2012 QLD MTBO Championship
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Results from Woodford.
Organiser: Mark Petrie
Club: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M14, Course 5 km, 4 controls | Time |
1 | Teague Norbert | MT Q | 68.18 |
|
M17, Course 2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 94.58 |
2 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 102.26 |
|
M40, Course 2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Graeme Hall | MT Q | 84.28 |
2 | Ben Hiley | RR Q | 86.16 |
3 | Andrew Pinsent | MT Q | 88.26 |
4 | Jeff Protheroe | MT Q | 92.33 |
5 | Stuart Gordon | SO Q | 96.35 |
6 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 102.27 |
7 | Bill Vandendool | | 106.20 |
8 | Colin Kessels | SO Q | 121.51 |
9 | David Schulz | TF Q | 125.42 |
10 | Mladen Krklec | MT Q | 127.40 |
11 | Mark Gray | -- - | 156.38 |
| Brenton Gray | UG Q | mp |
|
M50, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 77.31 |
2 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 78.23 |
3 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 83.15 |
4 | Jeffrey Shillington | MT Q | 88.39 |
5 | David Firman | EN Q | 95.21 |
6 | David Taylor | MT Q | 98.58 |
7 | John Skilton | MT Q | 103.51 |
8 | John Gavens | BK V | 109.02 |
9 | Peter Young | PL Q | 124.34 |
|
M60, Course 4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 68.16 |
2 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 72.24 |
3 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 73.59 |
4 | Paul Haynes | MD N | 78.04 |
5 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 84.07 |
6 | Athol Lester | MT Q | 95.17 |
7 | Hub Carter | SO Q | 95.21 |
8 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 98.44 |
9 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 105.42 |
10 | Keith Grayson | BU Q | 112.49 |
11 | Bernie Nichols | SO Q | 118.23 |
|
M70, Course 5 km, 4 controls | Time |
1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 49.47 |
2 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 66.07 |
|
MO, Course 1 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Joel Young | MT Q | 137.49 |
2 | Jock Mitchell | MT Q | 147.02 |
3 | Gavin Blissner | MT Q | 158.47 |
4 | Derek Sutherland | MT Q | 161.14 |
| Craig Jeffs | MT Q | mp |
| Jason Seaby | -- - | mp |
|
Social Long, Course 1 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Paterson | MT Q | 176.06 |
2 | Matt Gulland | SO Q | 182.00 |
3 | Jan Leverton | SO Q | 197.28 |
4 | Julian Shakles | MT Q | 230.27 |
| Gina Dunsdon | SO Q | mp |
|
Social Medium, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Beattie | -- - | 122.09 |
2 | Robert Milne | MT Q | 126.19 |
3 | Chris Bell | SO Q | 145.30 |
4 | Kate Riseley | MT Q | 177.49 |
|
Social Short, Course 5 km, 4 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Norbert | MT Q | 66.58 |
2 | Luke Dang | SO Q | 81.27 |
3 | Petrea Rogers | SO Q | 85.11 |
| Test Test | EN Q | mp |
|
W40, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Joanne Rogers | SO Q | 118.45 |
2 | Sandra Pearce | MT Q | 137.25 |
|
W50, Course 4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lyn Stichbury | SO Q | 83.19 |
2 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 88.38 |
3 | Kathy Petrie | SO Q | 110.42 |
4 | Norah Skilton | MT Q | 111.29 |
4 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 111.29 |
6 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 155.51 |
|
WO, Course 2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 106.51 |
2 | Susie Williams | MT Q | 110.41 |
3 | Gail Young | MT Q | 122.56 |
4 | Debbie Gordon | SO Q | 123.51 |
|
WOL, Course 1 km, 2 controls | Time |
1 | Kim Beckinsale | SO Q | 143.12 |
2 | Olga Poberezovska | | 208.17 |