Sat Metro 4 - Red Hill West
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Rohan Hyslop
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 29.15 |
2 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 47.51 |
3 | David Kooymans | RR A | 56.04 |
4 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 66.34 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 41.17 |
2 | Ciaran Lane | | 46.44 |
3 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 49.24 |
3 | Matt White | | 49.24 |
5 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 68.58 |
6 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 69.48 |
7 | George Gordon | GS A | 78.47 |
8 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 78.59 |
9 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 102.33 |
10 | James Phillips | GJ A | 105.51 |
| Oliver Mill | | mp |
| Patrick Paton | GS A | mp |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 36.03 |
2 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 47.01 |
3 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 48.03 |
4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 57.54 |
5 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 58.22 |
6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 61.31 |
7 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 63.18 |
8 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 63.20 |
9 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 65.07 |
10 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 68.48 |
11 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 69.53 |
12 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 71.46 |
13 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 75.27 |
14 | Chris Gordon | | 95.23 |
15 | Paul Archer | BS A | 97.00 |
| Bruce Bowen | 0 | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 71.49 |
| Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 54.52 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 60.26 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 62.34 |
| Susan Archer | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 99.57 |
1 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 99.57 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 51.27 |
2 | Jack Madew | GS A | 57.43 |
3 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 59.11 |
4 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 60.36 |
5 | Lawrence Bowler | GS A | 61.32 |
6 | Henry Winter | GS A | 63.44 |
7 | Jack Hall | GS A | 68.11 |
8 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 68.19 |
9 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 68.35 |
10 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 80.40 |
11 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 97.33 |
| James Rogers | GJ A | mp |
| Patrick Russell | GS A | mp |
| Tom Lees | GS A | mp |
| Bertram O'Brien | SE A | mp |
| Tommy Charles | SE A | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 40.37 |
2 | Drew Collins | RR A | 46.32 |
3 | John Suominen | WE A | 50.48 |
4 | John Harding | 0 | 51.47 |
5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 53.01 |
6 | Brian Watson | | 55.36 |
7 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 57.46 |
8 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 71.03 |
| Mike McAuliffe | | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Sarah Mareuil | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 53.58 |
2 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 85.43 |
3 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 85.52 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 45.17 |
| Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | mp |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Maeve Howell | | 69.05 |
1 | Jeff Howell | | 69.05 |
3 | Noa Millman | | 82.23 |
3 | Ryan Coyles | BS A | 82.23 |
3 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 82.23 |
| Elizabeth McGrath | | mp |
| Braden McGrath | | mp |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 23.55 |
2 | Maxwell Young | GS A | 28.47 |
3 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 32.26 |
4 | Kye Cummins | GS A | 34.38 |
5 | Maximilian Stuart | GJ A | 40.03 |
6 | Timothy Hume | GS A | 42.08 |
7 | Toby Lang | RR A | 47.10 |
8 | Max Maycock | SE A | 48.25 |
9 | Daniel Talanine | GS A | 48.50 |
10 | Jack Prime | PO A | 56.51 |
| Owen Maycock | SE A | mp |
| Max Helmreich | | mp |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Carey | | 22.58 |
| Martin Helmreich | | mp |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 32.03 |
2 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 32.17 |
3 | Riley Lane | 0 | 43.10 |
| Bella Alderton | GG A | mp |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Catriona Moxham | | 31.17 |
2 | Carolyn Larcombe | | 34.13 |
3 | Liz Turner | | 36.15 |
4 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 42.15 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 31.36 |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 31.36 |
1 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 31.36 |
4 | Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | 33.24 |
4 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 33.24 |
4 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 33.24 |
7 | Dimitri Lourandos | GJ A | 33.43 |
7 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 33.43 |
9 | Lucinda Antcliff | BS A | 35.58 |
9 | Rob Shelton | BS A | 35.58 |
9 | Laura Shelton | BS A | 35.58 |
12 | Blake Reid | | 38.01 |
12 | Anthony Reid | | 38.01 |
14 | Joseph Wilson | | 52.18 |
14 | Ethan Laver | | 52.18 |
14 | Brendan Wilson | | 52.18 |
14 | Jordi Canadell | | 52.18 |
18 | Toby Wilson | | 54.19 |
18 | Zack Noyes | GJ A | 54.19 |
20 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 54.56 |
20 | Siggy Nock | | 54.56 |
20 | Chris Nock | PO A | 54.56 |
20 | Jem Nock | | 54.56 |
20 | Charlie Ray-Hoy | PO A | 54.56 |
25 | Ivy Prosser | | 55.12 |
25 | Maisy Lyon | | 55.12 |
25 | Ella Kruger | | 55.12 |
28 | Matthew Howard | | 64.12 |
28 | Julia Howard | | 64.12 |
28 | Paul Howard | | 64.12 |
28 | Katherine Howard | | 64.12 |
32 | Zara Carson | | 69.11 |
32 | Eliza Carson | | 69.11 |
32 | Heath Carson | | 69.11 |
32 | Angela Knight | | 69.11 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Zac Elvin | GJ A | 17.23 |
2 | David Birch | GS A | 24.13 |
3 | Bradley Hack | SE A | 27.55 |
4 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 32.08 |
5 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 32.21 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 21.49 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan King | GJ A | 19.38 |
1 | Carl Gammelin | | 19.38 |
3 | Duka Drini | GJ A | 21.24 |
3 | Musa Drini | | 21.24 |
3 | Angus Thompson | GJ A | 21.24 |
6 | Diana Barnett | PO A | 27.35 |
6 | Oliver Barnett | PO A | 27.35 |
8 | William Thompson | GS A | 30.00 |
8 | Joshua Mengel | GS A | 30.00 |
10 | Sally Hibbert | | 32.26 |
10 | Luca Smith | | 32.26 |
12 | Kathryn Ovington | AO A | 43.52 |
12 | Max Ovington | AO A | 43.52 |
14 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 51.44 |
14 | Sophie Imhoff | RR A | 51.44 |
14 | Rohan Imhoff | RR A | 51.44 |