Sydney MetroLeague 2011 Rnd3 - Appin
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Planner: Jeff Cadbury
Organiser: Vicki Wilmott
Club: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Div A Course. 13 controls 4.85km | Time |
1 | Glenn Horrocks | GO N | 27.25 |
2 | Andy Hill | WH | 28.55 |
3 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 30.23 |
4 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 30.31 |
5 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 31.05 |
6 | Adrian White | WH N | 32.46 |
7 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 32.56 |
8 | John Havranek | GO N | 33.23 |
9 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 34.21 |
10 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 35.43 |
11 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 37.01 |
12 | Simon George | 0 | 38.05 |
12 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 38.05 |
14 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 39.27 |
14 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 39.27 |
16 | Benny Holmgren | WH N | 40.21 |
17 | Graeme Hill | WH N | 41.05 |
18 | Joel Putnam | BN N | 43.57 |
19 | Graeme Dawson | | 45.40 |
|
Div B Course. 13 controls 4.53km | Time |
1 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 23.50 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 29.02 |
3 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 30.06 |
4 | Philipp Zappa | - SUI | 33.50 |
5 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 33.52 |
6 | Kenny Mills | IK | 34.11 |
7 | Tony Hill | 0 | 35.37 |
8 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 35.38 |
9 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 35.47 |
10 | David GREEN | 0 | 36.10 |
11 | Ross Barr | GO N | 36.11 |
12 | Michele Dawson | | 36.55 |
13 | Stevie Mills | IK | 37.56 |
14 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 38.08 |
15 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 38.52 |
16 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 39.27 |
17 | Steve Dunlop | WH N | 40.53 |
18 | Anette Larsson | WH N | 41.27 |
19 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 41.47 |
20 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 43.50 |
21 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 44.59 |
22 | Ian Miller | WH N | 45.00 |
23 | Ellen Kastensson | | 45.20 |
24 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 46.18 |
25 | Adrian Steele | UR | 46.51 |
26 | Amy Harmer | WH N | 49.26 |
27 | Jennifer Prime | TK V | 50.43 |
28 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 51.54 |
29 | Melissa Havranek | GO N | 54.07 |
30 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 57.28 |
31 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 57.42 |
32 | Bev Johnson | GO N | 130.05 |
|
Div C Course. 12 controls 3.69km | Time |
1 | Michael Davis | SH N | 26.57 |
2 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 29.28 |
3 | Locky Sheather | SH N | 29.46 |
4 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 30.41 |
5 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 31.30 |
6 | Gill Fowler | BF N | 32.35 |
7 | Daniel Hill | | 33.15 |
8 | Toby Wilson | | 33.22 |
9 | John Brayan | GO N | 33.28 |
10 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 36.12 |
11 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 37.14 |
12 | Jim Forbes | | 38.13 |
13 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 38.15 |
14 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 38.17 |
15 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 38.43 |
16 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 38.44 |
17 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 39.15 |
18 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 40.47 |
19 | Alison Wilkinson | BF | 41.11 |
20 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 41.21 |
21 | James Stuart | IK N | 41.36 |
22 | John Russell | SH N | 41.49 |
23 | Sam Wilkinson | BF N | 42.27 |
24 | Colin Currie | 0 | 42.51 |
25 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 43.10 |
26 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 43.58 |
27 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 44.39 |
28 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 45.44 |
29 | Jay Seeho | WH N | 48.01 |
30 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 48.42 |
31 | Bob Morgan | BN N | 56.20 |
32 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 59.35 |
33 | Andy Vesey-Wells | WH | 66.00 |
34 | Robyn Dunlop | WH N | 66.02 |
35 | Rachel Merton | BF N | 68.40 |
36 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 78.30 |
37 | Darren Harrow | IK N | 83.50 |
|
Div D Course. 10 controls 3.43km | Time |
1 | Ken Mills | IKN | 27.12 |
2 | Takashi Itakuri | IK | 32.09 |
3 | Rob Spry | BN N | 33.10 |
4 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 37.09 |
5 | Sue Davis | BF N | 38.38 |
6 | John Giles | GO N | 38.40 |
7 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 39.36 |
8 | Judi Hay | BN | 41.22 |
9 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 41.44 |
10 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 43.14 |
10 | Helen Mills | SB S | 43.14 |
12 | Chris Crane | WH | 46.07 |
13 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 46.52 |
14 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 47.30 |
15 | Anette Larsson | WH N | 47.35 |
16 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 49.28 |
17 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 50.00 |
18 | Janet Morris | 0 | 51.24 |
19 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 54.07 |
20 | Sue Davis | BF N | 54.34 |
21 | Ted Woodley | GON Garing | 54.49 |
22 | Julie Mann | 0 | 55.35 |
23 | Peter Thomason | BN N | 56.54 |
24 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 57.11 |
25 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 60.35 |
26 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 62.11 |
27 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 66.55 |
28 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 71.00 |
29 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 78.36 |
|
Green Course. 12 controls 2.26 km | Time |
1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 17.24 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 24.43 |
3 | Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | 25.21 |
4 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 32.10 |
5 | Maxine Gina | | 70.30 |
|
Blue Course. 11 controls 1.81 km | Time |
1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 19.57 |
2 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 20.40 |
3 | Ben Havranek | GO N | 22.42 |
4 | John Havranek | GO N | 24.02 |
| Sam Havranek | GO N | DNF |