Kuitpo Forest
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Tyson Hillyard
Club: Tjuringa
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Male, 9.4 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Arthur | | 62.12 |
2 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 83.57 |
3 | Max Sankauskas | OH S | 85.55 |
4 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 100.04 |
5 | Anton Steketee | CR S | 144.28 |
|
Course 2 Male, Course 2 km, 110 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 57.39 |
2 | James Fuller | TT S | 64.02 |
3 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 65.45 |
4 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 73.28 |
5 | John Soden | 0 | 81.42 |
6 | Craig Colwell | | 88.13 |
7 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 159.36 |
|
Course 3 Female, 5.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 54.42 |
2 | Jane Stewart | CR | 57.03 |
3 | Zara Soden | 0 | 57.50 |
4 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 63.29 |
5 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 75.28 |
6 | Ruth Ambrose | TT S | 80.07 |
7 | Erica Diment | 0 | 88.20 |
|
Course 3 Male, 5.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 46.36 |
2 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 49.17 |
3 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 56.14 |
4 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 62.53 |
5 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 69.24 |
6 | George Reeves | 0 | 75.03 |
7 | Grant Henwood | TJ S | 75.28 |
8 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 83.48 |
9 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 88.42 |
10 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 90.25 |
|
Course 4 Female, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 46.49 |
2 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 56.51 |
3 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 71.38 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 82.03 |
5 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 94.17 |
|
Course 4 Male, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | paul vandeloo | TT S | 44.18 |
2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 53.00 |
3 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 53.15 |
4 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 58.25 |
5 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 70.51 |
6 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 71.28 |
| Marc Turner | 0 | mp |
|
Course 4 Groups, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Dose | | 79.48 |
1 | Tom Dose | TT S | 79.48 |
3 | Anna Stewart | CR | 106.11 |
3 | Tony Rathjen | WA S | 106.11 |
|
Course 5 Female, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 58.03 |
2 | Andrea Corby | CR | 66.30 |
3 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 94.33 |
| Beverley Moss | CR S | mp |
|
Course 5 Male, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Vandeloo | TT S | 37.13 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 42.26 |
3 | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 58.10 |
4 | James Corbett | CR S | 82.55 |
5 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 104.17 |
| Kevin Brook | CR S | mp |
| John Lyon | 0 | dnf |
|
Course 5 Groups, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Marron | CR S | 71.39 |
1 | Emma Woodroofe | CR S | 71.39 |
3 | Lewis Jones | YA S | 93.22 |
3 | Tom Jacquier | CR | 93.22 |
| Olivia Sutton | CR S | mp |
| Sutton Neale | CR S | dnf |
|
Course 6 Female, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Mikaela Brader | TT S | 39.34 |
2 | Molly Egerton | OH S | 40.48 |
3 | Paula Ashforth | | 50.56 |
4 | Fiona Morcom | TJ S | 63.15 |
5 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 70.07 |
|
Course 6 Male, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sebastian Baker | TT Baker | 51.13 |
| Anthony Niculia | CR S | mp |
|
Course 6 Groups, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Em Carter | CR S | 46.46 |
1 | Courtney Gellie | TJ S | 46.46 |
3 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 78.40 |
3 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 78.40 |
5 | Brooke Chapman | CR S | 79.44 |
5 | Tara Chapman | CR S | 79.44 |
5 | Toshika Chapman | CR S | 79.44 |
8 | David Law | TT S | 84.20 |
8 | Mark Byerley | CR S | 84.20 |
10 | Gemma Brook | TJ S | 86.27 |
10 | Tameliya Klimentenok | TJ S | 86.27 |
|
Course 7 Female, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 38.10 |
2 | Kiana Sankauskas | OH Sankaus | 59.33 |
|
Course 7 Groups, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Neale Sutton | CR S | 51.52 |
1 | Kerry Sutton | CR S | 51.52 |
1 | Olivia Sutton | CR S | 51.52 |
1 | James Sutton | CR S | 51.52 |
5 | Steve Peter | CR S | 54.50 |
5 | Max Peter | CR S | 54.50 |
5 | Jasper Peter | CR S | 54.50 |
8 | Hayley Chapman | CR S | 60.27 |
8 | Michelle Chamalaun | | 60.27 |
|
Course 8 Female, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Talari Frances | | 18.59 |
2 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 39.44 |
|
Course 8 Male, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jon Carroll | CR S | 21.10 |
2 | Don Eickhoff | CR S | 24.53 |
3 | Leith Soden | 0 | 25.23 |
4 | Daniel Morcom | TJ Morcom | 26.28 |
5 | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 27.25 |
6 | Heath Eickhoff | CR S | 33.25 |
|
Course 8 Groups, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 27.49 |
1 | Sophie Bevelander | TJ S | 27.49 |
1 | Charlie Brown | TJ S | 27.49 |
4 | Scott Morcom | CR S | 29.28 |
4 | Rachel Morcom | CR S | 29.28 |
4 | Tyson Morcom | CR S | 29.28 |
7 | Caleb Smith | OH Smith | 59.26 |
7 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 59.26 |