ACT Street Event Series #7 Hughes
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Julie Sunley
Entries: 86 Participants: 91
Organiser: Sean Sunley
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 100.00 |
2 | Matt Crane | AO A | 99.00 |
3 | Adrain McGarve | - | 98.00 |
4 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 97.00 |
5 | Ian Alder | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | David Alder | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Tim Rawling | - | 94.00 |
8 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 93.00 |
9 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 92.00 |
10 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 90.00 |
12 | Ryan Barnett | - | 89.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 100.00 |
2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 99.00 |
3 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 98.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 99.00 |
3 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | James Heyes | - | 96.00 |
6 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 95.00 |
7 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 94.00 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 92.00 |
10 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 91.00 |
11 | Tony Powell | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | John Harding | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | Damien Penny | - | 88.00 |
14 | Dwayne Currie | - | 87.00 |
15 | John Woodall | | 86.00 |
16 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 85.00 |
17 | Paul Archer | BS A | 84.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Penny McIntosh | - | 99.00 |
3 | Brooke Kelty | - | 98.00 |
4 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Janet Street | PO A | 96.00 |
6 | Mercia Smith | - | 95.00 |
7 | Amanda Kwong | - | 94.00 |
8 | Bronwyn Young | | 93.00 |
9 | Jacqui Doyle | | 92.00 |
10 | Joslyn Dugmore | - | 91.00 |
11 | Sarah Rose | - | 90.00 |
12 | Rebecca Goddard | - | 89.00 |
13 | Susan Archer | BS A | 88.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 100.00 |
2 | Rohan Kilhan | - | 99.00 |
3 | Peter Thompson | BNN | 98.00 |
4 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 97.00 |
5 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 96.00 |
5 | Drew Collins | RR A | 96.00 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 95.00 |
8 | Noel Luff | WE A | 94.00 |
9 | John Suominen | WE A | 93.00 |
10 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 92.00 |
11 | Phil Genevieve | - | 91.00 |
12 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 90.00 |
13 | Dan Lausevic | - | 89.00 |
14 | James Luke | - | 88.00 |
15 | Tim Chatfield | | 87.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 100.00 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 98.00 |
4 | Tara Melhuish | | 97.00 |
5 | Kate Butler | - | 96.00 |
6 | Trudy McIntosh | - | 95.00 |
7 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 94.00 |
8 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Libby Metz | - | 92.00 |
10 | Elizabeth Martin | - | 91.00 |
11 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 90.00 |
12 | Nancy Luong | - | 89.00 |
13 | Janelle McArva | - | 88.00 |
14 | Susie Johnson | - | 87.00 |
15 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 86.00 |
16 | Jane Moffatt | - | 85.00 |
17 | Maree Whittaker | | 84.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 150.00 |
2 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 140.00 |
3 | Annette Hrast | - | 130.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 190.00 |
2 | Dave McKenzie | - | 150.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Rosie Grimm | - | 110.00 |
1 | Wendy Donaldson | - | 110.00 |
3 | Leeanne Mason | - | 102.00 |
3 | Julia Day | - | 102.00 |
5 | Vjay Wauchop | - | 101.00 |
5 | Beckis Soro | - | 101.00 |
7 | Marcelle Rice | - | 100.00 |
7 | Diana Nelson | - | 100.00 |
9 | Azzaria | - | 90.00 |
9 | Byrnes | - | 90.00 |