Sat Metro 10 - University of Canberra
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Setter - Oliver Poland
Organiser: Toni Brown
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Simpfender | RR A | 23.44 |
2 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 24.47 |
3 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 26.07 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 19.10 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 21.44 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 26.03 |
4 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 27.39 |
5 | Ian Alder | RR A | 31.05 |
6 | Ian de Jongh | | 35.09 |
7 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 36.54 |
8 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 42.08 |
9 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 54.22 |
| Ian Lawford | | |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 18.48 |
2 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 21.08 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 22.30 |
4 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 24.47 |
5 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 27.44 |
6 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 28.16 |
7 | Tate Needham | 0 | 30.10 |
8 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 31.02 |
9 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 34.24 |
10 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 34.49 |
11 | John Harding | 0 | 40.41 |
12 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 41.32 |
13 | Paul Archer | BS A | 52.28 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 22.52 |
2 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 31.32 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 23.35 |
2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 28.52 |
3 | Tara Melhuish | | 35.41 |
4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 44.08 |
5 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 44.18 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 21.50 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 32.26 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 32.55 |
4 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 39.40 |
5 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 50.03 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 3.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Petey Rolph | | 29.07 |
1 | Paddy Collins | | 29.07 |
3 | Boyd WYMER | | 36.41 |
3 | Fiona WYMER | | 36.41 |
5 | Rosemare Edwards | | 57.24 |
5 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 57.24 |
7 | Mia Maxwell | | 68.08 |
7 | Megan Maxwell | | 68.08 |
7 | Luke Kelly | | 68.08 |
10 | Enya Maxwell | | 68.30 |
10 | Peter Maxwell | | 68.30 |
10 | Rohan Maxwell | | 68.30 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 16.07 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 28.34 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 31.48 |
3 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 32.00 |
4 | Dylan Turner | | 32.04 |
5 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 32.39 |
6 | Will Mortlock | BS A | 32.43 |
7 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 34.21 |
8 | Zackery Needham | RR A | 38.52 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 26.37 |
2 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 27.17 |
3 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 30.19 |
4 | Phil Creaser | BS A | 30.29 |
5 | John Suominen | WE A | 32.55 |
6 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 33.33 |
7 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 37.57 |
8 | Neil Doody | PO A | 39.25 |
9 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 41.06 |
10 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 43.04 |
11 | Jim Pearson | BS A | 48.48 |
12 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 52.19 |
13 | Brian Watson | | 59.07 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 17.28 |
2 | Kath Bell | BS A | 45.04 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 32.41 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 44.45 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jill Pearson | BS A | 30.55 |
2 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 31.22 |
3 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 35.43 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Pitt | RR A | 28.29 |
1 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 28.29 |
3 | Adam Glanville | | 29.55 |
3 | Jan Glanville | PO A | 29.55 |
5 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 39.35 |
5 | Daniel Tedeschi | RR A | 39.35 |
7 | Anne Cronin | | 47.46 |
7 | Debra Foggin | | 47.46 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 16.51 |
2 | Alex Cheffers | NC N | 24.16 |
3 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 28.12 |
4 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 30.16 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Robert McArthur | | 34.57 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Clare Alder | RR A | 26.23 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 28.48 |
3 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 28.53 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Archer | BS A | 38.54 |
|
Green. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Leon Richardson | | 25.16 |
1 | Ethan Garbutt | | 25.16 |
3 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 27.41 |
3 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 27.41 |
5 | Heather Mortlock | | 29.46 |
5 | Richard Mortlock | | 29.46 |
7 | Clara McArthur | | 38.40 |
7 | Matilda Craven | | 38.40 |
9 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 42.29 |
9 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 42.29 |
11 | Jordi Canudell | PO A | 49.01 |
11 | Ethan Laver | | 49.01 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Keenan Piazza | | 8.40 |
2 | Ben Rogers | | 10.06 |
3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 10.40 |
4 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 15.50 |
5 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 21.35 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Hibbert | | 11.09 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Lhuede | | 16.57 |
1 | Henry Lhuede | | 16.57 |
1 | Sophie Lhuede | | 16.57 |