Mount Pleasant
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Mike Hicks
Club: Tintookies
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Female, 9.5 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 123.12 |
|
Course 1 Male, 9.5 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 88.09 |
2 | Stephen Dose | | 97.32 |
|
Course 2 Male, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 65.54 |
2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 74.12 |
3 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 78.45 |
4 | David Couche | CR CR | 80.19 |
5 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 84.09 |
6 | Mike Round | TT S | 132.08 |
| Robin English | 0 | mp |
| Luke Hazell | TT S | mp |
|
Course 3 Female, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 55.27 |
2 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 62.10 |
3 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 64.27 |
4 | Erica Diment | 0 | 72.52 |
5 | Michelle Soar | CR CR | 85.49 |
| Rosalie Bennett | TT S | mp |
|
Course 3 Male, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 52.43 |
2 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 58.10 |
3 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 59.51 |
4 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 59.52 |
5 | Ian Winn | 0 | 61.05 |
6 | Daryl Crebbin | YA S | 61.59 |
7 | Phil Davill | 0 | 62.34 |
8 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 64.52 |
9 | Grant Henwood | TJ S | 65.38 |
10 | Doug McMurray | | 66.26 |
11 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 69.20 |
12 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 69.51 |
13 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 75.33 |
14 | Peter Cutten | | 78.22 |
15 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 80.32 |
16 | John Lyon | 0 | 85.47 |
17 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 95.24 |
18 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 102.58 |
19 | George Reeves | 0 | 105.11 |
20 | Marc Turner | 0 | 121.58 |
| Geoffrey BENNETT | | mp |
| Tony Ekkelboom | CR S | mp |
| Adrian Uppill | 0 | mp |
| James Fuller | TT S | mp |
|
Course 4 Female, 3.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 51.32 |
2 | Janet Davill | 0 | 56.17 |
3 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 60.01 |
4 | Sally Young | TT S | 62.45 |
5 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 64.25 |
6 | Julie Crebbin | YA S | 73.08 |
7 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 76.37 |
8 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 79.02 |
9 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 79.25 |
10 | Robyn Dose | | 83.51 |
11 | Paula Ashforth | | 106.54 |
12 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 117.38 |
|
Course 4 Male, 3.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 40.24 |
2 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 47.32 |
3 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 49.48 |
4 | Jim Rathjen | | 54.00 |
5 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 55.37 |
6 | Michael Westover | 0 | 57.46 |
7 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 61.45 |
8 | John Williams | TJ S | 63.08 |
9 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 65.47 |
10 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 90.07 |
11 | Peter Lazic | NonMbr S | 95.07 |
|
Course 5 Female, 4.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia von Baumgarten | YA S | 120.45 |
|
Course 5 Male, 4.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 87.54 |
2 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 94.42 |
|
Course 5 Groups, 4.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Livingstone+1 | NonMbr S | 98.44 |
2 | Simon Barrow+1 | NonMbr S | 106.32 |
3 | Tim Barrow+1 | NonMbr S | 108.47 |
4 | Lawrence Brodie+1 | NonMbr S | 124.14 |
|
Course 6 Female, 3.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Charlotte Brader | | 53.25 |
2 | Sue Bament | 0 | 82.13 |
3 | Laura R Bell | YA S | 100.48 |
|
Course 6 Male, 3.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | James Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 48.29 |
| David Wyatt | CR S | mp |
|
Course 6 Groups, 3.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Olivera Waterman+1 | NonMbr S | 55.36 |
2 | Heath Jackson+2 | NonMbr S | 78.12 |
| Daniel Flueck+3 | NonMbr S | mp |
| Mark Burden+3 | NonMbr S | mp |
|
Course 7 Female, 2.9 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 45.52 |
|
Course 7 Groups, 2.9 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Brigitte Hepburn + 1 | NonMbr S | 34.35 |
2 | Giselle Hepburn + 1 | NonMbr S | 38.18 |
3 | Lachlan McCudden+2 | NonMbr S | 58.15 |
|
Course 8 Female, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 19.02 |
2 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 21.09 |
3 | Sophie Bevelander | TJ S | 25.35 |
4 | Zoe Carter | | 35.36 |
5 | Kiana Bateby | OH S | 47.04 |
6 | Maia von Baumgarten -Tucker | YA S | 48.50 |
|
Course 8 Male, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | James Kennedy | -- - | 14.41 |