ACT Runners Shop Series #12 Remembrance Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Phil Walker Entries: 139 Participants: 1180
Organiser: Jill Walker
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 32.22 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 34.44 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 41.31 |
4 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 47.30 |
5 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 49.49 |
6 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 50.23 |
7 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 51.42 |
8 | Dean Davies | BS A | 54.43 |
9 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 56.54 |
10 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 59.13 |
11 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 69.42 |
12 | Tim Lawley | | 72.23 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 39.08 |
2 | Ian Alder | RR A | 54.20 |
3 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 59.35 |
4 | Stephen Melhuish | | 59.37 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 35.07 |
2 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 41.32 |
3 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 44.37 |
4 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 44.38 |
5 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 46.39 |
6 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 49.21 |
7 | Peter Lyon | | 50.42 |
8 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 51.10 |
9 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 51.24 |
10 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 52.19 |
11 | Peter Lambert | BS A | 52.59 |
12 | Doug Collier | PO A | 56.19 |
13 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 58.32 |
14 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 59.03 |
15 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 59.16 |
16 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 59.17 |
17 | Bill Jones | RR A | 62.09 |
18 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 62.21 |
19 | David Alder | RR A | 64.48 |
20 | John Anderson | 0 | 66.54 |
21 | Michael Burt | RR A | 68.21 |
22 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 69.59 |
23 | David Hogg | 0 | 72.27 |
24 | Tony Powell | BS A | 74.40 |
25 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 75.54 |
26 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 76.06 |
27 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 77.21 |
28 | John Harding | 0 | 79.27 |
29 | John Suominen | WE A | 82.23 |
30 | John Sutton | 0 | 82.38 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 39.10 |
2 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 42.06 |
3 | Melanie Simson | MD N | 48.00 |
4 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 50.30 |
5 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 60.05 |
6 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 62.26 |
7 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 65.23 |
8 | Janet Street | PO A | 74.28 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 56.38 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 65.21 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 67.01 |
| Kris Nash | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 96.31 |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 96.31 |
| Adam Smith | TT S | dnf |
| Owen Brooks | CR S | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Joshua Blatchford | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ken Young | BS A | 31.59 |
2 | Tate Needham | 0 | 33.08 |
3 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 34.35 |
4 | Bob Allison | RR A | 40.28 |
5 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 44.59 |
6 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 45.42 |
7 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 47.29 |
8 | John Lyon | 0 | 51.31 |
9 | Noel Luff | WE A | 55.24 |
10 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 57.26 |
11 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 59.22 |
12 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 67.01 |
13 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 71.37 |
| Tony Garr | PO A | dnf |
| Philip Purcell | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 28.21 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 29.19 |
3 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 35.36 |
4 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 40.41 |
5 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 48.05 |
6 | Kath Bell | BS A | 78.34 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 45.57 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 59.51 |
3 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 86.50 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 32.27 |
2 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 32.49 |
3 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 37.23 |
4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 45.00 |
5 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 45.42 |
6 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 47.46 |
7 | Silke Speier | RR A | 48.54 |
8 | Sue Paice | PO A | 50.27 |
9 | Lyndal Thorburn | BS A | 50.55 |
10 | Judy Allison | 0 | 50.57 |
11 | Kelly Young | BS A | 51.19 |
12 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 55.10 |
13 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 55.52 |
14 | Jane Saye | AO A | 63.30 |
15 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 67.55 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 46.09 |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 46.09 |
3 | Jonathan Vernon | | 54.48 |
3 | Graham Turner | RR A | 54.48 |
5 | Marcus Cameron | | 58.57 |
5 | Matt Boon | | 58.57 |
7 | Georgia Crocker | | 59.59 |
7 | Michael Vernon | | 59.59 |
9 | Jenna Lineham | AO A | 66.05 |
9 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 66.05 |
11 | Tom Storrs | PO A | 70.38 |
11 | Jilly Storrs | PO A | 70.38 |
11 | Michael Storrs | PO A | 70.38 |
14 | Emma Crocker | | 77.09 |
14 | Rosie Joyce | | 77.09 |
16 | Rohan O'Grady | | 129.19 |
16 | Tess O'Grady | | 129.19 |
16 | Lyndon O'Grady | | 129.19 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 20.15 |
2 | Luke Chatfield | | 34.14 |
3 | Mitchell Burnett | PO A | 70.13 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 19.00 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 23.33 |
2 | Clare Alder | RR A | 44.57 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rhonda Faragher | RR A | 24.24 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 27.23 |
3 | Susan Dalby | | 37.00 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Woodall | | 24.10 |
1 | Bronwyn Young | | 24.10 |
3 | Dylan Turner | | 30.02 |
3 | Liz Turner | | 30.02 |
5 | Andrew Hobson | BS A | 31.03 |
5 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 31.03 |
7 | Maria Lumbala | | 34.28 |
7 | Lea Farrell | | 34.28 |
7 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 34.28 |
10 | Jocelyn Elms | RR A | 36.21 |
10 | Charlie Elms | RR A | 36.21 |
10 | Hayden Elms | RR A | 36.21 |
10 | Tony Elms | RR A | 36.21 |
14 | Bodie Terrill | RR A | 57.06 |
14 | Toby Bodslorth | RR A | 57.06 |
14 | Greg Terrill | | 57.06 |
14 | Zoe Terrill | | 57.06 |
18 | Justine Hobson | | 64.48 |
18 | Jo Hobson | | 64.48 |
20 | Maree Whittaker | | 68.55 |
20 | James Chatfield | | 68.55 |
20 | Tim Chatfield | | 68.55 |
23 | Hamish Wise | | 82.36 |
23 | Lachlan Wise | | 82.36 |
23 | Melinda Wise | | 82.36 |
| Brady Jaugietis | | dnf |
| Thomas Willingham | | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Rogers | | 47.02 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel Smith | TJ S | 29.08 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Maisy Lyon | | 30.07 |
1 | Voilet Cully | | 30.07 |
3 | Callum Waugh | | 30.36 |
3 | Fiona Preston | | 30.36 |
5 | Robert Willingham | | 32.15 |
5 | Jo Willingham | | 32.15 |
7 | Olly Burnett | PO A | 32.36 |
7 | Diana Burnett | PO A | 32.36 |
9 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 33.08 |
9 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 33.08 |
9 | Miriam White | AO A | 33.08 |
12 | Tekla Crocker | | 33.34 |
12 | David Vernon | | 33.34 |
12 | Kathie Brown | | 33.34 |
15 | Makhaya Hogg | PO A | 36.31 |
15 | Luca Hogg | PO A | 36.31 |
17 | Aiden Howlett | | 39.58 |
18 | Iain Lambert | GJ A | 40.22 |
18 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 40.22 |
20 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 43.26 |
20 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 43.26 |