Runners Shop Twilight Series # 7 Mt Ainslie North
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Seb Dunne
Entries: 139 Participants: 167
Organiser: Nanette Bragg
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jim Nybraten | | 29.55 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 34.14 |
3 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 41.53 |
4 | Ian Warren | RR A | 43.54 |
5 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 44.20 |
6 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 45.31 |
7 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 47.27 |
8 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 47.35 |
9 | Dean Davies | BS A | 47.43 |
10 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 55.38 |
11 | Maris Ozolins | RR A | 60.44 |
12 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 61.03 |
13 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 69.02 |
14 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 72.34 |
| Simon Wellington | | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 33.55 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 41.27 |
3 | Oliver Mill | | 45.20 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 47.01 |
5 | Ian Alder | RR A | 51.29 |
6 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 69.37 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 35.39 |
2 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 42.22 |
3 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 43.05 |
4 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 45.09 |
5 | Pauli Viljakainen | BS A | 45.44 |
6 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 46.48 |
7 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 48.35 |
8 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 49.52 |
9 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 50.01 |
10 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 50.16 |
11 | James Swann | RR A | 51.23 |
12 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 53.49 |
13 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 55.22 |
14 | Michael Burt | RR A | 58.39 |
15 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 59.45 |
16 | Tony Powell | BS A | 60.36 |
17 | Tony Garr | PO A | 60.42 |
18 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 61.07 |
19 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 64.54 |
20 | Bill Jones | RR A | 67.07 |
21 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 67.36 |
22 | John Anderson | 0 | 68.51 |
23 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 69.01 |
24 | Ken Young | BS A | 70.18 |
25 | John Sutton | 0 | 71.45 |
26 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 72.39 |
27 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 74.18 |
28 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 74.34 |
29 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 77.00 |
30 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 89.10 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 39.36 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 44.36 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 45.37 |
4 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 63.44 |
5 | Janet Street | PO A | 70.21 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 50.17 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 58.49 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 64.55 |
4 | Kris Nash | PO A | 66.56 |
5 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 70.30 |
6 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 77.06 |
7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 83.51 |
| Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
| Sue Paice | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 59.02 |
1 | Matthew Westwood | BS A | 59.02 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Farritar | | 52.35 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 32.29 |
2 | James Phillips | GJ A | 54.07 |
3 | Adam Powell | BS A | 59.21 |
4 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 68.36 |
5 | Ben Moncrieff | | 74.54 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 32.45 |
2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 33.53 |
3 | John Harding | 0 | 34.51 |
4 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 38.30 |
5 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 43.24 |
6 | John Suominen | WE A | 44.31 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 46.19 |
8 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 47.05 |
9 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 50.13 |
10 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 57.02 |
11 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 59.14 |
12 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 66.34 |
13 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 71.04 |
14 | David Banks | BS A | 89.53 |
15 | Roger Quarterman | BS A | 94.59 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 33.23 |
2 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 38.39 |
3 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 39.31 |
4 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 63.30 |
5 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 65.40 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 44.49 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 48.22 |
2 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 50.20 |
3 | Kelly Young | BS A | 50.45 |
4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 51.54 |
5 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 53.40 |
6 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 55.22 |
7 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 59.41 |
8 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 62.00 |
9 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 64.42 |
10 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 71.34 |
11 | Coral Dow | 0 | 92.23 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lander | | 48.40 |
1 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 48.40 |
3 | Tony Leach | WE A | 49.52 |
3 | Michelle Mackell | WE A | 49.52 |
3 | John McMahon | -- - | 49.52 |
6 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 55.33 |
6 | Jayne Miller | BS A | 55.33 |
8 | Nathan Johnson | | 56.47 |
8 | Phil Johnson | | 56.47 |
10 | James Morrissey | BS A | 58.36 |
10 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 58.36 |
12 | Graham Turner | RR A | 66.18 |
12 | Michael Vernon | | 66.18 |
12 | Jonathan Vernon | | 66.18 |
12 | Georgia Crocker | | 66.18 |
16 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 67.35 |
16 | Tobi Thompson | BS A | 67.35 |
16 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 67.35 |
19 | Michael Thwaites | | 91.36 |
19 | Malba Baharona | | 91.36 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Nicholls | | 22.34 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Henderson Miller | BS A | 27.17 |
2 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 29.30 |
3 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 37.36 |
4 | Byron Muir | | 43.52 |
5 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 51.27 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mercia Smith | - | 27.04 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 21.10 |
2 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 27.04 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lucinda Antcliff | BS A | 22.17 |
1 | Laura Shelton | BS A | 22.17 |
3 | Kai Staunton | | 31.07 |
3 | Dirk Staunton | | 31.07 |
5 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 32.31 |
5 | Emma Crocker | | 32.31 |
5 | Clare Roche | AO A | 32.31 |
8 | Alice Farquharson | PO A | 32.45 |
8 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 32.45 |
10 | Siena Harve | | 38.52 |
10 | Jackson Mueller | | 38.52 |
12 | Will Davies | | 50.48 |
12 | Ben Theakston | | 50.48 |
14 | Ness Loudon | | 59.05 |
14 | Baron Kloeden | | 59.05 |
14 | Brooke Matthews | | 59.05 |
| Rory Muir | | dnf |
| Alan Muir | | dnf |
| Sue Kennedy | | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 30.12 |
2 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 39.28 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lara Agnew | BS A | 15.05 |
2 | Noa Zwikael | | 28.39 |
3 | Amy Theakston | | 32.35 |
4 | Erin Foley | | 37.14 |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Katrina Hughes | | 23.45 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jackson Mueller | | 22.04 |
1 | Siena Harvie | | 22.04 |
3 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 22.13 |
3 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 22.13 |
5 | Edith Gray | | 23.51 |
5 | Ingrid Shelton Agar | | 23.51 |
5 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 23.51 |