Sydney Metro Leage #4 - Nurragingy Reserve
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Cath Chalmers
Club: Big Foot Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Division A, 6.01 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Glenn Horrocks | GO N | 34.01 |
2 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 34.25 |
3 | Jock Davis | BF N | 35.05 |
4 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 36.38 |
5 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 37.48 |
6 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 38.44 |
7 | Adrian White | WH N | 38.50 |
8 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 38.56 |
9 | Aidan Dawson | | 39.48 |
10 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 41.09 |
11 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 41.27 |
12 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 42.01 |
13 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 43.47 |
14 | Anthony Nolan | UR N | 45.58 |
15 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 46.01 |
16 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 46.09 |
16 | Joel Patnam | BN | 46.09 |
18 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 47.00 |
19 | Simon George | 0 | 47.18 |
20 | Chris Jacka | BF N | 48.01 |
21 | Benny Holgrew | WH | 50.50 |
22 | Graeme Hill | WH N | 53.06 |
23 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 54.37 |
24 | Istvan Kertesz | GO N | 55.29 |
25 | Csaba Peter | GO N | 70.18 |
| Ellen Kastensson | | mp |
|
Division B, 4.41 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 24.35 |
2 | Ian Jones | 0 | 25.15 |
3 | Steve Ryan | GO N | 26.10 |
4 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 27.16 |
5 | Roger BOURNE | BF N | 27.20 |
6 | Tony Hill | 0 | 27.25 |
7 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 29.23 |
8 | David GREEN | 0 | 29.41 |
9 | Graeme Dawson | | 29.54 |
10 | Michael Free | GO N | 30.29 |
11 | Lawrence Jones | | 30.42 |
12 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 32.11 |
13 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 32.15 |
14 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 32.46 |
15 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 32.59 |
16 | Matt Peters | UR N | 33.36 |
17 | Michele Dawson | | 34.01 |
18 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 34.22 |
19 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 34.24 |
20 | Richard Lane | IK N | 34.54 |
21 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 35.28 |
22 | Steve Dunlop | WH N | 35.50 |
23 | Neil Hawthorne | GO N | 36.07 |
24 | James Stuart | IK N | 36.38 |
25 | Karla Burnett | GO N | 36.55 |
26 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 38.07 |
27 | Adian Steele | UR | 39.30 |
28 | Colin Burnett | GO N | 39.59 |
29 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 40.49 |
30 | Jim Lells | GO | 46.25 |
31 | Takashi Itakura | AUS Austra | 47.21 |
32 | Margaret Duguid | - - | 47.28 |
33 | Vicki Wilmott | IKN Illawa | 47.48 |
34 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 51.41 |
35 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 52.10 |
36 | Amy Harmer | WH N | 56.51 |
|
Division C, 3.67 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 18.21 |
2 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 25.45 |
3 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 26.10 |
4 | Nathan Lowe | GO | 27.44 |
5 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 28.38 |
6 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 28.51 |
7 | Melissa Joseph | GO N | 28.53 |
8 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 29.01 |
9 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 29.04 |
10 | Daniel Hill | | 29.13 |
11 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 29.52 |
12 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 30.20 |
13 | Jim Forbes | | 30.37 |
14 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 31.23 |
15 | Michael Halmy | 0 | 31.38 |
16 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 31.40 |
17 | Toby Wilson | | 31.47 |
18 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 31.48 |
19 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 31.59 |
20 | Bob Morgan | BN N | 32.13 |
21 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 32.50 |
22 | John Brayan | GO N | 33.12 |
23 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 33.14 |
24 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 33.39 |
25 | John Russell | SH N | 34.43 |
26 | Robert Spry | 0 | 34.44 |
27 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 34.53 |
28 | David Stitt | GO N | 37.36 |
29 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 38.08 |
30 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 39.10 |
31 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 39.49 |
32 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 40.37 |
33 | Elizabeth and John Bulman | | 47.09 |
34 | Michael Lloyd | UR N | 48.41 |
35 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 53.31 |
36 | Bev Johnson | GO N | 73.25 |
|
Division D, 3.44 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 26.08 |
2 | Adam Halmy | BN N | 26.19 |
3 | Georgia Jones | | 28.44 |
4 | Peter Thomason | BN N | 29.05 |
5 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 29.57 |
6 | Colin Currie | 0 | 30.39 |
7 | Sam Wilkinson | BF N | 30.49 |
8 | John Giles | GO N | 32.34 |
9 | Jay Seeho | WH N | 32.41 |
10 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 35.28 |
11 | Alex Cornish | GO N | 35.35 |
12 | Nick Wyche | GO N | 35.36 |
13 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 36.28 |
14 | Bethany Halmy | BN N | 36.32 |
15 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 36.59 |
16 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 37.30 |
17 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 37.51 |
18 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 38.33 |
19 | Sue Froude | IK N | 38.56 |
20 | Paul Davis | SH | 38.58 |
21 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 39.07 |
22 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 39.13 |
23 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 39.28 |
24 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 41.55 |
25 | Janet Morris | 0 | 41.58 |
26 | Chris Crane | WH | 44.05 |
27 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 45.22 |
28 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 45.43 |
29 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 46.41 |
30 | Andy Wells | WH N | 47.16 |
31 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 48.00 |
32 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 49.33 |
33 | Pauline Curby | IK | 50.47 |
34 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 50.54 |
35 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 58.18 |
36 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 59.46 |
37 | Fran Cornish | GO N | 62.53 |
38 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 63.10 |
39 | Miki Itakura | VOA Orient | 63.30 |
| Kub Bollerup | GO | mp |
| Dean Gingell | 0 | mp |
| Matthew Osborne | BF N | mp |
|
Green, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 17.29 |
2 | Michael Bereton | GO | 22.53 |
3 | Janice Seeho | | 24.16 |
4 | Alex Wyche | GO N | 27.27 |
5 | Callum Davis | BF N | 27.53 |
6 | Hugh Gingell | 0 | 31.27 |
7 | Louis Mansfield | UR N | 32.06 |
8 | Julie Grant and Ben Griffiths | | 34.47 |
9 | Sean and Alec | UR | 36.18 |
10 | Claudia Aurora Chick | | 39.18 |
11 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 39.46 |
12 | Quentin and Kevin Kim | | 54.44 |
13 | Miranda and Emily | UR | 81.09 |
14 | Imogen and Tabitha | | 87.19 |
|
Blue, 1.43 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 11.54 |
2 | Sean and Alec | UR | 13.06 |
3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 13.15 |
4 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 16.04 |
5 | Oliver Gingell | | 16.44 |
6 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 18.50 |
7 | Sophia Mansfield | UR N | 22.07 |
8 | Lyra Simpson | BF N | 42.55 |