ACT Saturday Metro #5 - Stromlo West
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Setter:Jenny Bourne
Organiser: Jenny Bourne
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 50.32 |
2 | Ben Barr | RR A | 80.39 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Lawford | | 30.49 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 33.13 |
3 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 34.27 |
4 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 35.46 |
5 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 49.24 |
6 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 49.26 |
7 | Stephen Melhuish | | 49.38 |
8 | Ciaran Lane | | 54.09 |
9 | Ian Alder | RR A | 61.49 |
| Patrick Paton | GS A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 44.41 |
2 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 45.05 |
3 | Robert Allison | 0 | 47.35 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 52.00 |
5 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 53.44 |
6 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 56.14 |
7 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 56.47 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 57.35 |
9 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 58.15 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 58.50 |
11 | John Harding | 0 | 59.44 |
12 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 60.12 |
13 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 66.27 |
14 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 69.21 |
15 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 70.51 |
16 | John Suominen | WE A | 77.01 |
17 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 79.28 |
18 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 81.04 |
| Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | dnf |
| Tony Garr | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 63.54 |
2 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 74.23 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 70.54 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 78.26 |
3 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 81.28 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 83.25 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 87.06 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Davis | -- - | 75.43 |
1 | Kristy Davis | | 75.43 |
3 | Steve Wright | | 96.51 |
3 | Florian Benz | | 96.51 |
3 | Scott Fielding | | 96.51 |
6 | Paul Archer | BS A | 114.07 |
6 | Sue Archer | BS A | 114.07 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 37.08 |
2 | Hugh Mcarthy | GS A | 42.12 |
3 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 72.10 |
4 | Hamish Knight | | 81.11 |
5 | James Phillips | GJ A | 100.49 |
6 | Jonathan Phillips | | 101.39 |
7 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 102.22 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Sargeant | | 44.36 |
2 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 49.12 |
3 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 59.47 |
4 | Brian Watson | | 62.08 |
5 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 65.15 |
6 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 82.32 |
7 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 82.48 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Street | PO A | 81.09 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 79.44 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 80.14 |
3 | Emily Alder | ACT | 104.37 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 56.52 |
2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 58.09 |
3 | Jill Pearson | BS A | 66.13 |
4 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 72.59 |
5 | Lara Corry-Boyd | BS A | 86.44 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Wichat Srikusalanukul | PO A | mp |
| Natasak Srikusalanukul | PO A | mp |
| Ivy Prosser | | dnf |
| Ella Kruger | | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | George Gordon | GS A | 22.58 |
2 | Hayden Sasso | | 25.44 |
3 | Mitchell StGeorge | GS A | 26.21 |
4 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 30.10 |
5 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 31.22 |
6 | Callum Fox | SE A | 31.46 |
7 | Andrew Garder | BS A | 33.57 |
8 | Zac Needham | 0 | 35.16 |
9 | Will Mortlock | BS A | 36.34 |
10 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 37.35 |
11 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 38.36 |
12 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 39.07 |
13 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 40.44 |
14 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 48.09 |
15 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 51.20 |
16 | Owen Sasso | | 57.58 |
17 | Riley Schaeffer | | 58.18 |
| Tal Zwikael | GJ A | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Gordon | | 34.37 |
2 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 37.28 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kirsten Shultz | | 33.55 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 34.26 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 36.59 |
2 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 36.59 |
4 | Elise Coorey | PO A | 46.30 |
5 | Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | 46.33 |
6 | Erika Roberts | PO A | 58.24 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jaqueline Clarke | | 77.06 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | 38.15 |
1 | Freya Stevens-Morice | AO A | 38.15 |
1 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 38.15 |
1 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 38.15 |
1 | Miriam White | AO A | 38.15 |
6 | Tahli Mullins | BS A | 45.00 |
6 | James Boyd | BS A | 45.00 |
8 | Heather Mortlock | | 45.08 |
8 | Richard Mortlock | | 45.08 |
10 | Jeff Boyd | BS A | 55.32 |
10 | Zoe Boyd | GG A | 55.32 |
12 | Daniel Palmer | | 59.08 |
12 | Peter Palmer | | 59.08 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 12.25 |
2 | Mathew Birch | GJ A | 17.08 |
3 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 19.49 |
4 | James Rogers | GJ A | 19.59 |
5 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 24.58 |
6 | David Maher | GS A | 37.05 |
7 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 37.26 |
8 | Ethan Laver | | 37.27 |
9 | Alexander Phillip | | 45.52 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 16.55 |
2 | Clare Alder | RR A | 25.56 |
3 | Sally Hibbert | | 29.57 |
4 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 32.48 |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sally McCarthy | BS A | 24.03 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Finbar Hinchcliffe | | 38.17 |
1 | Imogen Keen | | 38.17 |