Ngangaguringguring
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Paul Dowling
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
H1, 11.1 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 96.27 |
2 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 110.19 |
3 | Ricky Thackray | | 114.09 |
4 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 117.16 |
| Phil Dufty | BO .W | mp |
|
H2, 7.7 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 82.15 |
2 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 87.29 |
3 | Marck Norret | | 102.21 |
4 | Gerd Puzio | non . | 104.53 |
5 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 114.19 |
6 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 118.56 |
7 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 144.01 |
|
H3, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 67.41 |
2 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 69.06 |
3 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 71.50 |
4 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 75.58 |
5 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 81.22 |
6 | Martin Meyer | LO.W . | 85.42 |
7 | Mike Howe | 0 | 88.10 |
8 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 88.19 |
9 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 104.27 |
10 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 107.15 |
| Ceri Pass | KO .W | mp |
|
H4, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Brooker | LO .W | 60.15 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 60.25 |
3 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 65.58 |
4 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 67.23 |
5 | Lesa Muir | WO .W | 69.21 |
6 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 70.34 |
7 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 70.48 |
8 | Rob West | BO .W | 70.56 |
9 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 72.59 |
10 | Geoff Smith | KO .W | 74.27 |
11 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 76.07 |
12 | Ken Post | -- - | 76.23 |
13 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 77.21 |
14 | Helen Post | -- - | 81.59 |
15 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 85.36 |
16 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 89.56 |
17 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 92.52 |
18 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 94.36 |
19 | John Major | KO .W | 95.09 |
20 | Peter Gillon | LO.W | 98.37 |
21 | Alan Kelly | non | 100.23 |
22 | Lois West | BO .W | 100.26 |
23 | Janet Musker | WO .W | 116.30 |
24 | Matt Oldfield | non . | 118.40 |
|
H5, 3.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Brennan Penfold | SW W | 42.15 |
2 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 50.51 |
3 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 55.23 |
4 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 66.43 |
5 | Jan Smith | KO .W | 67.42 |
6 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 75.02 |
7 | Don Young | BO .W | 88.16 |
8 | Oliver Martin | - - | 89.17 |
9 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 107.17 |
| Val Jennings | WO.W | mp |
| Anne Austin | WO .W | mp |
| Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | mp |
|
M, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kaysey Harris | Non | 87.12 |
2 | Julia Lewis | non | 89.18 |
3 | Jim Butler | non | 93.00 |
4 | Shanii Austin | WO.W | 93.03 |
5 | Ian Spencer | BO .W | 95.45 |
6 | Jen Fallaver | non | 99.05 |
7 | Evan Roberts | non | 102.03 |
8 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 104.16 |
9 | Alan Lewis | non | 105.49 |
10 | Nathan Binks | BO W | 107.56 |
11 | Dylan van der Melven | non | 117.28 |
12 | Tatiana Rodriguez | non | 133.36 |
13 | Renee Willemson | non | 145.36 |
14 | Corinne Mercer | non | 161.14 |
15 | Julie Morgan | Bi bbulmun | 168.17 |
16 | Martin Wells | | 177.17 |
| Melinda Richards | WO .W | mp |
| Rob Pettersson | non | mp |
| Izaak Wesson | WO .W | mp |
|
E, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jacob Ford | non | 16.36 |
2 | Toni Naera | | 36.29 |
3 | Joel Brooker | | 40.06 |
4 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 46.34 |
5 | Robert Armstrong | no n | 50.16 |
6 | Helen Bartels | KO .W | 58.40 |
7 | Hayley Brooker | | 58.44 |
8 | Sue Dowling | 0 | 74.23 |
9 | Katharyn Taman | WO.W | 75.25 |
10 | Josh Vladich | non | 77.59 |
10 | Brock Nicholls | non | 77.59 |
12 | Robin Gillon | LO.W | 91.49 |
13 | Greg Hathaway | non | 94.31 |
| Lee van der Melven | non | mp |
|
VE, 1.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Michaela Maynard | 0 | 23.33 |
2 | James Rutherford | non | 29.15 |
3 | Josie Duncan | KO.W . | 37.06 |
4 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 44.02 |
5 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 49.48 |
6 | Brynn Rankin | | 51.36 |
7 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 54.16 |
8 | Frances Kirchner | BO W | 61.26 |