2012 Sat Metro 8 - Remembrance Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course planner: Sebastien Dunn
Organiser: Jack Palmer
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 30.11 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 34.56 |
3 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 47.14 |
4 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 52.22 |
5 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 56.00 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 50.46 |
2 | Ciaran Lane | | 51.08 |
3 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 58.36 |
4 | George Gordon | GS A | 71.00 |
5 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 77.04 |
6 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 83.48 |
7 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 86.49 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 42.55 |
2 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 43.28 |
3 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 46.19 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 47.53 |
5 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 49.17 |
6 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 49.41 |
7 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 49.51 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 52.02 |
9 | Tony Powell | BS A | 54.16 |
10 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 54.49 |
11 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 59.27 |
12 | Michael Burt | RR A | 59.36 |
13 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 68.25 |
14 | Paul Archer | BS A | 76.53 |
| Chris Gordon | | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 44.34 |
2 | Laura Baynes | | 52.57 |
3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 81.15 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 63.28 |
| Susan Archer | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 104.12 |
1 | Alonso Fuentes Davies | BS A | 104.12 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 47.30 |
2 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 62.55 |
3 | James Phillips | GJ A | 70.09 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 41.09 |
2 | Alan Sargeant | | 42.38 |
3 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 43.56 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 48.10 |
5 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 49.14 |
6 | Brian Watson | | 53.01 |
7 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 55.36 |
8 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 73.17 |
| Mike McAuliffe | | mp |
| Jonathan Miller | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 34.05 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 44.25 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 49.01 |
3 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 61.22 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 53.42 |
2 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 61.03 |
3 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 77.20 |
4 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 86.39 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Hayden Elms | RR A | 52.29 |
1 | Tony Elms | RR A | 52.29 |
3 | Bronwyn Young | | 61.30 |
3 | John Woodall | | 61.30 |
5 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 64.54 |
5 | Neil Doody | PO A | 64.54 |
7 | Matt Davis | -- - | 85.51 |
7 | Kristy Davis | | 85.51 |
9 | Julia Howard | | 114.50 |
9 | Matthew Howard | | 114.50 |
9 | Paul Howard | | 114.50 |
9 | Katherine Howard | | 114.50 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 31.15 |
2 | Toby Lang | RR A | 47.53 |
3 | Bradley Clench | | 50.15 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | David Banks | BS A | 54.14 |
| Alan Carey | | mp |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 28.44 |
2 | Riley Lane | 0 | 39.52 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 52.55 |
4 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 54.00 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 35.32 |
2 | Catriona Moxham | | 37.11 |
3 | Monika Short | BS A | 38.13 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Gus Lockley | | 40.46 |
1 | Jack Lockley | | 40.46 |
1 | Jem Nock | | 40.46 |
1 | Chris Nock | PO A | 40.46 |
1 | Siggy Nock | | 40.46 |
6 | Samuel Thomson | | 42.18 |
6 | Joshua Thomson | | 42.18 |
8 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 50.57 |
8 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 50.57 |
8 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 50.57 |
11 | Joe Batchelor | | 55.42 |
11 | Michael Batchelor | | 55.42 |
11 | Ruth O'Reilly | | 55.42 |
14 | Jack Prime | PO A | 58.43 |
14 | Lucy Prime | PO A | 58.43 |
14 | Jenny Street | PO A | 58.43 |
| Archie Landon-Smith | WE A | mp |
| Thomas Strode-Perry | | mp |
| Luca Strode-Perry | | mp |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 31.23 |
2 | Angus Thompson | GJ A | 36.15 |
3 | William Thompson | GS A | 36.23 |
4 | Dominic Fuentes Davies | BS A | 41.14 |
|
Blue. Women. Open, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Elsie Adams | | 43.20 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 41.33 |
1 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 41.33 |
3 | Heather McFarlane | | 61.48 |
3 | Darcy McFarlane | | 61.48 |
3 | Elissa McFarland | | 61.48 |
3 | Finnegan McFarland | | 61.48 |