MetrOLeague #4 - Centennial Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Margaret Jones
Club: Uringa Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Very Easy | Time |
1 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 13.57 |
2 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 14.04 |
3 | Holly Roberts | GO N | 16.11 |
4 | Edward Haslam | | 19.35 |
5 | Ruby Alexander | UR N | 20.22 |
6 | Beniamino Briganti | UR N | 23.58 |
7 | Nea Shingler | 0 | 24.04 |
8 | Barnaby Haslam | UR N | 28.29 |
9 | William Nolan | UR N | 28.43 |
10 | Isaac Bray | GO N | 29.57 |
11 | Sophia Mansfield | UR N | 30.48 |
12 | Shane Cutbush | | 31.00 |
13 | Raphaella Robeson | UR N | 37.58 |
14 | Ingrid Mansfield | UR N | 45.20 |
15 | Juliet & Isabella | | 47.06 |
| Tess | | mp |
| Aoife | Cleary | mp |
|
Easy | Time |
1 | Ellen Holly | | 17.01 |
2 | Tshinta Hopper | IK N | 19.45 |
3 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 23.05 |
4 | Sam Boland | UR N | 24.52 |
5 | Max Bennet | | 25.29 |
6 | Louis Mansfield | UR N | 25.42 |
7 | Will Wyche | GO N | 28.28 |
8 | Tom McGregor | GO N | 28.47 |
9 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 29.04 |
10 | Atticus Garner | GO N | 30.54 |
11 | Donovan Roberts | GO N | 31.13 |
12 | Brenton Lin | Falcon | 31.53 |
13 | Hannah Martin | CR S | 34.56 |
14 | Jette Bollerup | GO N | 36.15 |
15 | Dominc Garner | | 43.03 |
16 | Ben Wang | GO N | 56.34 |
17 | Justin Brown | GO N | 56.51 |
| Terence Chiang | GO N | mp |
|
Course A | Time |
1 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 33.21 |
2 | Jock Davis | BF N | 34.09 |
3 | James McQuillan | WH N | 37.45 |
4 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 37.46 |
5 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 38.42 |
6 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 39.08 |
7 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 39.41 |
8 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 39.55 |
9 | Jeremy Fowler | GO N | 40.13 |
10 | Tom Joss | GO N | 40.50 |
11 | Adrian White | WH N | 40.51 |
12 | Ant Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 41.39 |
13 | Gary McGregor | GO N | 42.22 |
14 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 42.53 |
15 | Daniel | - GO | 44.04 |
16 | Lawrence Jones | | 46.09 |
17 | Graeme Dawson | | 46.35 |
18 | Tony Hill | 0 | 47.11 |
19 | Michele Dawson | | 51.47 |
20 | Mark Mueller | WH N | 52.39 |
21 | Alex Legge | WH N | 53.29 |
22 | Graeme McLeod | BF N | 54.43 |
23 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 63.48 |
|
Course B | Time |
1 | Richard Morris | BN N | 27.23 |
2 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 30.45 |
3 | Joel Putnam | BN N | 31.27 |
4 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 32.25 |
5 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 33.18 |
6 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 34.00 |
7 | Andy Graham | GO N | 34.17 |
8 | Colin Burnett | GO N | 35.10 |
9 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 35.33 |
10 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 35.56 |
11 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 36.26 |
12 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 36.41 |
13 | Matt Peters | UR N | 37.33 |
14 | Toby Wilson | | 38.45 |
15 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 39.46 |
16 | Robert Herkes | 0 | 40.23 |
17 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 42.27 |
18 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 43.30 |
19 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 43.49 |
20 | Jim Forbes | | 44.14 |
21 | Kevin Roberts | GO N | 50.43 |
22 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 56.06 |
|
Course C | Time |
1 | Colin Currie | 0 | 32.38 |
2 | Ian Froude | IK N | 32.52 |
3 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 34.58 |
4 | Michael Davis | SH N | 35.16 |
5 | Georgia Jones | | 35.43 |
6 | Julie Cutbush | UR N | 36.06 |
7 | Marie Ringer | WH N | 36.42 |
8 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 37.21 |
9 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 37.47 |
10 | David McGhee | BN N | 38.38 |
11 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 39.58 |
12 | Dean Williamson | SH N | 40.12 |
13 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 40.24 |
14 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 40.50 |
15 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 41.57 |
16 | Robert Spry | 0 | 42.21 |
17 | Peter Hopper | IK N | 42.23 |
18 | Sharon Lambert | IK N | 43.16 |
19 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 43.24 |
20 | Michael Halmy | 0 | 43.48 |
21 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 46.04 |
22 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 48.03 |
23 | Vicki Wilmott | IKN Illawa | 48.42 |
24 | David Stitt | GO N | 50.25 |
25 | John Hodson | SH N | 50.36 |
25 | Marianne Froude | IK N | 50.36 |
27 | Dean Gingell | 0 | 50.55 |
28 | Nicole Sellin | GO N | 51.46 |
29 | Lewis Redner | GO N | 52.07 |
30 | Dianne Bergen | GO N | 53.38 |
31 | Nick Wyche | GO N | 54.00 |
32 | Adam Garner | UR N | 54.06 |
33 | Karla Burnett | GO N | 54.30 |
34 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 54.36 |
35 | Sue Froude | IK N | 55.05 |
36 | Alex Cornish | GO N | 55.30 |
37 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 56.38 |
38 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 57.26 |
39 | Elizabeth Bulman | GO N | 60.28 |
40 | Amylee Robertson | | 60.55 |
41 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 65.07 |
42 | Ming Shao | GO N | 69.06 |
43 | Alex Gilbert | | 73.29 |
44 | Kaj Bollerup | GO N | 74.17 |
45 | Danny Cornish | GO N | 79.08 |
|
Course D | Time |
1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 29.47 |
2 | Ron Garner | UR N | 30.17 |
3 | Adam Halmy | BN N | 31.45 |
4 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 33.25 |
5 | Peter Thomason | BN N | 33.48 |
6 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 34.05 |
7 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 35.09 |
7 | Chris Brown | UR N | 35.09 |
9 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 35.41 |
10 | Amy Harmer | WH N | 37.10 |
11 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 37.27 |
12 | John Giles | GO N | 37.37 |
13 | Anette Larsson | WH N | 38.51 |
14 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 40.46 |
15 | John Russell | SH N | 41.10 |
16 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 42.45 |
17 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 43.24 |
18 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 46.42 |
19 | Janet Morris | 0 | 48.04 |
20 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 48.05 |
21 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 49.06 |
22 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 50.26 |
23 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 57.10 |
24 | Karl Supit | BN N | 58.04 |
25 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 63.38 |
26 | Francesco Assenza | BN N | 70.58 |
27 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 78.48 |
| Nerisse McQuillan | WH N | mp |
|
Course E | Time |
1 | Anthony Nolan | UR N | 23.48 |
2 | Sam Wilkinson | BF N | 30.29 |
3 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 34.45 |
4 | Callum Davis | BF N | 36.17 |
5 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 37.25 |
6 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 42.11 |
7 | Penny FIELD | UR N | 43.16 |
8 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 43.25 |
9 | Andy Wells | WH N | 45.09 |
10 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 45.14 |
11 | Margaret Waugh | GO N | 45.19 |
12 | Alison Pearce | UR N | 46.14 |
13 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 52.32 |
14 | Nicki Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 55.54 |
15 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 78.36 |