Vixen Gully
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Steve Cooper
Club: Yalanga
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Female, 8.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 85.52 |
|
Course 1 Male, 8.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 60.45 |
2 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 80.46 |
3 | Rory McComb | 0 | 88.09 |
4 | Michael Burton | BF N | 92.34 |
5 | Stephen Dose | | 97.53 |
6 | Craig Colwell | | 98.32 |
7 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 117.24 |
8 | John Soden | 0 | 118.35 |
|
Course 2 Female, 6.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 142.17 |
|
Course 2 Male, 6.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Riordan Dose | CR | 66.01 |
2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 70.36 |
3 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 77.28 |
4 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 77.53 |
5 | Antony Radford | TT S | 82.10 |
6 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 90.56 |
7 | Ian Winn | 0 | 94.36 |
8 | Paul van de Loo | TT S | 106.59 |
9 | Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | 117.20 |
10 | Phil Hearnden | NONE SA | 143.02 |
| Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | mp |
| Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | mp |
|
Course 3 Female, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 66.53 |
2 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 75.45 |
3 | Lauren Gillis | | 82.46 |
4 | Zara Soden | 0 | 83.27 |
5 | Erica Diment | 0 | 86.03 |
6 | Alison Radford | 0 | 87.23 |
7 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 124.28 |
8 | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | 149.08 |
|
Course 3 Male, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 63.39 |
2 | Grant Henwood | TJ S | 69.08 |
3 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 69.22 |
4 | Robert Smith | | 73.59 |
5 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 76.10 |
6 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 87.14 |
7 | John Lyon | 0 | 88.01 |
8 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 98.01 |
9 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 98.14 |
10 | George Reeves | 0 | 99.02 |
11 | Chris Alford | CR S | 99.47 |
12 | Ian Harding | YA S | 102.19 |
13 | Robin English | 0 | 102.53 |
14 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 103.52 |
15 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 105.16 |
16 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 118.19 |
17 | Tony Rathjen | WA S | 124.52 |
18 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 159.28 |
| Frank Tomas | WA S | mp |
| Marc Turner | 0 | mp |
|
Course 4 Female, 2.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 64.24 |
2 | Robyn Dose | | 81.45 |
3 | Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | 92.46 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 94.51 |
5 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 96.09 |
6 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 100.44 |
7 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 106.38 |
| Jeffa Lyon | TT S | mp |
|
Course 4 Male, 2.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 52.59 |
2 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 64.50 |
3 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 69.55 |
4 | John Williams | TJ S | 74.44 |
5 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 86.36 |
6 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 132.21 |
| Andrew Kennedy | 0 | dns |
|
Course 4 Groups, 2.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | M&B Gray-James | TT SA | 101.23 |
2 | Margaret-Mark Northcote-Fiedler | TT SA | 127.13 |
|
Course 5 Male, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 43.44 |
2 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 44.56 |
3 | James Fuller | TT S | 45.28 |
4 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 68.21 |
| David Wyatt | CR S | mp |
| Kevin Brook | CR S | mp |
| Mike Round | TT S | mp |
| William Kennedy | WA S | dns |
|
Course 5 Groups, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ned -Hamish Morcom-Straatman | TJ SA | 61.53 |
|
Course 6 Female, 3.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Young | TT S | 40.58 |
2 | Charlotte Brader | | 62.24 |
3 | Katherine Radford | TTS Tintoo | 72.17 |
4 | Jenny Hembrow | CR | 103.27 |
5 | Connie McNamee | BF N | 119.41 |
| Laura R Belll | YA SA | mp |
|
Course 6 Male, 3.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 39.43 |
|
Course 6 Groups, 3.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Keller-Butefich | TJ SA | 98.15 |
|
Course 7 Female, 2.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
| Susan Kay | NONE SA | mp |
|
Course 7 Male, 2.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Alexander van de Loo | TT S | 30.36 |
|
Course 7 Groups, 2.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | J-J-A LLoyd | NONE SA | 63.39 |
| Simon -Kiernan Livingstone | NONE SA | mp |
|
Course 8 Female, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Bevelander | TJ S | 27.36 |
2 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 32.53 |
3 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 34.23 |
|
Course 8 Groups, 1.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Heath-Zara -Ka Jackson | NONE SA | 40.54 |
2 | Lewis-Zoe Carter | TT SA | 67.52 |