Peterdine (Sunday)
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser:
Club: LOST
MH1, 12.8 km, 26 controls | Time | ||
1 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 75.08 |
2 | Ben Corry | LO W | 77.56 |
3 | Ricky Thackray | 83.27 | |
4 | Shane Lewis | KO .W | 115.32 |
5 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 118.54 |
WH1, 12.8 km, 26 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 104.41 |
MH2, 10.8 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 108.59 |
2 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 116.34 |
3 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 119.54 |
4 | Euc Asada | KO.W | 122.10 |
5 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 158.17 |
WH2, 10.8 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 103.52 |
MH3, 7.6 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 69.11 |
2 | Rob West | BO .W | 69.57 |
3 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 73.18 |
4 | Mike Howe | 0 | 89.57 |
5 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 105.45 |
MH4, 5.1 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 50.01 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 60.00 |
3 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 60.11 |
4 | John Major | KO .W | 72.38 |
5 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 75.04 |
6 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 82.34 |
7 | Chas Lane | LO .W | 83.20 |
WH4, 5.1 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 50.25 |
2 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 59.50 |
3 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 60.16 |
4 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 62.05 |
5 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 80.34 |
6 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 81.07 |
7 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 81.19 |
8 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 88.06 |
9 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 98.36 |
10 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 126.42 |
11 | Michelle Martin | 128.06 |
WH5, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 37.17 |
2 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 42.07 |
3 | Lois West | BO .W | 50.14 |
4 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 53.48 |
5 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 65.59 |
6 | Sue Dowling | 0 | 86.28 |
Karen Lane | LO .W | mp |
MM, 4.7 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 84.47 |
2 | Ian Spencer | BO .W | 98.01 |
WM, 4.7 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Pip Milton | - | 103.01 |
MVE, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tom Robbins | Bu nbury C | 25.48 |
EOD1, 12.8 km, 26 controls | Time | ||
1 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 109.13 |
EOD2, 10.8 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 86.22 |
2 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 99.28 |
EOD3, 7.6 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 47.37 |
2 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 51.04 |
3 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 59.07 |
4 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 65.11 |
5 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 68.40 |
6 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 72.32 |
7 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 78.24 |
8 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 86.25 |
9 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 88.16 |
10 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 92.41 |
11 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 97.35 |
12 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 98.01 |
EOD4, 5.1 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 51.26 |
2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 52.07 |
3 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 64.43 |
4 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 72.36 |
5 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 77.20 |
6 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 77.37 |
7 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 78.43 |
8 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 82.30 |
Nick Flux | mp |
EOD5, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 51.15 |
2 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 58.43 |
EOD6, 4.7 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kaysey Harris | Non | 81.01 |
2 | Keith (A) Russel | 106.59 | |
3 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 126.31 |
EOD8, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kate (JW) Braid | BO.W | 44.59 |
2 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 71.03 |