Australian Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Tony Simpkins
Club: LOST
M10, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 13.27 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 28.06 |
M12A, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 10.11 |
2 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 10.54 |
3 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 36.39 |
M14A, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jarrah Day | 15.32 | |
2 | Oliver Mill | 16.01 | |
3 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 17.21 |
M16A, 3.0 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Tay | UG Q | 17.32 |
2 | Nicholas Collins | 18.05 | |
Matt Doyle | mp | ||
Ashley Nankervis | mp |
M17-20E, 3.9 km, 27 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lachlan Dow | 16.53 | |
2 | Oscar McNulty | 16.56 | |
3 | Ian Lawford | 17.11 | |
4 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 17.31 |
5 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 17.48 |
6 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 18.01 |
7 | Stuart Lawrie | 18.20 | |
8 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 18.35 |
9 | Joshua Blatchford | 18.50 | |
10 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 19.16 |
11 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 19.39 |
12 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 19.40 |
13 | Bill Mann | WA | 20.01 |
14 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 26.53 |
Brodie Nankervis | mp | ||
Karl Bicevskis | AL T | dns | |
Andreas Gafner | SUI . | dns |
M21E, 3.9 km, 27 controls | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 17.07 | |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 17.18 |
3 | Bruce Arthur | 17.40 | |
4 | Murray Scown | AO A | 17.42 |
5 | Evan Barr | BGV | 17.45 |
6 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 18.10 |
7 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 18.50 |
8 | Lachlan Hallett | 18.54 | |
9 | Eric Morris | 0 | 19.21 |
10 | Ben Corry | LO W | 20.00 |
11 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 20.07 |
12 | John Toomey | SW .W | 20.17 |
13 | Ricky Thackray | 20.18 | |
14 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 20.28 |
15 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 20.42 |
15 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 20.42 |
17 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 21.02 |
18 | KWOK KEUNG YEUNG | 21.07 | |
19 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 21.26 |
20 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 23.18 |
21 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 23.23 |
22 | Raphael Neukom | DR V | 23.57 |
23 | Paul Williams | - | 24.12 |
24 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 24.23 |
25 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 27.15 |
Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | mp | |
Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | dns |
M35A, 3.4 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 18.15 |
M40A, 3.4 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 19.39 |
2 | Patrick Walsh | WO.W | 20.06 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 22.16 |
4 | Brendan Henry | SO Q | 23.33 |
Paul Marsh | 0 | mp | |
Michael Madden | LO .W | dns |
M45A, 3.0 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jemery Day | 0 | 16.33 |
2 | KWOK KUEN LAW | HKG . | 16.56 |
3 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 16.59 |
4 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 17.44 |
5 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 18.44 |
6 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 19.02 |
7 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 19.07 |
8 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 22.55 |
9 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 23.27 |
10 | Euc Asada | KO.W | 23.30 |
M50A, 3.0 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 17.57 |
2 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 18.58 |
3 | Tony Garr | PO A | 24.59 |
4 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 26.36 |
5 | Michael Burt | RR A | 26.49 |
6 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 27.12 |
7 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 44.14 |
David Kessell | LO.W | dns | |
Stephen Bird | dns |
M55A, 2.9 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 15.57 |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 15.57 |
3 | Peter Cusick | 0 | 18.06 |
4 | Lee Holliday | LO .W | 18.39 |
5 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 18.52 |
6 | Nick Dent | 18.59 | |
7 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 19.48 |
8 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 20.10 |
9 | Bert Elson | 0 | 20.15 |
10 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 21.08 |
11 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 21.23 |
12 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 21.39 |
13 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 21.45 |
14 | Kenneth Post | WO W | 21.59 |
15 | Robert Spry | 0 | 25.11 |
15 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 25.11 |
17 | John Harding | 0 | 26.11 |
18 | Chas Lane | LO .W | 28.15 |
19 | John Scown | 0 | 30.31 |
Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | dns |
M60A, 2.9 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 18.12 |
2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 18.22 |
3 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 18.59 |
4 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 19.23 |
5 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 19.55 |
6 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 20.25 |
7 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 21.01 |
8 | Rob West | BO .W | 21.06 |
9 | Bill Jones | RR A | 21.46 |
10 | Robert Allison | 0 | 21.49 |
11 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 22.09 |
12 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 22.50 |
13 | Barry Hart | 0 | 23.29 |
14 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 24.07 |
15 | Mike Calder | 0 | 24.31 |
16 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 26.06 |
17 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 28.51 |
18 | Don Mason | SW W | 31.05 |
19 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 31.32 |
20 | Henk Dejong | 33.00 | |
Richard Matthews | LO .W | mp | |
Hugh Moore | RR A | mp | |
Keith Fifield | 0 | dns |
M65A, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 16.07 |
2 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 17.31 |
3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 17.56 |
4 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 18.13 |
5 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 18.23 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 18.27 |
7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 18.30 |
8 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 19.22 |
9 | Michael Howe | LO W | 19.25 |
10 | Jim Laver | AL T | 19.29 |
11 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 21.10 |
12 | Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | 27.32 |
13 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 29.52 |
Dennis Trewin | 0 | mp | |
Eric Wainwright | 0 | mp | |
Blake Gordon | 0 | dns |
M70A, 2.1 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 14.57 |
2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 16.31 |
3 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 17.13 |
4 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 17.52 |
5 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 17.57 |
6 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 18.12 |
7 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 19.55 |
8 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 21.37 |
9 | John Lyon | 0 | 21.55 |
10 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 27.09 |
11 | John Sheahan | 0 | 35.21 |
M80A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 24.24 |
M85A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 19.36 |
W10, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 16.02 |
2 | Jessica Madden | 0 | 24.53 |
W12A, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Inala Day | ALT Austra | 24.53 |
Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | dns |
W16A, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 18.32 |
W17-20E, 3.4 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 17.52 |
2 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 19.18 |
3 | Jacqui Doyle | 20.10 | |
4 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 20.16 |
5 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 20.20 |
6 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 20.21 |
7 | Nicola Blatchford | 21.16 | |
8 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 21.48 |
9 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 22.19 |
10 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 23.17 |
11 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 24.26 |
12 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 25.28 |
Heather Muir | EN Q | dns |
W21E, 3.4 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 16.24 |
2 | Mace Neve | RR A | 17.03 |
3 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 17.09 |
4 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 17.22 |
5 | Aislinn Prendergast | 17.28 | |
6 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 17.41 |
7 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 17.50 |
8 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 18.03 |
9 | Susanne Casanova | 18.33 | |
10 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 18.37 |
10 | Rachel West | BO .W | 18.37 |
12 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 19.06 |
13 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 19.44 |
14 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 20.05 |
15 | Erin Post | WO W | 20.13 |
16 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 20.49 |
17 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 20.55 |
18 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 22.35 |
19 | Cassandra Wade | WO.W | 23.20 |
Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | dns | |
Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | dns |
W35A, 2.9 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 18.26 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 22.38 |
3 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 24.43 |
Annwen Oliver | dns |
W40A, 2.9 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 18.12 |
2 | SIU MUI CHAN | HKG . | 24.13 |
3 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 29.07 |
4 | Michelle Martin | 31.01 | |
Sandra Tarr | 0 | mp |
W45A, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 14.01 |
2 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 15.03 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 15.45 |
4 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 16.03 |
5 | Sue Garr | 0 | 17.49 |
6 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 17.51 |
7 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 19.17 |
8 | Erica Diment | 0 | 23.00 |
Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | dns |
W50A, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 15.34 |
2 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 17.02 |
3 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 18.57 |
4 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 22.04 |
5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 22.28 |
6 | Jane Cusick | 0 | 24.04 |
7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 27.03 |
Lisa Lampe | UR N | dns | |
Christine Howitt | WO .W | dns |
W55A, 2.1 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 15.49 |
2 | Robin Uppill | 15.59 | |
3 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 18.24 |
4 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 19.04 |
5 | Helen Post | -- - | 19.20 |
6 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 21.28 |
7 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 22.00 |
8 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 23.56 |
9 | Ann Scown | 0 | 24.15 |
10 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 26.16 |
11 | Jane Calder | 0 | 32.37 |
Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | dns |
W60A, 2.1 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 18.08 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 18.29 |
3 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 19.21 |
4 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 20.55 |
5 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 23.10 |
6 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 23.44 |
7 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 24.08 |
8 | Sue Dowling | 0 | 30.51 |
9 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 37.48 |
Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp | |
Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | dns |
W65A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 13.42 |
2 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 15.19 |
3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 16.08 |
4 | Toni Frank | 0 | 16.17 |
5 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 17.54 |
6 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 18.26 |
7 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 19.36 |
8 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 19.57 |
9 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 20.26 |
10 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 21.53 |
Janet Tarr | YV V | dns | |
Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | dns |
W70A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 21.27 |
2 | Mary Hawthorne | 25.30 |
W75A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sue Healy | 22.58 | |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 23.57 |
3 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 25.49 |
M-Open, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Todd Nankervis | EV T | 17.12 |
W-Open, 2.1 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Elizabeth Lithgow | SA S | 28.13 |
2 | Kim Nankervis | EVT Esk Va | 33.43 |
EOD1, 2.4 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Andy Dalton | WO.W | 17.03 |
2 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 18.07 |
3 | Colin Grimshaw | Bi bbulmun | 23.04 |
4 | Tracy O'Hara | - | 36.07 |
64, 12 km, 2.4 controls | Time | ||
Okeeffe Bennett | 0 75 | ||
Mathews Auld | 0 75 |
EOD1, Course 6 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
Robert Mathews |
EOD2, 2.1 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Peter Gigengack | KO W | 14.46 |
Annabel Harvey | 75 MF | ||
2 | Clare Robertson | MF V | 33.49 |
EOD3, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 20.24 |
2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 21.39 |
3 | Caitlin Isaac Madden | MF V | 31.54 |