Gunapin Ridge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Chas Lane
Club: LOST
Back to summary
|
H2, 10.1 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 47.51 |
2 | Ricky Thackray | | 47.52 |
3 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 61.10 |
4 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 63.32 |
5 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 77.23 |
6 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 82.39 |
7 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 93.25 |
| Rachel West | BO .W | mp |
|
H3, 6.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 43.21 |
2 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 45.20 |
3 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 46.16 |
4 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 53.57 |
5 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 56.10 |
6 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 63.28 |
7 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 66.32 |
8 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 67.04 |
9 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 69.38 |
10 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 71.07 |
11 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 74.11 |
12 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 82.39 |
|
H4, 5.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Ken Post | -- - | 38.16 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 38.23 |
3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 38.48 |
4 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 40.06 |
5 | Rob West | BO .W | 48.29 |
6 | Peter Gillon | LO.W | 55.42 |
7 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 57.33 |
8 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 58.20 |
9 | Oliver Martin | - - | 58.42 |
10 | Helen Post | -- - | 60.46 |
11 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 61.47 |
12 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 62.41 |
13 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 64.30 |
14 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 65.55 |
15 | Lois West | BO .W | 68.14 |
16 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 68.36 |
17 | John Major | KO .W | 70.06 |
18 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 74.00 |
19 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 75.31 |
20 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 101.34 |
| Wendy Hobley | LO .W | mp |
|
H5, 3.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 71.59 |
2 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 74.52 |
3 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 75.50 |
4 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 85.58 |
5 | Gina Wade | WO .W | 86.00 |
6 | Jacqueline McManus | KO .W | 95.20 |
7 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 97.40 |
8 | Michelle Martin | | 98.24 |
9 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 116.28 |
| Ian Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
| Merran Warlters | BO.W | mp |
|
M, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Izaak Wesson | WO .W | 47.00 |
2 | Ken Fallaver | | 52.35 |
3 | Simone Wells | Non | 72.42 |
4 | Ian Spencer | BO .W | 76.03 |
5 | Euan Pretl | | 101.14 |
|
E, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Seth Cox | WO .W | 35.11 |
2 | Helen Bartels | KO .W | 41.37 |
3 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 47.11 |
4 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 48.30 |
5 | Robyn Gillon | LO .W | 56.39 |
6 | Katharyn Taman | WO.W | 78.32 |
|
VE, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 37.16 |
2 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 48.49 |
3 | Damien West | BO .W | 54.03 |