Julimar
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Sue & Jack Dowling
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Very Easy, 1.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Thomas | Non | 37.38 |
2 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 41.25 |
3 | Josie Duncan | KO.W . | 41.55 |
4 | Melissa O'Connor | | 46.57 |
|
Easy, 2.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 45.22 |
2 | Oliver Martin | - - | 45.39 |
3 | Jason Ogden | LO.W | 80.30 |
4 | Verity Ogden | LO.W | 80.41 |
5 | Luke Williamson | Non | 126.29 |
| Wolfgang Fudickar | Non | mp |
|
Moderate, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 29.30 |
2 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 43.07 |
3 | Graham Jeffery | Non | 48.55 |
4 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 51.48 |
5 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 61.22 |
6 | Emily Martin | WO.W | 64.12 |
7 | Ruth Balding | Non | 71.12 |
8 | Julie Bell | Non | 71.13 |
9 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 71.50 |
10 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 75.12 |
11 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 77.01 |
12 | Shanii Austin | WO.W | 84.03 |
13 | Pernilla Ellies | Non | 94.36 |
14 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 111.15 |
15 | Craig Milner | | 136.54 |
| Ja Krygsman | LO.W | mp |
|
Hard4, 4.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Ken Post | -- - | 37.01 |
2 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 39.57 |
3 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 39.58 |
4 | Rob West | BO .W | 40.00 |
5 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 41.50 |
6 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 42.38 |
7 | Sophie Giles | AU S | 43.18 |
8 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 43.37 |
9 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 43.42 |
10 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 43.49 |
11 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 45.59 |
12 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 47.29 |
13 | Theresa Howe | LOW LOST | 48.59 |
14 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 51.27 |
15 | Cassie Wade | WO .W | 52.44 |
16 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 53.56 |
17 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 54.54 |
18 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 55.24 |
19 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 55.52 |
20 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 57.05 |
21 | Michelle Martin | | 57.45 |
22 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W | 58.28 |
23 | Jacqueline McManus | KO .W | 59.25 |
24 | Lois West | BO .W | 60.36 |
25 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 62.02 |
26 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 62.28 |
27 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 62.55 |
28 | Robert McCreddin | WO.W | 65.22 |
29 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 66.23 |
30 | Toni Frank | 0 | 67.16 |
31 | Helen Post | -- - | 67.50 |
32 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 67.59 |
33 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 70.31 |
34 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 72.58 |
35 | Gary Keenan | KO.W | 73.38 |
36 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 73.56 |
37 | Michael Smith | - - | 77.16 |
38 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 84.13 |
39 | Eileen Pratt | KO.W | 90.12 |
| Vicki Reilly | KO.W | mp |
|
Hard3, 5.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 46.49 |
2 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 46.55 |
3 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 48.15 |
4 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 48.17 |
5 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 49.50 |
6 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 50.08 |
7 | Royd Bussell | KO.W | 50.31 |
8 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 52.34 |
9 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 56.15 |
10 | David McCauley | WO .W | 56.49 |
11 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 60.15 |
12 | Pete Shanley | | 60.18 |
13 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 61.35 |
14 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 62.28 |
15 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 63.31 |
16 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 63.48 |
17 | Peter Watson | KO.W | 64.34 |
18 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 66.15 |
19 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 71.24 |
20 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 73.43 |
21 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 73.55 |
22 | Craig Dermer | KO .W | 73.57 |
23 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 80.53 |
24 | Joe Dall | WO.W | 81.23 |
25 | Bruce Armstrong | KO.W | 85.28 |
26 | Glen Morrey | LO.W | 91.36 |
27 | Euc Asada | KO.W | 93.32 |
28 | Nick Flux | | 104.16 |
29 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 119.29 |
| Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | mp |
|
Hard2, 9.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | John Toomey | SW .W | 66.13 |
2 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 68.21 |
3 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 91.10 |
4 | Ben Corry | LO W | 92.11 |
5 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 93.43 |
6 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 95.17 |
7 | Wil | WOW | 108.35 |
8 | Ed Hill | KO W | 130.47 |