2012 Sat Metro 9 - Yarralumla Bays
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Course planner: David Kooymans
Organiser: Aaron Kooymans
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | David Moore | RR A | 33.48 |
2 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 33.52 |
3 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 45.07 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Ciaran Lane | | 40.28 |
2 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 64.53 |
3 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 65.18 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 32.49 |
2 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 35.06 |
3 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 37.42 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 38.48 |
5 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 38.55 |
6 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 42.22 |
7 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 45.14 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 47.20 |
9 | Ken Young | BS A | 47.49 |
10 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 49.26 |
11 | Michael Mitchell | PO A | 51.28 |
12 | Michael Burt | RR A | 52.40 |
13 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 52.45 |
14 | John Harding | 0 | 53.35 |
15 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 74.07 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 43.58 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 39.47 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 47.13 |
2 | Lynwen Connick | PO A | 62.53 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.3 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Davis | -- - | 54.21 |
1 | Kristy Davis | | 54.21 |
3 | Najwa Allen | PO A | 62.11 |
3 | Michael Agum | | 62.11 |
3 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 62.11 |
6 | Alonso Fuentes Davies | BS A | 100.07 |
6 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 100.07 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bevan Fairleigh | | 37.54 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Martin | | 35.59 |
2 | Dylan Turner | | 40.57 |
3 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 40.59 |
4 | James Phillips | GJ A | 54.20 |
5 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 81.46 |
| Andrew Kerr | PO A | mp |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 33.52 |
2 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 42.09 |
3 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 44.47 |
4 | Brian Watson | | 49.37 |
5 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 73.25 |
6 | Mike McAuliffe | | 117.28 |
| Jonathan Miller | BS A | mp |
| Roger Edwards | WE A | mp |
| John Martin | | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Mareuil | BS A | 51.43 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 37.14 |
2 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 37.15 |
3 | Riley Lane | 0 | 48.13 |
4 | Heather Lane | PO A | 48.21 |
| Emily Alder | ACT | mp |
| Carys Connick | PO A | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 53.46 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Elms | RR A | 39.08 |
1 | Hayden Elms | RR A | 39.08 |
3 | Malcolm Brailey | | 63.26 |
3 | Molly Brailey | | 63.26 |
5 | Philiip Kowalick | | 79.16 |
5 | Diana Osborne | | 79.16 |
| Ryan Coyles | BS A | mp |
| David Coyles | | mp |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Alexander | SE A | 32.00 |
2 | Jack Carey | GJ A | 36.29 |
3 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 41.34 |
4 | Brynly Mitchell | PO A | 46.33 |
| Jeremy Longland | | mp |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 41.43 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 35.12 |
2 | Emma Phillips | WE A | 49.14 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lyn Alder | RR A | 32.00 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 33.55 |
3 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 43.42 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Siggy Nock | | 33.17 |
1 | Chris Nock | PO A | 33.17 |
3 | Kate Martin | | 35.02 |
3 | Angie Shillington | | 35.02 |
5 | Julia Howard | | 49.33 |
5 | Katherine Howard | | 49.33 |
5 | Matthew Howard | | 49.33 |
5 | Paul Howard | | 49.33 |
9 | Danny Prime | PO A | 54.32 |
9 | Lucy Prime | PO A | 54.32 |
9 | Jack Prime | PO A | 54.32 |
12 | Bob Jackson | | 60.22 |
12 | Sharon Jackson | | 60.22 |
14 | Richard O'Neill | | 63.41 |
14 | Kahlia Hoad | | 63.41 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Harry Phillips | WE A | 32.30 |
2 | Jeremy Longland | | 32.34 |
3 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 38.03 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rose Phillips | WE A | 31.22 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Long | | 33.24 |
1 | Tom Long | | 33.24 |
3 | Eleanor Magee | | 39.07 |
3 | Ella Hogg | PO A | 39.07 |
5 | Patrick Nangel | | 40.33 |
5 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 40.33 |
7 | Katy Hogg | PO A | 47.31 |
7 | Henry Magee | | 47.31 |