Runners Shop Twilight Series # 5 Farrer Ridge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Barbara Martin
Entries: 152 Participants: 184
Organiser: Anna Hyslop
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 25.17 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 29.12 |
3 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 32.38 |
4 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 34.34 |
5 | Simon Wellington | | 35.08 |
6 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 36.47 |
7 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 36.52 |
8 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 37.05 |
9 | Dean Davies | BS A | 41.16 |
10 | James Swann | RR A | 45.05 |
11 | Maris Ozolins | RR A | 49.13 |
12 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 49.22 |
13 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 54.02 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 33.16 |
2 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 41.08 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 27.21 |
2 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 30.12 |
3 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 34.33 |
4 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 34.49 |
5 | Pauli Viljakainen | BS A | 36.18 |
6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 36.48 |
7 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 36.54 |
8 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 38.02 |
9 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 38.40 |
10 | Paul Ledbrook | BS A | 41.09 |
11 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 42.02 |
12 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 42.48 |
13 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 43.19 |
14 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 43.51 |
15 | Tony Powell | BS A | 45.13 |
16 | Tony Garr | PO A | 45.29 |
17 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 46.10 |
18 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 46.23 |
19 | David Medlock | AO A | 49.50 |
20 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 50.38 |
21 | Michael Burt | RR A | 50.49 |
22 | John Harding | 0 | 51.21 |
23 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 51.40 |
24 | John Anderson | 0 | 52.38 |
25 | John Sutton | 0 | 55.17 |
26 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 56.44 |
27 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 70.32 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 33.13 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 34.00 |
3 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 45.57 |
4 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 46.27 |
5 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 48.53 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 45.24 |
2 | Kris Nash | PO A | 47.54 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 48.01 |
4 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 54.07 |
5 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 59.38 |
6 | Sue Paice | PO A | 63.14 |
7 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 79.16 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 46.51 |
1 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 46.51 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 39.25 |
2 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 43.16 |
3 | David Farritar | | 59.25 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Powell | BS A | 54.17 |
2 | Ben Moncrieff | | 61.49 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 33.15 |
2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 35.16 |
3 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 39.53 |
4 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 40.25 |
5 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 41.15 |
6 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 42.24 |
7 | John Suominen | WE A | 43.22 |
8 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 46.00 |
9 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 47.03 |
10 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 49.29 |
11 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 54.57 |
12 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 56.06 |
13 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 64.52 |
14 | David Banks | BS A | 88.52 |
| Peter Lambert | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Street | PO A | 42.15 |
2 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 47.28 |
| Kath Bell | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 59.16 |
2 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 62.35 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Saye | AO A | 42.54 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 43.26 |
3 | Kelly Young | BS A | 46.28 |
4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 49.38 |
5 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 50.53 |
6 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 51.44 |
7 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 55.54 |
8 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 57.28 |
9 | Jodie Davis | BS A | 57.33 |
10 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 58.13 |
11 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 74.20 |
| Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 51.57 |
1 | Mo Davies | AO A | 51.57 |
3 | Tony Leach | WE A | 55.19 |
3 | Michelle Mackell | WE A | 55.19 |
5 | Luke Colquhan | | 59.39 |
5 | Geoffrey Colquhoun | None . | 59.39 |
7 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 61.06 |
7 | John McMahon | -- - | 61.06 |
9 | Jonathan Vernon | | 68.18 |
9 | Michael Vernon | | 68.18 |
9 | Georgia Crocker | | 68.18 |
9 | Graham Turner | RR A | 68.18 |
| Xavier Smith | | mp |
| Mercia Smith | - | mp |
| Sophia Rimes | | dnf |
| Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 18.44 |
2 | Zac Needham | 0 | 20.43 |
3 | Ben Rogers | | 24.19 |
4 | James Phillips | GJ A | 25.14 |
5 | James Rogers | GJ A | 25.47 |
6 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 29.08 |
7 | Quinn Weber | GJ A | 32.02 |
8 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 32.56 |
9 | Thomas Willingham | | 37.06 |
10 | Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | 41.24 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Leah Bach | BS A | 27.28 |
2 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 50.07 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alysha McNee-Darrach | AO A | 21.45 |
2 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 27.03 |
3 | Carys Connick | PO A | 48.40 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rhonda Faragher | RR A | 31.19 |
2 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 50.08 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Tuan | BS A | 20.10 |
1 | Xander Tuan | BS A | 20.10 |
3 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 22.57 |
3 | James Morrissey | BS A | 22.57 |
5 | Byron Muir | | 23.51 |
5 | Henderson Miller | BS A | 23.51 |
7 | Lynn Tuan | BS A | 26.49 |
7 | Lukah Tuan | BS A | 26.49 |
9 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 32.50 |
9 | Zoe Cuthbert | | 32.50 |
11 | Jasper Larcombe | GJ A | 34.09 |
11 | Harry Paradice | GJ A | 34.09 |
13 | Fobu Thompson | | 39.33 |
13 | Ella Cuthbert | | 39.33 |
15 | Jits Gysen | | 41.44 |
15 | Megan Poore | | 41.44 |
17 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 42.43 |
17 | Felix O'Kearney | BS A | 42.43 |
19 | Denise Gordon | | 55.37 |
19 | Vickey Scipione | | 55.37 |
19 | Theresa Dale | | 55.37 |
| Charlotte Ward | AO A | dnf |
| Emma Crocker | | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 18.16 |
2 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 18.27 |
3 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 20.30 |
4 | Thomas Bolton | GJ A | 22.26 |
5 | Alex Xrakis | GJ A | 24.36 |
6 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 28.59 |
7 | Sebastian Bonanno | GJ A | 35.40 |
8 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 36.26 |
9 | Kaden Tuan | BS A | 36.41 |
10 | James Boyd | BS A | 48.14 |
11 | Iain Lambert | GJ A | 50.46 |
12 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 50.51 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 16.19 |
2 | Jessica Ward | AO A | 18.41 |
3 | Sonya McNee | | 23.11 |
4 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 24.12 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alonso Fuentes Davies | BS A | 17.49 |
1 | Dominic Fuentes Davies | BS A | 17.49 |
1 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 17.49 |
4 | Maisy Lyon | | 20.14 |
4 | Sarah Geoghegan | | 20.14 |
6 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 24.20 |
6 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 24.20 |
8 | Debbie Gittleman | GJ A | 26.15 |
8 | Joshua Gittleman | GJ A | 26.15 |
10 | Lachlan Young | | 30.29 |
10 | Ken Young | BS A | 30.29 |
12 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 31.49 |
12 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 31.49 |
14 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 36.31 |
14 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 36.31 |
16 | Julie Harvey | BS A | 40.55 |
16 | Claire Harvey | BS A | 40.55 |
18 | Kyle De La Rue | GJ A | 46.38 |
18 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 46.38 |