisardi Phill | MDN | 112.00 |
13 | Behrens John | MDN | 112.00 |
15 | Bajenoff Wayne | AWV | 116.00 |
16 | Redfern Dan | GON | 118.00 |
17 | GArner Jack | None | 129.00 |
| Ford Mike | None | mp |
|
Course 3 Women (3) 6.3 km 0 m 11 C | Time |
1 | Matthews Carolyn | NCN | 87.00 |
2 | Stacey Heidi | None | 234.00 |
2 | Seatter Elizabeth | None | 234.00 |
|
Course 4 Men (1) 4.3 km 0 m 10 C | Time |
1 | Hart Barry | YV V | 89.00 |
|
Course 4 Women (5) 4.3 km 0 m 10 C | Time |
1 | Skilton Norah | MDN | 94.00 |
2 | Wheatley Casey | MDN | 106.00 |
2 | James Betty | MDN | 106.00 |
| Nygh Nicola | BFN | mp |
| McNee Raynie | MDN | mp |
|
Course 5 Men (4) 3.2 km 0 m 8 C | Time |
1 | Osborne Matthew | BFN | 49.00 |
2 | Anderson Jim | MDN | 50.00 |
3 | Fowler Graham | NCN | 54.00 |
4 | Davis Callum | BFN | 112.00 |
|
Course 5 Women (5) 3.2 km 0 m 8 C | Time |
1 | McNee Alysha | MDN | 68.00 |
2 | Chown Kate | MDN | 69.00 |
3 | Keskula Edda | None | 75.00 |
4 | McNee Sonya | MDN | 94.00 |
5 | Davis Kerrin | BFN | 113.00 |