Piney Lakes
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Sten Claessens
Club: Kulgun Orienteers
Long | Time | ||
1 | Ricky Thackray | M 100 | 38.59 |
2 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W M 99 | 39.59 |
3 | Wil | WOW MV 98 | 46.37 |
4 | Rachel West | BO .W W 97 | 49.29 |
5 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W MV 96 | 49.40 |
6 | Steve Jackson | - M 95 | 50.41 |
7 | Kjell Winther | LO .W MV 94 | 51.11 |
8 | Mark Newhouse | LO .W MV 93 | 51.30 |
9 | Peter Gigengack | KO W M 92 | 51.42 |
10 | Alice Moore | KO.W . W 91 | 51.48 |
11 | Andrew Martin | 0 MV 90 | 53.01 |
12 | Brian Hewitt | - MV 89 | 59.38 |
13 | Rob West | BO .W MV 88 | 59.59 |
14 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W MJ 87 | 60.15 |
15 | Edward Plummer | WO W MV 86 | 61.46 |
16 | Brian Austin | WO .W MV 85 | 61.49 |
17 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W MV 84 | 63.10 |
18 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W MV 83 | 63.28 |
19 | Lance Armstrong | - M 82 | 65.40 |
20 | Tim Sikma | KO .W MV 81 | 66.36 |
21 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W W 80 | 66.43 |
22 | Rob Beattie | BO .W MV 79 | 75.00 |
23 | Lois West | BO .W WV 78 | 88.40 |
Medium | Time | ||
1 | Peter Holliday | - M 100 | 32.55 |
2 | Nick Dale | LO .W M 99 | 33.32 |
3 | Ceri Pass | KO .W W 98 | 33.34 |
4 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W MV 97 | 34.18 |
5 | Lee Holliday | LO .W MV 96 | 34.28 |
6 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W MV 95 | 35.41 |
7 | Ken Brownlie | 0 MV 94 | 36.28 |
8 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . M 93 | 37.34 |
9 | Richard Matthews | LO .W MV 92 | 38.23 |
10 | Ron Marcus | WO .W MV 91 | 39.04 |
11 | Sara Jackson Paul Dowling | BO W Grp 90 | 39.43 |
12 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W WV 89 | 40.46 |
13 | Adam Binks | BO .W M 88 | 41.40 |
14 | Ken Post | -- - MV 87 | 42.55 |
15 | Carol Brownlie | 0 WV 86 | 43.21 |
16 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W WV 85 | 45.24 |
17 | Helen Post | -- - WV 84 | 45.29 |
18 | Janine Moroney | W 83 | 46.30 |
19 | Ben Coetzer | WO W MV 82 | 46.42 |
20 | Justine Howard | - W 81 | 49.32 |
21 | Natasha Sparg | W 80 | 50.51 |
22 | Mike Howe | 0 MV 79 | 51.40 |
23 | The Morrey Family | WOW Grp 78 | 53.13 |
24 | Colin Grimshaw Julie Morgan | BO W Grp 77 | 57.14 |
25 | Debbie McKay | KO W WV 76 | 58.29 |
26 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W WV 75 | 58.30 |
27 | Tracy O'Hara | - W 74 | 58.38 |
28 | Oliver Martin | - - MJ 73 | 58.48 |
29 | Josh B | - MJ 72 | 58.55 |
30 | John Major | KO .W MV 71 | 59.05 |
31 | Alan Cox | TF Q MV 70 | 61.23 |
32 | Jack Dowling | 0 MV 69 | 62.22 |
33 | Moreen Cox | LO .W WV 68 | 64.53 |
34 | Deb Lethbridge | WOW WV 67 | 65.53 |
35 | Anne Austin | WO .W WV 66 | 72.10 |
36 | May & Heather | - Grp 65 | 73.14 |
Short | Time | ||
1 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W WJ 100 | 17.33 |
2 | Kellie Martin | 0 W 99 | 18.22 |
3 | Nathan Binks | BO W M 98 | 18.53 |
4 | Amanda Gigengack | KO W W 97 | 20.23 |
5 | Michaela Maynard | 0 WJ 96 | 20.38 |
6 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W MV 95 | 22.14 |
7 | Alice Mrazek | - W 94 | 22.54 |
8 | Nicole Davis | LO .W W 93 | 23.04 |
9 | Coreen Maynard | 0 W 92 | 23.53 |
10 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W W 91 | 24.01 |
11 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W MV 90 | 24.09 |
12 | Michelle Martin | W 89 | 28.54 |
13 | Enda McCauley | WOW M 88 | 30.42 |
14 | Jenny Major | KO .W WV 87 | 32.43 |
15 | Lucy Jarrett | LOST WJ 86 | 33.03 |
16 | Max Plummer | WO .W MJ 85 | 34.04 |
17 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W WV 84 | 34.10 |
18 | Niamh & Conor Barnden | - Grp 83 | 34.50 |
19 | Sue Dowling | 0 WV 82 | 37.54 |
20 | Chris Howitt | WO .W W 81 | 38.55 |
20 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W W 80 | 38.55 |
22 | Jane Hardy | WO .W W 79 | 40.05 |
23 | Lachlan Rohan Braid Kate | KO W Grp 78 | 45.36 |
24 | Juliette Jarrett | LOST WJ 77 | 46.39 |
25 | Rebecca Declan Brody West Damien | BO W Grp 76 | 49.55 |
26 | Emma + Richard Begley | KO W Grp 75 | 51.52 |
27 | Liam Dufty | BO .W MJ 74 | 58.14 |
Interclub Results | Time | ||
1 | WOW | 2566 | 85.44 |
2 | BO | 843 | 86.67 |
3 | LOST | 1412 | 85.63 |
4 | Non members | 2270 | 85.79 |
5 | KO | 429 | 84.36 |