ACT Street Event Series # 11 Griffith
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Jasmine Sunley Entries: 69 Participants: 71
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 100.00 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 99.00 |
3 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | David Alder | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 93.00 |
8 | Tim Rawling | - | 92.00 |
9 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 91.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 100.00 |
2 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 98.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 99.00 |
3 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Ciaran Lane | | 96.00 |
6 | James Heyes | - | 95.00 |
7 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 94.00 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 92.00 |
10 | Dwayne Currie | - | 91.00 |
11 | John Harding | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Paul Archer | BS A | 89.00 |
13 | John Woodall | | 88.00 |
14 | Iain McKenzie | | 87.00 |
15 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 86.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Penny McIntosh | - | 100.00 |
2 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 99.00 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 96.00 |
6 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 95.00 |
7 | Amanda Kwong | - | 94.00 |
8 | Janet Street | PO A | 93.00 |
9 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 92.00 |
10 | Susan Archer | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Bronwyn Young | | 90.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 100.00 |
2 | Drew Collins | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Peter Thompson | BNN | 98.00 |
4 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 97.00 |
5 | Andrew Cumming Thorn | WE-A | 96.00 |
6 | John Suominen | WE A | 95.00 |
7 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 94.00 |
8 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 93.00 |
9 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 92.00 |
| Bill Monaghan | PO A | dnf |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Trudy McIntosh | - | 100.00 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Robin Brotchife | | 98.00 |
4 | Clare Paynter | AUS AUS | 97.00 |
5 | Alison Laing | | 96.00 |
6 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 95.00 |
7 | Janelle McArva | - | 94.00 |
8 | Elizabeth Martin | - | 93.00 |
9 | Heather Lane | PO A | 92.00 |
10 | Rebecca Morling | | 91.00 |
11 | Annika Morling | | 90.00 |
12 | Katherine Caley | | 89.00 |
|
Course D - 12 years and under | Time |
1 | Freya Langerman | | 100.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Dave Mackenzie | | 120.00 |
2 | Michael Burt | RR A | 110.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 130.00 |
2 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 120.00 |
3 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 110.00 |
4 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 90.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Mike Oakley | | 121.00 |
1 | Virginia Oakley | | 121.00 |
3 | Vicky Wauchop | | 120.00 |
3 | Diana Nelson | - | 120.00 |