Mountain Creek
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Thanks to Emily Cantwell for setting the courses, Mark Roberts as Controller and the various UG on the day helpers.
Organiser: Peter Effeney
Club: Ugly Gully
Back to summary
|
Hard 2, 6.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 71.07 |
2 | David Tay | UG Q | 72.37 |
3 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 84.18 |
4 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 93.03 |
|
Hard 3, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 58.25 |
2 | James Ellison | EN Q | 62.07 |
3 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 67.17 |
4 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 68.01 |
5 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 73.28 |
6 | Inka Salonen | UG Q | 73.47 |
7 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 73.54 |
8 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 74.15 |
9 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 74.21 |
10 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 85.26 |
11 | Brian Cordwell | TF Q | 96.27 |
|
Hard 4, 3.2 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 30.55 |
2 | Matias Salonen | UG Q | 41.38 |
3 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 42.44 |
4 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 46.40 |
5 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 49.26 |
6 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 49.30 |
7 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 67.13 |
8 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 79.51 |
9 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 84.50 |
10 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 124.39 |
| Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | mp |
|
Hard 5, 2.5 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 52.42 |
2 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 54.58 |
3 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 55.33 |
4 | John Cooper | UG Q | 63.32 |
5 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 65.20 |
6 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 69.13 |
7 | Tina Duffy | TF Q | 74.16 |
8 | Christine Cordwell | TF Q | 82.25 |
9 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 83.31 |
| Sharn Harvey | UG Q | mp |
|
Very Easy, 1.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | James Shulmeister | UG Q | 27.46 |
2 | Tanaya Harvey | UG Q | 50.05 |
3 | Mali Brennan | RR Q | 52.15 |
|
Easy, 2.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 20.24 |
2 | Benjamin Kelly | UG Q | 28.59 |
3 | Samuel Kelly | UG Q | 29.01 |
4 | Wayne Kelly | UG Q | 29.02 |
5 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 34.10 |
6 | Andrew Perkins | | 38.54 |
7 | Elizabeth Perkins | -- - | 39.04 |
8 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 50.06 |
|
Moderate, 2.9 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Perkins | | 42.50 |
2 | Niamh Shulmeister | UG Q | 47.01 |
3 | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | 47.07 |
4 | Darcie Harvey | -- - | 47.54 |
5 | Liam Bromilow | -- - | 53.26 |
6 | Max Read | UG Q | 53.56 |
7 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 64.03 |
8 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 64.59 |
9 | Philip Burrows | -- - | 72.29 |
10 | Sean Scott-Burrows | -- - | 72.32 |
11 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 87.13 |
12 | Samuel Kelly | UG Q | 93.31 |
13 | Benjamin Kelly | UG Q | 93.54 |
14 | Wayne Kelly | UG Q | 94.04 |
| Nerida Hart | EN Q | mp |