Sat Metro 14 - Red Hill West
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Planner: Andrew Cumming Thom Entries: 120 Participants: 142
Organiser: Andrew Cumming Thom
Club: Canberra Grammer Senior School
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 54.31 |
2 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 59.46 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 33.43 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 43.34 |
3 | Hugh McCarthy | GS A | 44.45 |
4 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 44.50 |
5 | Oliver Mill | | 45.46 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 53.43 |
7 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 60.20 |
8 | Ian Alder | RR A | 61.36 |
9 | George Gordon | GS A | 62.35 |
10 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 70.16 |
11 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 77.07 |
12 | Mitchell St George | GS A | 88.36 |
13 | David Maher | GS A | 101.41 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 38.21 |
2 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 43.35 |
3 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 44.37 |
4 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 49.01 |
5 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 50.55 |
6 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 53.58 |
7 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 55.17 |
8 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 59.34 |
9 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 61.21 |
10 | John Souminen | WE A | 65.14 |
11 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 65.50 |
12 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 66.14 |
13 | Sam Couter | | 66.44 |
14 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 71.22 |
15 | Chris Gorden | | 79.39 |
16 | John Woods | PO A | 106.52 |
| Ronald Ti | TF Q | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 61.47 |
2 | Tara Melhuish | | 76.05 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 43.14 |
2 | Ana Hercog | PO A | 60.41 |
3 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 73.13 |
4 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 87.05 |
5 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 111.32 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 75.21 |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 75.21 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jorden Schaeffer | AO A | 51.50 |
2 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 64.01 |
3 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 64.08 |
4 | Henry Winter | GS A | 64.10 |
5 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 70.02 |
6 | Tom Connell | SE A | 72.42 |
7 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 73.25 |
8 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 77.05 |
9 | James Phillips | GJ A | 78.55 |
10 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 82.40 |
| Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bob Allison | RR A | 41.28 |
2 | Drew Collins | RR A | 52.49 |
3 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 58.25 |
4 | David Hoffman | RR A | 63.09 |
5 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 65.40 |
6 | Viljo Heiskanen | FIN . | 66.27 |
7 | Noel Luff | WE A | 69.27 |
8 | Brian Watson | | 70.26 |
9 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 73.14 |
10 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 73.26 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 40.46 |
2 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 47.49 |
3 | Heather Jordan | | 81.04 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 55.35 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 57.24 |
2 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 69.39 |
3 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 70.16 |
4 | Jan Woods | PO A | 71.17 |
5 | Lyndal Thorburn | BS A | 81.04 |
6 | Jill Pearson | BS A | 88.12 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Edward Harvey | RR Q | 65.05 |
1 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 65.05 |
3 | Katie McAuliffe | | 79.06 |
3 | Mike McAuliffe | | 79.06 |
5 | Boyd WYMER | | 83.20 |
5 | Fiona WYMER | | 83.20 |
7 | Jilly Storrs | PO A | 86.48 |
7 | Michael Storrs | PO A | 86.48 |
9 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 86.58 |
9 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 86.58 |
11 | Deb Foggin | | 87.37 |
11 | Anne Cronin | | 87.37 |
11 | Liz Wilson | | 87.37 |
14 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 89.23 |
14 | Neil Doody | PO A | 89.23 |
16 | Stewart Ellis | | 122.48 |
16 | Peter Woodhall | | 122.48 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Warrick Hancock | | 23.42 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Will Mortlock | BS A | 28.26 |
2 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 30.48 |
3 | Hayden Sasso | | 33.29 |
4 | Thomas Charles | SE A | 34.48 |
5 | James Rogers | GJ A | 34.56 |
6 | Max Maycock | SE A | 36.47 |
7 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 36.54 |
8 | Riley Schaeffer | | 36.56 |
9 | Jack Pope | SE A | 37.11 |
10 | Lawance Bowler | GS A | 38.12 |
11 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 38.20 |
12 | Owen Sasso | | 40.02 |
13 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 42.41 |
14 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 44.09 |
15 | Callum Fox | SE A | 47.12 |
16 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 48.16 |
17 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 53.54 |
18 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 62.02 |
19 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 65.08 |
20 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 66.44 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 36.12 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 39.16 |
3 | Ella Kruger | | 62.39 |
4 | Meg Couter | PO A | 68.40 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kai Arnold | SE A | 24.11 |
1 | Brett Arnold | SE A | 24.11 |
3 | Suzannah Salojarvi | BS A | 34.56 |
3 | Lucinda Antcliff | BS A | 34.56 |
5 | Nick Dean | | 39.40 |
5 | Ellie Dean | | 39.40 |
5 | Michael Dean | | 39.40 |
8 | Clare Alder | RR A | 40.01 |
8 | Emily Alder | ACT | 40.01 |
10 | Drew Collins | RR A | 43.42 |
10 | Stella Collins | | 43.42 |
12 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 53.57 |
12 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 53.57 |
14 | Chas Sage | BS A | 62.20 |
14 | David Banks | BS A | 62.20 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 16.57 |
2 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 21.07 |
3 | Ned Hibbert | | 28.52 |
4 | Ben Rogers | | 33.14 |
5 | Massimo Hein-Alati | SE A | 38.26 |
6 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 47.18 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Hibbert | | 31.02 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Max Ovington | AO A | 40.05 |
1 | Kathryn Ovington | AO A | 40.05 |
3 | Zara Carson | | 50.24 |
3 | Eliza Carson | | 50.24 |
3 | Heath Carson | | 50.24 |
3 | Anne Carson | | 50.24 |