Springfield DUO
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Brenton Gray
Club: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Duo Long, 5.0 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Sutherland Gary | PL Q | 62.13 |
2 | Neumann Kurt | EN Q | 66.06 |
3 | Nemeth Mark | TF Q | 71.24 |
4 | Dougall James | TF Q | 81.58 |
5 | Elby Paul | EN Q | 88.13 |
6 | Koerber Matt | -- - | 72.40 |
7 | Tay David | UG Q | 75.03 |
| Howes Tony | UG Q | dnf |
| Morrison Al | -- - | dnf |
| Maxwell Paul | -- - | dnf |
| Ryan Peter | -- - | dnf |
| Copland Jonathan | -- - | dnf |
| Sutherland Derek | -- - | dnf |
| Zimmerman Jane | EN Q | dnf |
| Mcmahon Michael | MT Q | dnf |
| Smart Justin | -- - | dnf |
| Bass Sarah | -- - | dnf |
| Tay Su Yan | UG Q | dnf |
| Pinsent Andrew | MT Q | dnf |
| Holland Craig | MTQ | dnf |
| Mitchell Jock | -- - | dnf |
| Langley Edward | -- - | dnf |
| Firman David | EN Q | dnf |
| Benton Wayne | MT Q | dnf |
| Effeney Peter | UG Q | dnf |
| Firman Chris | EN Q | dnf |
| Stevens Brett | -- - | dnf |
| Mitchell James | UG Q | dnf |
| Foley Somhairle | MT Q | dnf |
| Neumann Laurina | EN Q | dns |
|
Duo Short, 5.0 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Alvear Fujii Paulo Jun | EN Q | 63.47 |
2 | Hodgins Grant | MT Q | 64.08 |
3 | Newstead Michelle | MT Q | 64.15 |
4 | Moore Nick | -- - | 65.29 |
5 | Effeney Katelyn | UG Q | 81.37 |
6 | Deetlefs Dion | BB Q | 81.50 |
7 | Ramm Patrick | MT Q | 89.19 |
8 | Moran Reid | TF Q | 89.37 |
9 | Gordon Debbie | SO Q | 72.07 |
10 | Gagel Luke | -- - | 80.20 |
11 | Gagel Natasha | -- - | 80.23 |
12 | Gagel Kerrie | -- - | 80.25 |
13 | Gagel Alex | -- - | 80.27 |
14 | Kingston Callum | TF Q | 80.58 |
| Deetlefs Georgina | BB Q | |
| Cavanagh Terry | EN Q | dnf |
| Withers Gaby | EN Q | dnf |
| Morrison Tom | -- - | dnf |
| Keys Jenny | MT Q | dnf |
| Milne Robert | MT Q | dnf |
| Trevor-Roberts Edwin | -- - | dnf |
| Bye Megan | -- - | dnf |
| Squires Geraldine | -- - | dnf |
| Cawthorn Amanda | -- - | dnf |
|
Run Long, 5.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Mcintyre Tim | UG Q | 40.47 |
2 | Burridge Michael | UG Q | 60.34 |
| Rand Jacqui | UG Q | |
|
Ride, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Selmes Illya | -- - | dnf |
| Fogarty Dean | -- - | dnf |
| Pearce Sandra | MT Q | dnf |
| Goodwin Jenny | -- - | dnf |
| Goodwin Jake | -- - | dnf |
| Sopeer Noel | -- - | dnf |
| Smith Matthew | -- - | dnf |
| Buzolic Jane | -- - | dnf |
| Clark Steph | -- - | dnf |
|
Run Short, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Fuller Salme | TF Q | 35.59 |
| Salonen Venla | UG Q | dnf |
| Salonen Matias | UG Q | dnf |
| Salonen Inka | UG Q | dnf |
| Tay Aidan | UG Q | dnf |
| Salonen Heidi | UG Q | dnf |