Paradise on the Torrens Summer Series
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Cool evening for the last Summer Series event in this format for the season. Sprint Series with short course format starts next Friday
Organiser: Geoff Bennett
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Short Course 3.1 km | Time | ||
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 20.20 |
2 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 27.00 |
3 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 28.40 |
4 | Ethan Pench | _ | 30.50 |
5 | Angas Haines | OH S | 32.40 |
6 | Reni Afnan | _ | 34.40 |
7 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 37.20 |
8 | Natarsha Stoeher | _ | 38.00 |
9 | Taegan White | CR | 39.15 |
9 | Lauren Woodford | CR S | 39.15 |
11 | Deborah Pickard | CR S | 40.30 |
11 | Anna Pickard | CR S | 40.30 |
11 | Kezia Pickard | CR S | 40.30 |
11 | Rahab Pickard | _ | 40.30 |
15 | John Lyon | 0 | 41.20 |
16 | Matthew Bennett | CR S | 42.00 |
16 | Sarah Bennett | CR S | 42.00 |
16 | Silas Bennett | CR S | 42.00 |
16 | Eden Bennett | CR S | 42.00 |
16 | Noah Bennett | CR S | 42.00 |
21 | Martyn Rees | CR S | 45.35 |
21 | Anja Rees | CR S | 45.35 |
23 | Astrid White | CR | 47.20 |
23 | Michelle White | CR | 47.20 |
25 | Maria Boumgartan-Tucker | _ | 49.40 |
26 | Bea Umali | _ | 49.10 |
26 | Emma Kelsey | YA S | 49.10 |
28 | Jackson Spalding | CR S | 56.50 |
29 | Ana Pench | _ | 58.30 |
29 | Maya Pench | _ | 58.30 |
29 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 58.30 |
32 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 63.00 |
33 | Catherine Samy | CR S | 69.10 |
33 | Ben Samy | CR S | 69.10 |
33 | Jay Samy | CR S | 69.10 |
33 | Aaron Samy | CR S | 69.10 |
Medium Course 4.3 km | Time | ||
1 | Will Kennedy | 28.45 | |
2 | Peter Bos | OH S | 32.10 |
3 | Paul Hoopman | TJ S | 32.50 |
4 | Melanie Fuller | 33.40 | |
5 | Ovivia Sprod | _ | 37.20 |
6 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 38.20 |
7 | Robin Uppill | 40.10 | |
8 | Robert Smith | 42.20 | |
8 | Karen Holland | TT S | 42.20 |
10 | Frank Thomas | _ | 43.30 |
11 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 44.00 |
12 | Chris FRANKLIN | TJ S | 45.20 |
13 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 49.25 |
14 | Amy Ide | 0 | 50.00 |
15 | Shannon Nicholson | _ | 50.45 |
15 | John Sincovich | 0 | 50.45 |
17 | Raechel Bos | OH S | 51.50 |
18 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 52.00 |
19 | Peter Cutten | 52.50 | |
20 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 56.30 |
21 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 61.35 |
21 | Veronica Kremisnki | _ | 61.35 |
23 | Loredana Crindlay | _ | 63.25 |
24 | Carol Such | 0 | 67.10 |
25 | Ruth Nicholson | YA S | 68.30 |
26 | Pam Brink | CR S | 70.20 |
26 | Win Brink | _ | 70.20 |
26 | Stuart Brink | CR S | 70.20 |
26 | Brett Brink | CR S | 70.20 |
26 | Anthony Brink | CR S | 70.20 |
31 | Peter Wait | CR S | 84.00 |
32 | Ella Robinson | CR S | 84.10 |
32 | Simone Fejer | CR | 84.10 |
34 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 89.20 |
Long Course 6.1 km | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 32.10 | |
2 | Andy Capp | TJ S | 46.45 |
3 | Jason | Ross _ | 50.00 |
4 | David Nicholson | _ | 50.50 |
5 | Nicholas Congedi | 51.20 | |
6 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 66.10 |
6 | Rachael Plummer | _ | 66.10 |
6 | Tessa Hankinson | _ | 66.10 |
9 | Erica Norman | TJ S | 79.20 |
9 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 79.20 |
9 | Des Norman | TJ S | 79.20 |
12 | Vicki Spillane | CR | 82.30 |
13 | Stuart Spillane | WA S | 83.20 |
14 | Mitchell Spillane | CR | 82.30 |
14 | Callum Spillane | CR | 82.30 |
16 | Laura Bell | YA S | 91.10 |
Scatter | Time | ||
1 | George Reeves | 0 | 28.20 |
2 | Morris Allen | CR | 28.30 |
3 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 31.30 |
4 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 32.25 |
5 | John Nieuwenhoven | 33.30 | |
6 | Robin English | 0 | 34.30 |
7 | Doug McMurray | 35.00 | |
7 | Trent McInreney | _ | 35.00 |
9 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 36.50 |
10 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 38.30 |
11 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 38.40 |
12 | Erica Diment | 0 | 39.10 |
13 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 41.30 |
14 | Brian Thornton | CR S | 46.35 |
15 | Paul Thornton | CR S | 54.20 |
15 | Jerome Munchenberg | CR | 54.20 |
17 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 57.50 |
18 | Lauren Smith | CR S | 53.30 |
19 | Ben Michelsen | CR S | 70.20 |
19 | Phil Michelsen | CR S | 70.20 |
19 | Andrea Michelsen | CR S | 70.20 |
22 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 78.10 |