Sat Metro 7 - Commonwealth Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course Planner: Allison Jones
Organiser: Aaron Kooymans
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 18.41 |
2 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 20.18 |
3 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 22.22 |
4 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 23.44 |
5 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 26.40 |
6 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 33.24 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 22.42 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 24.34 |
3 | Oliver Mill | | 25.10 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 25.50 |
5 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 29.42 |
6 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 30.21 |
7 | George Gordon | GS A | 32.55 |
8 | James Phillips | GJ A | 36.20 |
9 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 36.37 |
10 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 38.00 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 22.24 |
2 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 23.03 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 25.32 |
4 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 26.57 |
5 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 27.21 |
6 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 27.46 |
7 | Tony Powell | BS A | 27.48 |
8 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 29.04 |
9 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 29.07 |
10 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 29.33 |
11 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 29.36 |
12 | Michael Mitchell | PO A | 30.49 |
13 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 32.44 |
14 | Robert Allison | 0 | 33.02 |
15 | Michael Burt | RR A | 37.09 |
16 | Chris Gordon | | 37.33 |
17 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 40.35 |
18 | Paul Archer | BS A | 44.14 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 27.19 |
2 | Laura Baynes | | 28.05 |
3 | Tara Melhuish | | 30.31 |
4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 30.39 |
5 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 32.27 |
6 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 35.32 |
7 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 38.35 |
8 | Sophie Antcliff | BS A | 44.56 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 29.09 |
2 | Lynwen Connick | PO A | 37.19 |
3 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 39.02 |
4 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 44.11 |
5 | Monika Short | BS A | 49.25 |
6 | Susan Archer | BS A | 51.14 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Mulvaney | | 27.56 |
1 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 27.56 |
3 | Matthew Davis | LO .W | 31.42 |
3 | Kristy Davis | | 31.42 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 20.40 |
2 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 23.31 |
3 | Jack Madew | GS A | 24.12 |
4 | Miles Davis | GS A | 24.29 |
5 | Daniel Martin | | 26.51 |
6 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 30.01 |
7 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 30.23 |
8 | James Rogers | GJ A | 31.09 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Sargeant | | 25.03 |
2 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 25.17 |
3 | John Martin | | 27.24 |
4 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 30.54 |
5 | Brian Watson | | 31.23 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 38.04 |
7 | Mike McAuliffe | | 53.25 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Mareuil | BS A | 26.31 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 26.01 |
2 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 26.57 |
3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 27.19 |
4 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 29.35 |
5 | Emily Alder | ACT | 30.54 |
6 | Carys Connick | PO A | 49.07 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Roz Beste | | 33.27 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shaun Archer | | 28.30 |
1 | Liz Moran | | 28.30 |
3 | Samuel Thomson | | 28.35 |
3 | Joshua Thomson | | 28.35 |
5 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 34.46 |
5 | Noa Millman | | 34.46 |
7 | Neil Doody | PO A | 36.53 |
7 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 36.53 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hayden Elms | RR A | 12.26 |
2 | Zac Elvin | GJ A | 13.26 |
3 | Kye Cummins | GS A | 14.57 |
4 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 14.58 |
5 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 17.41 |
6 | Jack Alexander | SE A | 18.29 |
7 | Toby Lang | RR A | 20.18 |
8 | Ethan Laver | | 20.32 |
9 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 21.25 |
10 | Zack Noyes | GJ A | 21.47 |
11 | Duka Drini | GJ A | 22.52 |
12 | Alexander Morosin | SE A | 24.19 |
13 | Jack Prime | PO A | 24.46 |
14 | Bradley Hack | SE A | 25.31 |
15 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 64.19 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Carey | | 11.42 |
2 | Robert McArthur | | 15.33 |
3 | Michael Noyes | | 16.55 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 12.42 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 15.02 |
3 | Rachel Crawford | | 17.36 |
4 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 18.07 |
5 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 19.57 |
6 | Elsie Adams | | 27.01 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 25.16 |
|
Green. Teams, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jem Nock | | 16.37 |
1 | Siggy Nock | | 16.37 |
1 | Charlie Ray-Hoy | PO A | 16.37 |
1 | Chris Nock | PO A | 16.37 |
5 | Julia Howard | | 22.07 |
5 | Matthew Howard | | 22.07 |
5 | Paul Howard | | 22.07 |
5 | Katherine Howard | | 22.07 |
9 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 27.57 |
9 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 27.57 |
11 | Philiip Kowalick | | 39.20 |
11 | Diana Osborne | | 39.20 |
13 | Ellissa McFarland | | 41.15 |
13 | Darcy McFarland | | 41.15 |
15 | Finnengan McFarland | | 41.45 |
16 | Michael Batchelor | | 58.16 |
16 | Joe Batchelor | | 58.16 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zac Elvin | GJ A | 10.18 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 10.59 |
2 | Carl Gammelin | | 10.59 |
4 | Maximilian Stuart | GJ A | 11.35 |
5 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 12.46 |
6 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 17.03 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Eloise Crawford | BS A | 16.00 |
2 | Chloe Adams | | 22.29 |