Parkinson Reserve
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools Championships
Results of the Queensland Schools Orienteering Championships (including spectator classes).
Organiser: Rob Simson
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
M-13A, 2.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Matias Salonen | UG Q | 18.38 |
2 | Josh Morrison | ENQ | 29.09 |
3 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 31.06 |
4 | Francois Pigerre | UG Q | 32.03 |
5 | Matthew Butler | -- - | 33.07 |
6 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 36.18 |
7 | Timothy Walker | BB Q | 37.09 |
8 | Max Pickard | BU Q | 38.41 |
9 | Campbell McKelvie | TGS | 39.13 |
10 | Callum Hogan | | 44.43 |
|
M14-15A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 24.54 |
2 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 38.20 |
3 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 38.43 |
4 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 39.15 |
5 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 41.19 |
6 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 43.46 |
7 | Dan Manning | UG Q | 44.08 |
8 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 44.28 |
9 | Luke Pickard | BU Q | 45.52 |
10 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 65.43 |
11 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 67.49 |
12 | Sam Emmert | -- - | 69.34 |
13 | Elliott Meelen | RR Q | 77.35 |
| Jacob Eldridge | - - | dns |
|
M16-19A, 5.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 34.24 |
2 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 41.34 |
3 | David Tay | UG Q | 47.16 |
4 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 47.54 |
5 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 49.30 |
6 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 57.08 |
7 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 59.49 |
8 | Isaac Wearmouth | UG Q | 66.02 |
9 | Samuel Anderson | RR Q | 75.28 |
| Liam Devine | RR Q | mp |
| Jack Oakhill | UG Q | dns |
| Kurt Neumann | EN Q | dns |
|
M14-15B, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ignacio Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 32.59 |
2 | Nikhil Dhanjee | TGSQ | 50.18 |
3 | Josh Day | - - | 70.12 |
| Tom Higgins | - - | mp |
|
M16-19B, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Montgomery | - - | 41.14 |
2 | Ross Pickard | BU Q | 52.09 |
3 | Jim Garton | - - | 55.56 |
4 | Jacob Stewart | - - | 58.27 |
5 | Jake Reid | - - | 64.25 |
6 | Nicholas Wall | - - | 68.45 |
|
W-13A, 1.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Gabrielle Withers | EN Q | 21.17 |
2 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 25.15 |
3 | Ellen de Jong | RR Q | 26.16 |
4 | Phoebe Duncan | -- - | 28.19 |
5 | Katie Devine | RR Q | 36.10 |
6 | Caroline Pigerre | UG Q | 42.48 |
|
W14-15A, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 27.52 |
2 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 32.33 |
3 | Cassandra Heaslip | -- - | 42.38 |
4 | Maddi McCoy | RR Q | 43.27 |
5 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 50.37 |
6 | Georgina Duncan | -- - | 50.51 |
7 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 89.30 |
| Inka Salonen | UG Q | mp |
|
W16-19A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 40.35 |
2 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 45.14 |
3 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 46.04 |
4 | Jacqui Doyle | | 48.12 |
5 | Amarina Nhaynes | - - | 48.43 |
6 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 51.18 |
7 | Ashleigh Hamilton | UG Q | 109.37 |
|
W14-15B, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Madalaine Nott | - - | 39.15 |
2 | Aimie Althorn | - - | 44.48 |
3 | Alexandra Walsh | - - | 50.24 |
4 | Maryanna Carrosso | - - | 52.08 |
5 | Sophie Hart | - | 53.58 |
6 | Mollie Blackburn | - - | 56.24 |
|
W16-19B, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ellie O'Connell | | 41.32 |
2 | Gemma Nott | -- - | 77.33 |
3 | Skye McFarlane | - - | 79.20 |
|
Open Junior Boys, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 28.57 |
2 | Andrew Brennan | RR Q | 33.49 |
3 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 42.38 |
4 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 50.15 |
5 | Brett Ronnfeldt | -- - | 50.33 |
6 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 62.13 |
|
Open Senior Boys, 5.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 50.57 |
|
Open Senior Girls, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 52.21 |
|
Open Senior Girls B, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kirsty Muir | EN Q | 32.19 |