ACT Saturday Metro #2 - Farrer Ridge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Setter:Tony Garr
Organiser: Phil & Jill Walker
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Kooymans | RR A | 49.29 |
2 | Ben Barr | RR A | 68.39 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 41.56 |
2 | Hugh McCarthy | GS A | 47.39 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 48.35 |
4 | Ian Alder | RR A | 50.22 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 54.51 |
6 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 81.26 |
7 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 86.13 |
8 | Tom Connell | SE A | 89.55 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 40.04 |
2 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 44.06 |
3 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 45.12 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 45.46 |
5 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 48.45 |
6 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 50.43 |
7 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 52.27 |
8 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 55.32 |
9 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 57.58 |
10 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 58.02 |
11 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 60.39 |
12 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 61.55 |
13 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 63.48 |
14 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 66.18 |
15 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 69.09 |
16 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 79.47 |
17 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 82.50 |
18 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 93.49 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 48.32 |
2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 54.44 |
3 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 107.21 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Garr | 0 | 55.45 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 64.38 |
3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 72.20 |
4 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 77.23 |
5 | Liz King | BS A | 91.02 |
6 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 91.34 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Steven Dodd | | 95.00 |
1 | Floran Benz | | 95.00 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 23.41 |
2 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 30.27 |
3 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 34.44 |
4 | Austin Harvey | SE A | 38.40 |
5 | Callum Fox | SE A | 38.44 |
6 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 43.16 |
7 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 46.01 |
8 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 50.01 |
9 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 60.58 |
10 | Henry Winter | GS A | 61.02 |
11 | James Phillips | GJ A | 67.38 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 53.00 |
2 | John Jende | BS A | 56.52 |
3 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 60.15 |
4 | Noel Luff | WE A | 69.37 |
5 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 86.49 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 42.59 |
2 | Tara Melhuish | | 55.13 |
3 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 55.45 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 62.18 |
2 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 68.03 |
3 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 69.56 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ann de Jongh | BS A | 63.12 |
1 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 63.12 |
3 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 65.18 |
3 | Neil Doody | PO A | 65.18 |
5 | Daniel Tedeshi | RR A | 69.36 |
5 | Michael Tedeshi | RR A | 69.36 |
7 | Peter Boreham | | 86.15 |
7 | Penny Boxer | | 86.15 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Brian Watson | | 28.03 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 19.29 |
2 | Max Maycock | SE A | 25.03 |
3 | Hayden Sasso | | 28.40 |
4 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 29.53 |
5 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 31.54 |
6 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 33.09 |
7 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 35.46 |
8 | Jasper Winter | | 36.46 |
9 | Owen Sasso | | 36.47 |
10 | Ethan Laver | | 37.18 |
11 | Riley Schaeffer | | 39.33 |
12 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 40.10 |
13 | Jack Pope | SE A | 40.30 |
14 | Marquel Mapusua | SE A | 41.30 |
15 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 59.55 |
| Massima | SE A | mp |
| James Rogers | GJ A | dnf |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 26.59 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 30.54 |
3 | Elise Coorey | PO A | 39.01 |
4 | Nalin Srikusalanukal | PO A | 39.15 |
5 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 39.19 |
6 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 39.24 |
7 | Imogen Crowe | PO A | 41.47 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Trish Batchelor | AO A | 30.41 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Leon Richardson | | 24.06 |
1 | Steve Richardson | | 24.06 |
3 | Judy Gleeson | | 26.57 |
3 | Clara McArthur | | 26.57 |
3 | Robert McArthur | | 26.57 |
6 | Casper Elschner | | 29.57 |
6 | Caleb Campbell | LH . | 29.57 |
8 | Tina Campbell | | 31.03 |
8 | Finn Campbell | AO A | 31.03 |
10 | Nick Dean | | 31.04 |
10 | Ellie Dean | | 31.04 |
10 | Abby Rossitor | | 31.04 |
13 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 40.05 |
13 | David Maher | GS A | 40.05 |
15 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 41.02 |
15 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 41.02 |
17 | Rachel Marsh | PO A | 43.10 |
17 | Jannah Fahiz | | 43.10 |
19 | Timothy McNeill | | 54.42 |
19 | Nadia McNeill | | 54.42 |
19 | Anthony McNeill | | 54.42 |
19 | Glen NcCarthy | | 54.42 |
19 | Anna McCarthy | | 54.42 |
19 | William McCarthy | | 54.42 |
19 | Debbie McNeill | | 54.42 |
19 | Lisa McCarthy | | 54.42 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Dredge | | 14.56 |
2 | Tom Burke | GS A | 17.45 |
3 | George Goldon | GS A | 17.50 |
3 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 17.50 |
5 | Mitchell StGeorge | GS A | 19.49 |
6 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 19.55 |
7 | Lawrence Bowler | GS A | 20.45 |
8 | Alex Dao | GS A | 20.50 |
9 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 21.31 |
10 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 21.36 |
11 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 23.00 |
12 | Will Mortlock | BS A | 23.31 |
13 | Kai Arnold | SE A | 23.58 |
14 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 24.36 |
15 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 27.46 |
16 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 28.47 |
17 | Dominic Dao | GS A | 29.31 |
18 | Jack Prime | PO A | 29.44 |
19 | Patrick Russell | GS A | 29.46 |
20 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 34.05 |
21 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 36.56 |
22 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 48.37 |
23 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 56.38 |
| Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Masters, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Tonna | GS A | 23.40 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Clare Alder | RR A | 32.47 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Dredge | | 17.21 |
1 | Keith Naden | | 17.21 |
3 | Heather Mortlock | | 27.01 |
3 | Richard Mortlock | | 27.01 |
5 | Mara Reed | | 33.17 |
5 | Clarissa Reed | | 33.17 |
5 | Mark Reed | | 33.17 |
5 | Isabelle Reed | | 33.17 |
9 | Kasey Kaschula | | 43.58 |
9 | Ceara Kaschula | AO A | 43.58 |
11 | Pia Cunningham | | 44.32 |
11 | Shae Kilby | | 44.32 |
11 | Ella Kruger | | 44.32 |
14 | Karl Howe | | 49.03 |
14 | Niall Howe | | 49.03 |
14 | Lara Howe | | 49.03 |
| Freya Stevens-Morice | AO A | dnf |
| Liam Lineen | AO A | dnf |
| Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | dnf |
| Connor Lineen | AO A | dnf |
| Miriam White | AO A | dnf |