Sat Metro 16 - Yarralumla Bays
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Planner: David Kooymans Entries: 132 Participants: 150
Organiser: Aaron Kooymans
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 31.38 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 32.42 |
3 | Liam Whyte | PO A | 32.55 |
4 | David Moore | RR A | 34.17 |
5 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 40.45 |
6 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 47.50 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 28.20 |
2 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 28.26 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 32.17 |
4 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 34.29 |
5 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 36.51 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 37.55 |
7 | Stephen Melhuish | | 38.06 |
8 | Ian Adler | SE A | 38.07 |
9 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 39.01 |
10 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 48.00 |
11 | James Richardson | GS A | 49.40 |
12 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 51.06 |
13 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 51.29 |
14 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 55.19 |
15 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 62.44 |
16 | Mitchell St George | GS A | 63.15 |
17 | George Gordon | GS A | 64.04 |
18 | Nick Van Diemen | SE A | 75.25 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 31.27 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 32.12 |
3 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 32.28 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 36.04 |
5 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 36.54 |
6 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 41.21 |
7 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 41.32 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 43.02 |
9 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 45.56 |
10 | Paul Archer | BS A | 46.10 |
11 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 47.27 |
12 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 47.34 |
13 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 52.09 |
14 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 71.43 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 42.03 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 47.41 |
2 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 69.33 |
3 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 78.23 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carole Murdoch | PO A | 47.20 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 49.47 |
3 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 53.40 |
4 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 65.41 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 68.36 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kris Nash | PO A | 51.37 |
1 | Laurie Nash | PO A | 51.37 |
3 | ELizabeth Humphries | | 71.11 |
3 | David Osmond | | 71.11 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 35.40 |
2 | Adam Cowell | | 41.25 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 31.24 |
2 | Ian de Jongh | | 39.44 |
3 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 44.45 |
4 | Lawrence Bowler | GS A | 45.56 |
5 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 46.44 |
6 | James Phillips | GJ A | 55.52 |
7 | Patrick Russell | GS A | 59.16 |
8 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 66.42 |
9 | Alex Dao | GS A | 69.42 |
10 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 69.45 |
11 | Daniel Tedeschi | RR A | 70.22 |
12 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 71.29 |
13 | Zac Needham | 0 | 85.56 |
14 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 88.35 |
15 | Dominic Dao | GS A | 89.49 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 38.24 |
2 | John Suominen | WE A | 42.47 |
3 | Tony Rogers | | 49.01 |
4 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 56.14 |
5 | Stephen Huang | PO A | 62.26 |
| Bill Monaghan | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 33.44 |
2 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 39.01 |
3 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 44.49 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 32.47 |
2 | Tara Melhuish | | 41.53 |
3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 43.42 |
4 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 54.00 |
5 | Emily Alder | ACT | 60.01 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 47.14 |
2 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 70.28 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anthony Powell | BS A | 42.50 |
1 | Adam Powell | BS A | 42.50 |
3 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 67.09 |
3 | Neil Doody | PO A | 67.09 |
5 | Jits Gysen | | 79.29 |
5 | Megan Poore | | 79.29 |
7 | Bob Jackson | | 91.26 |
7 | Sharon Jackson | | 91.26 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 17.47 |
2 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 18.06 |
3 | James Rogers | GJ A | 20.57 |
4 | Hayden Sasso | | 21.16 |
5 | Riley Schaeffer | | 23.45 |
6 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 28.02 |
7 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 31.29 |
8 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 33.29 |
9 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 34.06 |
10 | Owen Sasso | | 34.32 |
11 | Jack Prime | PO A | 35.10 |
12 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 35.22 |
13 | Thomas Charles | SE A | 35.26 |
14 | Dylan Turner | | 37.50 |
15 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 38.33 |
16 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 41.04 |
17 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 41.14 |
18 | David Maher | GS A | 51.09 |
19 | Massimo Hein-Alati | SE A | 77.10 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 22.46 |
2 | Clare Alder | RR A | 24.31 |
3 | Lucinda Antcliff | BS A | 25.55 |
4 | Riley Lane | 0 | 31.29 |
5 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 31.50 |
6 | Imogen Crome | PO A | 38.38 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Archer | BS A | 36.27 |
|
Green. Teams, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Abby Rossiter | | 28.29 |
1 | Nick Dean | | 28.29 |
1 | Ellie Dean | | 28.29 |
1 | Michael Dean | | 28.29 |
5 | Maisy Lyon | | 41.29 |
5 | Sarah Geoghegan | | 41.29 |
7 | Molly Brailey | | 46.10 |
7 | Malcolm Brailey | | 46.10 |
9 | David Banks | BS A | 48.33 |
9 | Charles Sage | BS A | 48.33 |
11 | Richard Beaton | | 49.29 |
11 | Adam Beaton | | 49.29 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 14.04 |
2 | Keenan Piazza | | 15.33 |
3 | Ned Hibbert | | 28.45 |
4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 30.59 |
5 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 33.41 |
6 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 37.05 |
7 | Ben Rogers | | 37.13 |
8 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 50.00 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Hibbert | | 28.46 |
2 | Lucy Murdoch | PO A | 32.26 |
3 | Rose Phillips | WE A | 35.27 |
4 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 43.05 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | George Banks | PO A | 31.59 |
1 | Ann Napier | PO A | 31.59 |
1 | Viviene Napier | PO A | 31.59 |
4 | Matthew McFarlane | RR A | 35.35 |
4 | Frederick Fifield | RR A | 35.35 |
6 | Rajani Rasaratnam | | 37.11 |
6 | Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | 37.11 |
6 | Kasturi Rasaratnam | GJ A | 37.11 |