Mt Coot-tha
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Thanks to Peter Effeney for the courses, Anna Sheldon for controlling and all the on-the-day help.
Organiser: Su Yan Tay
Club: Ugly Gully
Back to summary
|
Blue, 1.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 13.48 |
2 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 22.36 |
3 | Gilbert Family | UG Q | 23.48 |
4 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 24.14 |
5 | Flavel Family | - - | 28.13 |
|
Green, 1.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ingrid Baade | UG Q | 14.07 |
2 | Roy Browning | UG Q | 16.55 |
3 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 17.12 |
4 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 17.18 |
5 | Babbage Family | - - | 36.50 |
| Helen Baade | UG Q | mp |
|
Orange, 2.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ronald Ti | TF Q | 47.19 |
2 | Gerardo Alvear | -- - | 58.10 |
3 | Kayleen Morrison | EN Q | 64.17 |
4 | Beck Family | - - | 65.27 |
5 | Luke Mackness | - - | 67.33 |
6 | Niamh Shulmeister | UG Q | 75.14 |
7 | Nerida Hart | EN Q | 75.30 |
8 | Gilbert Family | UG Q | 91.15 |
9 | Baade Family | - - | 103.15 |
| Josh Morrison | ENQ | mp |
| Matias Salonen | UG Q | mp |
| Inka Salonen | UG Q | mp |
| Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 2, 4.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 57.04 |
2 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 62.59 |
3 | David Tay | UG Q | 63.27 |
4 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 65.01 |
5 | Sara Young | UG Q | 72.38 |
6 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 80.59 |
7 | James Shulmeister | UG Q | 87.05 |
8 | David Morris | UG Q | 112.51 |
9 | Scott Barber | - - | 197.12 |
| Tony Howes | UG Q | mp |
|
Red 3, 3.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Effeney | UG Q | 42.45 |
2 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 56.17 |
3 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 57.47 |
4 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 63.42 |
5 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 63.48 |
6 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 66.09 |
7 | Lindsay Jordan | TF Q | 70.57 |
8 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 73.50 |
9 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 104.44 |
|
Red 4, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 38.35 |
2 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 44.02 |
3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 45.53 |
4 | Francis Powell | UG Q | 49.05 |
5 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 49.13 |
6 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 64.20 |
7 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 72.50 |
8 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 75.40 |
9 | Lina Peralainen | -- - | 81.46 |
10 | Elissa Cramb | - - | 85.22 |
11 | Ashleigh Hamilton | UG Q | 88.57 |
|
Red 5, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 40.05 |
2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 49.34 |
3 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 49.52 |
4 | Anna Petrie | - - | 56.15 |
5 | John Cooper | UG Q | 62.26 |
6 | David Hamilton | UG Q | 62.37 |
7 | Sarah Axman_Friend | EN Q | 65.25 |
8 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 73.06 |
9 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 80.09 |
10 | John Clark | EN Q | 88.42 |
11 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 89.05 |
12 | Christine Cordwell | TF Q | 98.53 |
13 | Jock Feeney | TF Q | 103.56 |
14 | Robert Manning | TFQ | 222.14 |
| Judith Manning | TF Q | mp |