ACT Street Event Series # 2 Turner
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 100.00 |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 99.00 |
3 | David Alder | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Paul Ledbrook | BS A | 97.00 |
5 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 96.00 |
6 | Ian Alder | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 93.00 |
9 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 92.00 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 89.00 |
13 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 88.00 |
14 | Dimitrie Vicol | | 87.00 |
15 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 86.00 |
16 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 85.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 100.00 |
2 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 99.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | James Fell | NE V | 100.00 |
2 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 99.00 |
3 | Liam Whyte | PO A | 98.00 |
4 | Tim Rawling | - | 97.00 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 96.00 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 95.00 |
7 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 94.00 |
8 | John Spooner | PO A | 93.00 |
9 | Tony Powell | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Ken Young | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 89.00 |
12 | James Heyes | - | 89.00 |
14 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 88.00 |
15 | Paul Archer | BS A | 87.00 |
16 | Damien Penny | - | 86.00 |
17 | Nathan Johnson | | 85.00 |
18 | Phil Johnson | | 84.00 |
19 | John Harding | 0 | 83.00 |
20 | R Edwards | | 82.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 100.00 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Penny McIntosh | - | 97.00 |
5 | Sue Garr | 0 | 96.00 |
6 | Sophie Wilkins | | 95.00 |
7 | Bronwyn Wiseman | | 94.00 |
8 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Brooke Kelty | - | 92.00 |
10 | Susan Archer | BS A | 91.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Broderick Matthews | PO-A | 100.00 |
2 | Jonathon Miller | BS-A | 99.00 |
3 | Riley Lane | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 97.00 |
5 | Peter Thompson | BNN | 96.00 |
6 | Jeff Howard | - | 95.00 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 94.00 |
8 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 93.00 |
9 | Steven McGreg | | 92.00 |
10 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Adam Powell | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | Ryan | GO | 89.00 |
13 | Rob Lundie | - | 88.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Street | PO A | 100.00 |
2 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 99.00 |
3 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Tara Melhuish | | 97.00 |
5 | Heather Lane | PO A | 96.00 |
6 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 95.00 |
7 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Susanne Arnold | - | 93.00 |
9 | Dianne Bourke | - | 92.00 |
10 | Freya Langerman | | 91.00 |
11 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Jackelyn Kemp | - | 89.00 |
13 | Nancy | | 88.00 |
14 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 87.00 |
15 | Tina Salapatas | | 86.00 |
16 | Anna Carrick | | 85.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 140.00 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 120.00 |
3 | Kath Bell | BS A | 110.00 |
3 | Janelle McArva | - | 110.00 |
5 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 90.00 |
5 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 90.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 150.00 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 30.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Mercia Smith | - | 120.00 |
1 | Ngaira Smith | | 120.00 |
1 | ELizabeth Humphries | | 120.00 |
1 | Benita Chudleigh | | 120.00 |
5 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 90.00 |
5 | Leanne Mason | | 90.00 |
5 | Julie Day | | 90.00 |
5 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 90.00 |
5 | Dot Foster | | 90.00 |
5 | Jon King | | 90.00 |
5 | Nicole Maddison | | 90.00 |