Sat Metro 6 - Mt Majura
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Event organised by Blue Lightning Squad
Organiser: Grant McDonald
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 36.24 |
2 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 52.37 |
3 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 55.31 |
4 | Tom Bryan | | 62.01 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Lawford | | 28.45 |
2 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 30.08 |
3 | Andrew Barnett | | 35.34 |
4 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 37.10 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 37.56 |
6 | Oliver Mill | | 46.31 |
7 | Ciaran Lane | | 46.41 |
8 | Ian Alder | RR A | 50.26 |
9 | Hugh McCarthy | GS A | 50.35 |
9 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 50.35 |
11 | Ian de Jongh | | 53.30 |
12 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 56.39 |
13 | James Richardson | GS A | 57.35 |
14 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 60.47 |
15 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 78.38 |
16 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 83.15 |
17 | George Gordon | GS A | 97.31 |
18 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 99.30 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 35.26 |
2 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 35.28 |
3 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 38.09 |
4 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 39.19 |
5 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 40.10 |
6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 40.30 |
7 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 41.29 |
8 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 45.20 |
9 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 45.24 |
9 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 45.24 |
11 | Bill Jones | RR A | 46.30 |
12 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 47.28 |
13 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 47.49 |
14 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 50.24 |
15 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 51.15 |
16 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 55.34 |
17 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 59.12 |
18 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 64.57 |
19 | Michael Burt | RR A | 67.24 |
20 | Matt Davis | -- - | 69.18 |
21 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 76.52 |
22 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 80.32 |
23 | Chris Gordon | | 99.58 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 50.44 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Katie Bowen | ACT | 57.08 |
2 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 59.06 |
| Michaela Bragg | ACT | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 38.55 |
2 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 39.46 |
3 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 47.44 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 50.10 |
5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 51.52 |
6 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 65.08 |
7 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 81.37 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 78.15 |
1 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 78.15 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Brian Watson | | 80.26 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 38.16 |
2 | Henry Winter | GS A | 57.48 |
3 | Haydon Sassso | AO A | 66.04 |
4 | James Phillips | GJ A | 71.49 |
| Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Harding | 0 | 38.48 |
2 | Drew Collins | RR A | 40.53 |
3 | Alan Sargeant | | 41.48 |
4 | John Suominen | WE A | 43.14 |
5 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 47.44 |
6 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 48.27 |
7 | David Hoffman | RR A | 53.57 |
8 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 55.54 |
9 | John Woods | PO A | 56.35 |
10 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 61.04 |
11 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 74.24 |
| Jim Pearson | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 55.32 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 56.07 |
3 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 64.26 |
4 | Emily Alder | ACT | 102.15 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 42.19 |
2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 52.58 |
3 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 54.58 |
4 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 66.19 |
5 | Jan Woods | PO A | 67.21 |
6 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 69.20 |
7 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 93.29 |
| Jill Pearson | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Candice Priebbenon | RR A | 45.09 |
1 | Laura Hodgeson | PO A | 45.09 |
3 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 63.20 |
3 | Susanna Arnold | RR A | 63.20 |
5 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 86.06 |
5 | Neil Doody | PO A | 86.06 |
7 | Tom Storrs | PO A | 97.36 |
7 | Tilly Storrs | RR A | 97.36 |
7 | Michael Storrs | PO A | 97.36 |
10 | Daniel McAuliffe | | 105.11 |
10 | Mike McAuliffe | | 105.11 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 31.50 |
2 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 33.07 |
3 | Zac Needham | 0 | 33.26 |
4 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 34.58 |
5 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 35.29 |
6 | Marquel Mapusua | SE A | 36.10 |
7 | Mitchell St George | GS A | 38.45 |
8 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 38.58 |
9 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 39.08 |
10 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 39.28 |
11 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 40.29 |
12 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 42.58 |
13 | Keenan Piazza | | 46.57 |
14 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 49.29 |
15 | Max Maycock | SE A | 49.51 |
16 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 52.40 |
17 | Massimo Heinnlati | SE A | 53.24 |
18 | Andrew Gardner | BS A | 55.32 |
19 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 55.50 |
20 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 59.37 |
21 | Riley Schaeffer | | 63.39 |
22 | Kai Arnold | SE A | 64.32 |
23 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 65.11 |
24 | Patrick Russell | GS A | 82.52 |
| David Maher | GS A | dnf |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 33.42 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 48.20 |
3 | Jessicq Bridgart | BS A | 64.12 |
| Elise Coorey | PO A | dnf |
| Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | dnf |
|
Green. Teams, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Inglis | | 43.20 |
1 | John Inglis | | 43.20 |
3 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 46.25 |
3 | Dante Lineen | AO A | 46.25 |
3 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 46.25 |
3 | Miriam Lineen | AO A | 46.25 |
3 | Freha Lineen | AO A | 46.25 |
8 | Rachel Marsh | PO A | 52.34 |
8 | Imogen Crome | PO A | 52.34 |
10 | Caspar Ilschner | LH . | 52.47 |
10 | Caleb Campbell | LH . | 52.47 |
12 | Nick Dean | | 52.49 |
12 | Abby Rossiter | | 52.49 |
12 | Ellie Dean | | 52.49 |
12 | Michael Dean | | 52.49 |
16 | Oliver Barnett | PO A | 55.50 |
16 | Diana Barnett | PO A | 55.50 |
16 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 55.50 |
19 | Conaugh Dwyer | AO A | 59.03 |
19 | Molly Brailey | | 59.03 |
21 | Max Feedoseev | | 63.01 |
21 | Janet Street | PO A | 63.01 |
23 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 69.30 |
23 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 69.30 |
25 | Sharon Jackson | | 70.59 |
25 | Bob Jackson | | 70.59 |
27 | Paris Larkins | | 71.20 |
27 | Alison Larkins | AO A | 71.20 |
27 | Max Mordek | AO A | 71.20 |
27 | Dean Lewis | AO A | 71.20 |
31 | Pia Cunningham | | 84.21 |
31 | Aoibhinn Crimmins | | 84.21 |
33 | Ella Kruger | | 88.36 |
33 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 88.36 |
35 | Andrew Bridgart | SE A | 92.04 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 22.29 |
2 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 24.03 |
3 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 26.07 |
4 | Toby Lang | RR A | 29.19 |
5 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 30.17 |
6 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 35.44 |
7 | Frederick Fifield | RR A | 39.57 |
8 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 43.11 |
9 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 60.23 |
| James Rogers | GJ A | dnf |
| Lucas Lang | RR A | dnf |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 21.38 |
2 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 24.31 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 37.16 |
4 | Elsie Adams | | 42.37 |
5 | Yasmine Gray | PO A | 47.07 |
6 | Meg Couter | PO A | 62.50 |
| Sally Hibbert | | dnf |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Max Ovington | AO A | 29.42 |
1 | Kathryn Ovington | AO A | 29.42 |
3 | Nicki Taws | RR A | 45.21 |
3 | Annabel Scott | RR A | 45.21 |
3 | Emily Scott | RR A | 45.21 |