Cottons Paddock
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Thanks to the setter Brenton Gray, the controller Tim McIntyre and the many Ugly Gully helpers.
Organiser: David Morris
Club: Ugly Gully
Back to summary
|
Red 1, 11.5 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 65.47 |
2 | Mark Gregson | UG | 67.58 |
3 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 72.35 |
4 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 84.00 |
5 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 93.35 |
| Paul Elby | EN Q | mp |
| Jamie Dougal | -- - | mp |
|
Red 2, 9.0 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 66.15 |
2 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 69.14 |
3 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 70.18 |
4 | John Baker | EN Q | 86.13 |
5 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 88.21 |
6 | Sara Young | UG Q | 109.58 |
|
Red 3, 6.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 43.47 |
2 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 48.59 |
3 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 50.35 |
4 | David Tay | UG Q | 51.02 |
5 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 52.50 |
6 | James Ellison | EN Q | 53.05 |
7 | Tara Dougall | TF Q | 57.19 |
8 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 59.23 |
9 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 62.48 |
10 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 68.37 |
11 | Jim Dougall | TF Q | 74.53 |
12 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 90.30 |
|
Red 4, 4.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 26.26 |
2 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 28.28 |
3 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 44.08 |
4 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 45.37 |
5 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 46.50 |
6 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 48.03 |
7 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 52.10 |
8 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 52.31 |
9 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 53.11 |
10 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 53.20 |
11 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 54.37 |
12 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 54.48 |
13 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 55.28 |
14 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 56.34 |
15 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 60.51 |
16 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 62.20 |
17 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 63.39 |
18 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 64.55 |
19 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 64.58 |
20 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 74.34 |
21 | Lina Peralainen | -- - | 107.10 |
| Andrew Brennan | RR Q | mp |
| David Flood | BB Q | mp |
|
Red 5, 2.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 22.40 |
2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 23.01 |
3 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 25.06 |
4 | Meridyth Sauer | SO Q | 30.12 |
5 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 30.46 |
6 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 32.04 |
7 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 33.00 |
8 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 34.05 |
9 | Sarah Axman_Friend | EN Q | 34.31 |
10 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 36.16 |
11 | Jay Mair | UG Q | 41.31 |
12 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 42.07 |
13 | Stacey Nottle | RR Q | 43.09 |
14 | John Cooper | UG Q | 43.11 |
15 | Donnita Dougall | TF Q | 43.40 |
16 | Melanie Neumann | EN Q | 46.20 |
17 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 53.48 |
18 | Beverley Brunner | TFQ | 58.11 |
19 | Douglas Brunner | TFQ | 60.44 |
20 | Judith Manning | TF Q | 70.04 |
21 | Robert Manning | TFQ | 85.34 |
| Tom Tollbring | TF Q | mp |
|
Orange 1, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 37.11 |
2 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 37.22 |
3 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 43.37 |
4 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 52.17 |
5 | Nikhil Dhanjee | TGSQ | 52.49 |
6 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 57.24 |
|
Orange 2, 2.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 28.13 |
2 | Maddison McCoy | RR Q | 31.39 |
3 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 33.29 |
4 | Luke and Megan | - - | 109.17 |
5 | Nenda Hart | - - | 110.39 |
6 | Lauren & Helen Baade | - - | 127.17 |
| Daniel Gray | UG Q | mp |
|
Green, 2.5 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 17.43 |
2 | Ellie De Jong | RR Q | 24.22 |
3 | Ungrid Baade | - - | 36.34 |
4 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 48.44 |
|
Blue, 2.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Laura De Jong | RR Q | 18.06 |
2 | Lily McCoy | RRQ | 21.40 |
3 | Tanaya Harvey | UG Q | 26.31 |
4 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 44.50 |
| Ewan Gregson | UG Q | mp |