Runners Shop Twilight Series # 3 Stromlo West
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course planner: Anita Scherrer
Organiser: Michael Burt
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 30.22 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 36.18 |
3 | Rob Fell | WE A | 36.33 |
4 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 37.44 |
5 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 37.50 |
6 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 39.42 |
7 | Liam Whyte | PO A | 42.25 |
8 | STUART FELL | NE V | 42.50 |
9 | James Fell | NE V | 49.18 |
10 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 49.47 |
11 | Paul Stenhouse | | 54.22 |
12 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 58.55 |
13 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 63.14 |
14 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 67.45 |
| Maris Ozolins | RR A | mp |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 42.12 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 46.12 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 59.29 |
4 | Ian Alder | RR A | 61.10 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 30.45 |
2 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 38.35 |
3 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 41.56 |
4 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 48.34 |
5 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 50.59 |
6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 51.33 |
7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 52.20 |
8 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 52.48 |
9 | John Spooner | PO A | 54.09 |
10 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 54.20 |
11 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 55.14 |
12 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 57.52 |
13 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 58.04 |
14 | Ken Young | BS A | 58.33 |
15 | Tony Powell | BS A | 59.11 |
16 | John Anderson | 0 | 61.50 |
17 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 62.14 |
18 | James Swann | RR A | 64.24 |
19 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 69.39 |
20 | David Medlock | AO A | 70.46 |
21 | John Sutton | 0 | 72.50 |
22 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 73.27 |
23 | Matthew Davis | LO .W | 78.43 |
24 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 91.13 |
| Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | mp |
| John Shelton Agar | 0 | mp |
| Heath Wade | | mp |
| Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 40.30 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 40.57 |
3 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 59.52 |
| Jasmine Elson | AO A | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 55.23 |
2 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 59.03 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 61.36 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 63.31 |
5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 69.07 |
6 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 89.59 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 63.49 |
1 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 63.49 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 27.56 |
2 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 31.30 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 26.40 |
2 | Adam Powell | BS A | 49.14 |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 30.00 |
2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 31.00 |
3 | Bill Jones | RR A | 32.17 |
4 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 37.29 |
5 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 38.47 |
6 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 40.10 |
7 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 43.07 |
8 | John Suominen | WE A | 44.19 |
9 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 45.48 |
10 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 49.00 |
11 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 59.29 |
12 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 60.30 |
13 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 61.52 |
14 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 68.55 |
| David Banks | BS A | mp |
| Michael Burt | RR A | |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 54.25 |
2 | Kath Bell | BS A | 76.57 |
| Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | mp |
| Leah Bach | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 49.42 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kris Nash | PO A | 38.35 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 45.56 |
3 | Jodie Davis | BS A | 53.46 |
4 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 57.46 |
5 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 58.54 |
6 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 60.35 |
7 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 60.55 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John McMahon | -- - | 38.01 |
1 | Tony Leach | WE A | 38.01 |
3 | Simon Tuan | BS A | 50.30 |
3 | Kaden Tuan | BS A | 50.30 |
5 | Byron Muir | | 69.41 |
5 | Henderson Miller | BS A | 69.41 |
7 | Jonathan Vernon | | 72.21 |
7 | Graham Turner | RR A | 72.21 |
7 | Michael Vernon | | 72.21 |
7 | Georgia Crocker | | 72.21 |
11 | Graeme Ford | | 79.03 |
11 | Tom Le Quesne | | 79.03 |
13 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 85.38 |
14 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 110.45 |
14 | Felix O'Kearney | BS A | 110.45 |
14 | Nick Williams | BS A | 110.45 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lukah Tuan | BS A | 45.41 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Nicholls | | 38.26 |
2 | John-Welby Davidson | | 41.12 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 73.37 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alysha McNee-Darrach | AO A | 57.52 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 76.14 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Inglis | BS A | 35.28 |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 35.28 |
3 | Jayne Miller | BS A | 38.46 |
3 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 38.46 |
5 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 42.58 |
5 | James Morrissey | BS A | 42.58 |
7 | Xander Tuan | BS A | 45.45 |
7 | Lynn Tuan | BS A | 45.45 |
9 | Zac Needham | 0 | 51.44 |
9 | Connor King | RR A | 51.44 |
11 | Gillian Feld | | 51.52 |
11 | Phoebe Johnson-Davis | | 51.52 |
13 | Sophia Rimes | | 54.08 |
13 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 54.08 |
15 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 63.15 |
15 | James Boyd | BS A | 63.15 |
15 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 63.15 |
18 | Jasper Mazurkiewicz | RC . | 68.49 |
18 | Will Davies | | 68.49 |
18 | Ben Theakston | | 68.49 |
18 | Brad Hatton | | 68.49 |
22 | Hugh Lamont | RC . | 85.38 |
| Carys Connick | PO A | mp |
| Ella Krugar | | mp |
| Brynly Mitchell | PO A | mp |
| Hugh Moore | RR A | mp |
| Bryn Piiroinen | | mp |
| Christian Piiroinen | 0 | mp |
| Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Zoe Cuthbert | | mp |
| Michael Mitchell | PO A | mp |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sol Kruger | | 25.30 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Maisy Lyon | | 23.21 |
2 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 28.08 |
3 | Sonya McNee-Darrach | CB . | 31.42 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Emma Crocker | | 13.55 |
1 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 13.55 |
1 | Lauren Paterson | LH . | 13.55 |
4 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 18.43 |
4 | Kirra Wallner | LH . | 18.43 |
6 | Sebastian Bonanno | GJ A | 20.38 |
6 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 20.38 |
8 | Serena Wallner | LH . | 21.46 |
8 | Jordan Bonertz | LH . | 21.46 |
10 | Mateo Biscotti | PO A | 29.59 |
10 | Mike Welford | PO A | 29.59 |
12 | Madelaine Abjria | | 35.50 |
12 | Julie Harvey | BS A | 35.50 |
12 | Claire Harvey | BS A | 35.50 |
15 | Isaac Muscat | | 38.01 |
15 | William Muscat | | 38.01 |
17 | Hannah Daley | | 40.43 |
17 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 40.43 |
17 | Indica Mullins | | 40.43 |
20 | Caitlin Adcock | RC . | 40.51 |
20 | Amy Theakston | | 40.51 |
22 | Alonso Fuentes Davies | BS A | 41.54 |
22 | Dominic Fuentes | BS A | 41.54 |
24 | Jo Skimin | | 43.26 |
24 | Jayden Lee | | 43.26 |
26 | Kaity Davidson | | 75.25 |
26 | Lara Connoly | | 75.25 |
26 | Anjali Hurrell | | 75.25 |
26 | Zoe Boyd | GG A | 75.25 |
| Mira Walter | RR A | mp |
| Max Walter | RR A | mp |