High Wycombe MetrO
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Ricky Thackray
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Long | Time | ||
1 | Sten Claessens | KO .W M 100 | 38.58 |
2 | Wil | WOW M 99 | 43.17 |
3 | Simon Windsor | BO .W MV 98 | 44.45 |
4 | Paul Dowling | 0 M 97 | 45.19 |
5 | Vanessa Smith | KO .W WV 96 | 47.14 |
6 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W M 95 | 48.41 |
7 | Adrian Day | KO .W M 94 | 48.45 |
8 | Andrew Martin | 0 MV 93 | 50.15 |
9 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . MV 92 | 50.20 |
10 | Peter Gigengack | KO W M 91 | 50.28 |
11 | Edward Plummer | WO W MV 90 | 53.31 |
12 | Michael Vreeken | - M 89 | 57.00 |
13 | Rob West | BO .W MV 88 | 57.45 |
14 | Brian Austin | WO .W MV 87 | 58.20 |
15 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W MV 86 | 60.45 |
16 | Rob Beattie | BO .W MV 85 | 61.06 |
17 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W M 84 | 61.56 |
18 | Ashton Ryan | - M 83 | 67.12 |
19 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W MV 82 | 74.43 |
Medium | Time | ||
1 | Scott Zuideveld | - M 100 | 29.10 |
2 | Ceri Pass | KO .W W 99 | 31.05 |
3 | Nick Dale | LO .W M 98 | 31.42 |
4 | Enda McCauley | WOW M 97 | 31.46 |
5 | Declan McCauley | WO .W M 96 | 32.24 |
6 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W MV 95 | 32.36 |
7 | Mark Newhouse | LO .W MV 94 | 32.55 |
8 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W MV 93 | 33.01 |
9 | Digby Emmett Martin Pardu | - Grp 92 | 34.07 |
10 | Phil Taylor | LO .W MV 91 | 34.30 |
11 | Ken Brownlie | 0 MV 90 | 35.15 |
12 | Ken Dalton | WO .W MV 89 | 36.06 |
13 | Carol Brownlie | 0 WV 88 | 36.50 |
14 | Oliver Martin | - - MJ 87 | 37.18 |
15 | Ian Thomsett | - M 86 | 37.22 |
16 | Richard Matthews | LO .W MV 85 | 37.57 |
17 | David Poole | - M 84 | 38.37 |
18 | Mike Howe | 0 MV 83 | 40.03 |
19 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W MV 82 | 40.06 |
20 | Phil + Janice Smith | - Grp 81 | 40.23 |
21 | Ron Marcus | WO .W M 80 | 41.42 |
22 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W WV 79 | 41.50 |
23 | Adam Binks | BO .W M 78 | 41.56 |
24 | Ben Coetzer | WO W MV 77 | 46.29 |
25 | Thomas Windsor | BO .W MJ 76 | 48.40 |
26 | Colin Grimshaw Julie Morgan | BO W Grp 75 | 49.20 |
27 | Bruce Lambert | - M 74 | 49.38 |
28 | Kirsten Richards | no n W 73 | 50.07 |
29 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W MV 72 | 51.54 |
30 | Deb Lethbridge | WOW WV 71 | 54.02 |
31 | Tracy O'Hara | - W 70 | 57.12 |
32 | Alan Cox | TF Q MV 69 | 68.12 |
33 | Jack Dowling | 0 MV 68 | 68.52 |
Anonymous | - M - | dnf |
Short | Time | ||
1 | Joanne Dalton | - W 100 | 19.46 |
2 | Emma Sellwood Alice Mrazek | - Grp 99 | 22.40 |
3 | Nathan Binks | BO W M 98 | 22.44 |
4 | William Moore Claudia Graf | - Grp 97 | 23.53 |
5 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W MV 96 | 24.14 |
6 | Sibbald | BO Grp 95 | 24.45 |
7 | Annemarie Frank | BO W W 94 | 24.54 |
8 | Kellie Martin | 0 W 93 | 26.59 |
9 | Shannon Reid + Summer | - Grp 92 | 27.50 |
10 | Michelle Martin | W 91 | 30.07 |
11 | Jacob Eves | BO .W M 90 | 31.03 |
12 | Toni Frank | 0 WV 89 | 31.16 |
13 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W WV 88 | 32.04 |
14 | Shaun Richards | WO .W MJ 87 | 32.31 |
15 | Niamh + Conor Barnden | - Grp 86 | 34.56 |
16 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W W 85 | 38.02 |
17 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W W 84 | 38.04 |
18 | Jane Hardy | WO .W W 83 | 38.22 |
19 | Claire + Casey | - Grp 82 | 41.25 |
20 | Sarah + Melinda Richards | WOW Grp 81 | 43.08 |
21 | Braid Kids | KO Grp 80 | 44.39 |
22 | Sue Dowling | 0 WV 79 | 46.26 |
23 | Darren Faulkner | - M 78 | 48.30 |
24 | Pittaway | BO Grp 77 | 49.50 |
25 | Ebony + Naomi Latzky | - Grp 76 | 50.09 |
26 | Lois West Liam + Amy Dufty | BO Grp 75 | 59.50 |
27 | Sasha Eves Mason Eves Moreen Cox | LOST Grp 74 | 67.53 |
Interclub Results | Time | ||
1 | WOW | 2566 | 88.67 |
2 | Non members | 2270 | 86.89 |
3 | BO | 843 | 84.06 |
4 | LOST | 1412 | 82.83 |
5 | KO | 429 | 93.20 |