Runners Shop Twilight Series # 8 Weston Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Entries: 148 Participants: 173
Course planner: Jenny Bourne
Organiser: Ann Scown
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 24.55 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 24.59 |
3 | Jim Nybraten | | 25.11 |
4 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 30.06 |
5 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 31.52 |
6 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 33.46 |
7 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 34.02 |
8 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 34.15 |
9 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 37.25 |
10 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 40.28 |
11 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 40.31 |
12 | Maris Ozolins | RR A | 40.45 |
13 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 40.47 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 25.05 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 30.25 |
3 | Oliver Mill | | 35.13 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 37.49 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 38.23 |
6 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 43.27 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 25.40 |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 28.40 |
3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 28.59 |
4 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 29.25 |
5 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 30.46 |
6 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 32.46 |
7 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 33.08 |
8 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 33.22 |
9 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 34.16 |
10 | Pauli Viljakainen | BS A | 34.48 |
11 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 34.59 |
12 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 36.52 |
13 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 38.08 |
14 | Jeremy Cox | | 38.09 |
15 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 38.58 |
16 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 39.28 |
17 | James Swann | RR A | 39.44 |
18 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 39.52 |
19 | David Adler | RR A | 39.59 |
20 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 40.18 |
21 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 40.57 |
21 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 40.57 |
23 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 41.18 |
24 | Robert Allison | 0 | 42.11 |
25 | Tony Garr | PO A | 44.40 |
26 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 46.07 |
26 | John Anderson | 0 | 46.07 |
28 | Ken Young | BS A | 46.56 |
29 | John Harding | 0 | 48.33 |
30 | Michael Burt | RR A | 49.26 |
31 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 49.32 |
32 | John Sutton | 0 | 52.46 |
33 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 55.53 |
34 | Paul Archer | BS A | 57.22 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 29.33 |
2 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 36.57 |
3 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 38.44 |
4 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 41.02 |
5 | Janet Street | PO A | 45.06 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 49.32 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 33.54 |
2 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 39.23 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 40.02 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 43.00 |
5 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 49.30 |
6 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 50.55 |
7 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 55.17 |
8 | Sue Paice | PO A | 61.06 |
9 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 65.27 |
10 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 82.44 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lander | | 44.53 |
1 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 44.53 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 37.24 |
2 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 38.51 |
3 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 47.35 |
4 | James Phillips | GJ A | 51.27 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 31.25 |
2 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 34.21 |
3 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 37.01 |
4 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 39.29 |
5 | John Suominen | WE A | 40.04 |
6 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 42.40 |
7 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 42.59 |
8 | Dennis Haines | | 43.22 |
9 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 47.02 |
10 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 50.32 |
11 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 51.07 |
12 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 51.22 |
13 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 51.43 |
14 | Ian McAuley | WE A | 56.48 |
15 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 59.56 |
16 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 70.04 |
17 | David Banks | BS A | 75.41 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 27.40 |
2 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 32.52 |
3 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 36.25 |
4 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 39.03 |
5 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 44.51 |
6 | Kath Bell | BS A | 56.55 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 53.40 |
| Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 36.28 |
2 | Kelly Young | BS A | 38.26 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 39.35 |
4 | Jodie Davis | BS A | 43.04 |
5 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 46.44 |
6 | Kris Nash | PO A | 47.35 |
7 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 54.10 |
8 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 60.09 |
9 | Coral Dow | 0 | 80.39 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Mackel | WE A | 38.52 |
1 | John McMahon | -- - | 38.52 |
1 | Krusty Leach | WE A | 38.52 |
4 | Jayne Miller | BS A | 44.37 |
4 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 44.37 |
6 | Graham Turner | RR A | 45.22 |
6 | Jonathan Vernon | | 45.22 |
8 | Michael Vernon | | 49.10 |
8 | Georgia Crocker | | 49.10 |
10 | Alice Farquharson | PO A | 52.35 |
10 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 52.35 |
12 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 55.31 |
12 | Callum Inglis | BS A | 55.31 |
14 | Rory Muir | | 59.02 |
14 | Byron Muir | | 59.02 |
16 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 61.49 |
16 | Heather Lane | PO A | 61.49 |
16 | Zoe Cuthbertson | PO A | 61.49 |
19 | Sue Kennedy | | 62.05 |
19 | Alan Muir | | 62.05 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Nicholls | | 25.14 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 23.04 |
2 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 29.09 |
3 | Ben Rogers | | 32.22 |
4 | James Morrissey | BS A | 35.01 |
5 | Henderson Miller | BS A | 40.48 |
6 | Lyndon O'Grady | | 43.27 |
7 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 52.14 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 27.12 |
2 | Riley Lane | 0 | 33.07 |
3 | Zoe Cuthbert | | 34.37 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Archer | BS A | 31.25 |
2 | Susie Johnston | None . | 38.27 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lucinda Antcliff | BS A | 23.29 |
1 | Laura Shelton | BS A | 23.29 |
3 | Simon Tuan | BS A | 28.35 |
3 | Lukah Tuan | BS A | 28.35 |
5 | Xander Tuan | BS A | 28.47 |
5 | Kaden Tuan | BS A | 28.47 |
7 | Damon Ilitch | | 32.59 |
7 | Harry Ward | AO A | 32.59 |
9 | Jo Willingham | | 34.19 |
9 | Thomas Willingham | | 34.19 |
11 | Tobi Thompson | BS A | 37.32 |
11 | Ella Cuthbert | | 37.32 |
13 | Carys Connick | PO A | 49.42 |
13 | Brynly Mitchell | PO A | 49.42 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dominic Fuentes | BS A | 23.06 |
2 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 30.21 |
|
Blue. Men. Masters, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoffrey Colquhoun | None . | 16.24 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Ward | AO A | 27.43 |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sharon Crouch | PO A | 21.23 |
2 | Katrina Hughes | | 27.18 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 19.58 |
1 | Alysia Borgia | | 19.58 |
3 | Abbey Crouch | PO A | 21.31 |
3 | Olivia Baldwin | | 21.31 |
5 | Kaity Davidson | | 25.47 |
5 | Lara Connolly | | 25.47 |
7 | Siena Harvie | | 28.12 |
7 | Mahony Davis | | 28.12 |
9 | Melinda Wise | | 56.09 |
9 | Lachlan Wise | | 56.09 |
9 | Hamish Wise | | 56.09 |