Sat Metro 6 - Bruce Ridge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Rohan Hyslop
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange A. Men. Open, 6.6 km, 24 controls | Time |
| Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | mp |
| Craig Cowan | BS A | mp |
| Vincent Margerin | | mp |
|
Orange A. M. Junior, 6.6 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 47.24 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 48.08 |
3 | Ian de Jongh | | 75.06 |
| Bryce Anderson | ACT | mp |
|
Orange A. M. Master, 6.6 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 44.50 |
2 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 51.49 |
3 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 59.53 |
4 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 71.06 |
5 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 71.38 |
6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 81.10 |
7 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 93.22 |
|
Orange A. W. Open, 6.6 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 43.09 |
2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 51.10 |
| Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | |
|
Orange A. W. Junior, 6.6 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Laura Baynes | | 99.14 |
|
Orange A. W. Master, 6.6 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 71.46 |
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 28.45 |
2 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 39.04 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 46.24 |
2 | Oliver Mill | | 47.53 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 51.35 |
4 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 59.05 |
5 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 64.01 |
6 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 69.14 |
7 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 85.45 |
8 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 94.48 |
9 | Tom Connell | SE A | 99.21 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 43.04 |
2 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 46.11 |
3 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 54.25 |
4 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 58.27 |
5 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 59.00 |
6 | Tony Powell | BS A | 61.18 |
7 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 66.49 |
8 | Robert Allison | 0 | 68.05 |
9 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 72.12 |
10 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 74.54 |
11 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 87.16 |
12 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 101.11 |
| Paul Archer | BS A | |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 57.30 |
2 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 60.07 |
3 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 118.03 |
| Simone Edwards | AO A | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 66.10 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 82.20 |
3 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 86.47 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Ken Young | BS A | 71.02 |
2 | Ryan Cayles | BS A | 71.20 |
3 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 87.37 |
3 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 87.37 |
5 | Cate Knott | RR A | 97.54 |
5 | David Kooymans | RR A | 97.54 |
| Raymond Tam | RR A | mp |
| Evangeline Lam | RR A | mp |
| DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | mp |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Mike McAuliffe | | 125.23 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Davis | GS A | 50.52 |
2 | Henry Winter | GS A | 51.01 |
3 | Jack Madew | GS A | 52.37 |
4 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 62.16 |
5 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 65.01 |
6 | Lawrence Bowler | GS A | 70.24 |
7 | James Phillips | GJ A | 74.57 |
8 | Jack Hall | GS A | 84.11 |
9 | Maxwell Young | GS A | 92.50 |
10 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 100.09 |
11 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 104.29 |
12 | Bertram O'Brien | SE A | 126.36 |
13 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 129.19 |
| Ryan Turner | GS A | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 40.06 |
2 | Alan Sargeant | | 42.21 |
3 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 62.35 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 67.10 |
5 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 86.22 |
| Hermann Wehner | 0 | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Mareuil | BS A | 70.10 |
2 | Roz Beste | | 113.24 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 51.59 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 56.46 |
3 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 57.23 |
| Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Celia Wylie | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 61.00 |
2 | Rosy Winter | | 88.37 |
| Catriona Moxham | | mp |
| Susan Archer | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jenna Linehan | | 74.35 |
1 | Jenna Lineham | AO A | 74.35 |
1 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 74.35 |
4 | Liz Moran | | 81.57 |
4 | Shaun Archer | | 81.57 |
6 | Neil Doody | PO A | 92.27 |
6 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 92.27 |
8 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 98.45 |
8 | Daniel Tedeschi | RR A | 98.45 |
| Matthew Howard | | mp |
| Julia Howard | | mp |
| Katherine Howard | | mp |
| Paul Howard | | mp |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Martin | | 30.48 |
2 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 32.46 |
3 | James Rogers | GJ A | 34.02 |
4 | Kye Cummins | GS A | 36.36 |
5 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 37.08 |
6 | Carl Gammelin | | 40.53 |
7 | Toby Lang | RR A | 41.52 |
8 | William Mortlock | SE A | 48.47 |
9 | Alexander Morosin | SE A | 48.52 |
10 | Jack Prime | PO A | 50.15 |
11 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 50.28 |
12 | Ethan Laver | | 57.01 |
13 | Jack Alexander | SE A | 58.40 |
14 | William Thompson | GS A | 72.03 |
15 | Max Maycock | SE A | 85.31 |
16 | Owen Maycock | SE A | 85.50 |
17 | Angus Odgers | SE A | 86.17 |
| Zack Noyes | GJ A | mp |
| Campbell McKellar | GJ A | mp |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Robert McArthur | | 30.33 |
2 | Alan Carey | | 37.15 |
3 | John Martin | | 50.17 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jennifer Llyod | | 52.25 |
2 | Elissa McFarland | | 53.28 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Noa Millman | | 31.30 |
2 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 39.46 |
3 | Sophie Antcliff | BS A | 41.39 |
4 | Rachel Crawford | | 48.23 |
5 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 56.14 |
6 | Elsie Adams | | 56.31 |
| Riley Lane | 0 | mp |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Turner | | 33.30 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 45.54 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Eliza Carson | | 53.56 |
1 | Heath Carson | | 53.56 |
1 | Angela Knight | | 53.56 |
1 | Zara Carson | | 53.56 |
5 | Siggy Nock | | 55.09 |
5 | Jem Nock | | 55.09 |
5 | Chris Nock | PO A | 55.09 |
8 | Mal Brailey | | 64.48 |
8 | Molly Brailey | | 64.48 |
10 | Philiip Kowalick | | 72.36 |
10 | Diana Osborne | | 72.36 |
12 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 75.27 |
12 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 75.27 |
14 | Bethan Walsh | | 83.19 |
14 | Veronica Poland | | 83.19 |
14 | Thomas Walsh | | 83.19 |
14 | Alex Walsh | | 83.19 |
18 | Monica Graham | | 83.59 |
18 | Hayley Graham | | 83.59 |
18 | Joshua Graham | | 83.59 |
18 | Sophie Graham | | 83.59 |
| Tina MacGregor | | mp |
| Dougal Macgregor | | mp |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Zac Elvin | GJ A | 13.56 |
2 | Maximilian Stuart | GJ A | 19.14 |
3 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 25.51 |
4 | Angus Thompson | GJ A | 31.55 |
5 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 45.39 |
6 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 47.59 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 23.11 |
2 | Chloe Adams | | 47.37 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Samuel Thomson | | 15.49 |
1 | Joshua Thomson | | 15.49 |
3 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 22.22 |
3 | Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | 22.22 |
3 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 22.22 |
6 | Pam Thompson | | 30.37 |
6 | Murray Thompson | | 30.37 |
6 | Lucinda Thompson | | 30.37 |
9 | Sally Hibbert | | 31.20 |
9 | Lucia Smith | | 31.20 |
11 | Edward Brereton | | 46.31 |
11 | Jenny Brereton | | 46.31 |
11 | Isaac Brereton | | 46.31 |
14 | Mika Pace | | 60.00 |
14 | Archie Landon-Smith | WE A | 60.00 |