Beerburrum - ROY 2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Richard Robinson
Club: Sunshine Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M14, 10.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jarred Van Hest | SO Q | 100.23 |
|
M40, 26.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 118.44 |
2 | Graeme Hall | MT Q | 119.36 |
3 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 125.28 |
4 | Jeff Protheroe | MT Q | 141.37 |
5 | Glenn Seaby | -- - | 171.26 |
6 | Terry Gray | SO Q | 185.13 |
7 | David Schulz | TF Q | 188.26 |
8 | Mladen Krklec | MT Q | 190.24 |
9 | Mark Gray | -- - | 221.58 |
|
M50, 20.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Murray Withers | EN Q | 96.21 |
2 | David Firman | EN Q | 115.58 |
3 | David Taylor | MT Q | 129.01 |
4 | Alan Kerr | SO Q | 149.03 |
|
M60, 15.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Athol Lester | MT Q | 89.31 |
2 | Bernie Nichols | SO Q | 146.42 |
|
MO, 36.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 130.03 |
2 | Karl Withers | MT Q | 145.20 |
3 | Paul Elby | EN Q | 145.53 |
4 | Daniel Browning | -- | 154.25 |
5 | Neil Ker | SO Q | 167.51 |
6 | Ryan Burns | MT Q | 187.45 |
| Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | mp |
| Kevin Faucher | MT Q | mp |
| Robert Milne | MT Q | dnf |
|
Social Long, 36.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Vic Stork | MT Q | 282.22 |
2 | Anthony Mayer | SO Q | 282.31 |
| Allan Morrison | -- - | dns |
|
Social Medium, 20.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Troy Kerr | MT Q | 154.00 |
2 | David Hill | SO Q | 158.59 |
2 | Jenny Hill | SO Q | 158.59 |
4 | Jason Willows | MT Q | 163.26 |
5 | Ori Gudes | MT Q | 166.28 |
| Peter O'Shea | TF Q | mp |
| Deborah Kerr | SO Q | mp |
| Hugh Gehrmann | SO Q | mp |
| Calum Campbell | MT Q | dns |
|
Social Short, 10.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Pearce | MT Q | 91.46 |
2 | Glen Van Hest | SO Q | 97.32 |
3 | Malcolm Brown | MT Q | 100.52 |
3 | Rosemarie Brown | MT Q | 100.52 |
5 | Teague Norbett | MT M | 116.53 |
6 | Matthew Norbett | MT M | 117.15 |
7 | Jean Hall | MT Q | 125.15 |
| Jake Goodwin | MT Q | mp |
| Jenny Goodwin | MT Q | mp |
| Noel Sopeer | MT Q | mp |
| Konrad Norbett | MT M | |
|
W40, 20.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
| Jenny Keys | MT Q | dns |
|
W50, 15.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Mary Gehrmann | SO Q | 147.59 |
| Debbie Lawson | -- - | mp |
| Julie Fisher | EN Q | mp |
| Dawn Clarke | SO Q | dns |
|
WO, 26.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Debbie Gordon | SO Q | 166.04 |
2 | Gail Young | MT Q | 167.28 |
3 | Terri Gray | SO Q | 185.08 |
4 | Catherine Duchock | | 206.38 |
5 | Tam Thorogood | | 206.43 |
|
WOL, 36.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Susie Williams | MT Q | 211.00 |