ONSW State League 2 and Badge Event - Long Swamp
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Nick Dent
Club: Central Coast Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M-10A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Alec Power | NC N | 31.28 |
2 | William Nolan | UR N | 33.07 |
| Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | mp |
|
M-12A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 20.33 |
2 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 28.13 |
3 | Oscar Power | NC N | 30.09 |
| Thomas Hyslop | 0 | dns |
| Samuel Boland | | dns |
| Oliver Gingell | | dns |
|
M-14A, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 35.37 |
2 | Callum Davis | BF N | 46.04 |
3 | Hugh Gingell | 0 | 84.46 |
| Alex Stukov | WHN Wester | dns |
|
M-16A, 6.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Hill | | 64.08 |
2 | Toby Wilson | | 64.52 |
3 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 92.06 |
|
M-18A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 78.34 |
2 | Lawrence Jones | | 95.00 |
|
M-20A, 10.3 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 76.13 |
2 | Angus Roberts | | 91.02 |
3 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 92.13 |
4 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 175.28 |
|
M-21A, 10.3 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 68.54 |
2 | Lee Coady | WH N | 97.10 |
3 | Andrew Morris | NC N | 102.37 |
4 | Pierre Francois | BN N | 115.07 |
5 | Eric Charpentier | UR N | 123.02 |
| Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | mp |
| Andrew Brown | ST N | mp |
| Joshua Blatchford | | mp |
| Caine Batten | NSW Orient | dns |
| Justin Stafford | NC N | dns |
|
M-35A, 10.3 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Gunnarson | BF N | 78.34 |
2 | Jock Davis | BF N | 80.13 |
3 | Angus Shedden | SH N | 108.08 |
4 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 119.49 |
|
M-40A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Burton | BF N | 76.36 |
2 | Scott Simson | -- - | 77.30 |
3 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 77.38 |
4 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 91.02 |
5 | Ant Nolan | UR N | 97.57 |
6 | Ross Morrison | IK N | 102.14 |
| Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | mp |
|
M-45A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 80.47 |
2 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 80.56 |
3 | Ian Jones | 0 | 82.09 |
4 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 82.58 |
5 | David GREEN | 0 | 89.26 |
6 | Tony Hill | 0 | 89.39 |
7 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 112.29 |
8 | Gyula Karolyi | | 115.41 |
| Andy Simpson | BF N | dns |
| Rohan Hyslop | 0 | dns |
|
M-50A, 6.6 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 63.33 |
2 | Andrew Power | NC N | 68.04 |
3 | Graeme Dawson | | 75.39 |
4 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 89.59 |
5 | Michael Burt | RR A | 91.28 |
6 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 107.28 |
| Colin Currie | 0 | mp |
|
M-55A, 6.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 65.07 |
2 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 67.42 |
3 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 69.10 |
4 | Don BARKER | NT N | 70.47 |
5 | Alex Davey | 0 | 72.54 |
6 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 80.57 |
7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 84.52 |
8 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 89.05 |
9 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 92.38 |
| Rodney PARKIN | BN N | dns |
|
M-60A, 5.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 56.47 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 59.57 |
3 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 63.52 |
4 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 65.16 |
5 | Jim Forbes | | 67.37 |
6 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 74.18 |
7 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 77.07 |
| Ian Cameron | GON Garing | mp |
| John Scown | 0 | mp |
|
M-65A, 5.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 59.43 |
2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 62.42 |
3 | Ross Barr | GO N | 65.40 |
4 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 71.14 |
5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 80.16 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 81.12 |
7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 85.41 |
8 | John Anderson | 0 | 89.13 |
9 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 103.27 |
|
M-70A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 63.00 |
2 | John Le carpentier | 0 | 63.06 |
3 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 67.01 |
4 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 71.15 |
5 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 76.15 |
6 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 88.28 |
7 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 89.54 |
8 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 99.39 |
| Darryl Erbacher | PO A | mp |
| John Hodson | SH N | dns |
|
M-75A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 56.40 |
2 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 59.26 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 66.52 |
4 | Francesco Assenza | BN N | 102.22 |
5 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 105.15 |
6 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 133.51 |
|
W-12A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 21.49 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 23.19 |
3 | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | 32.12 |
4 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 33.02 |
5 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 36.09 |
6 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 51.24 |
|
W-14A, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 73.04 |
|
W-16A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Jones | | 59.20 |
2 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 86.33 |
3 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 93.43 |
4 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 133.04 |
|
W-18A, 5.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Amylee Robertson | | 89.30 |
|
W-20A, 6.6 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 70.08 |
2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 70.34 |
3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 88.46 |
4 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 92.05 |
5 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 93.58 |
| Michele Dawson | | mp |
|
W-21A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Hanny Allston | | 61.17 |
2 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 86.17 |
3 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 96.49 |
4 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 106.09 |
| Mace Neve | RR A | mp |
| Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | mp |
| Tracy Marsh | 0 | mp |
|
W-35A, 6.6 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 89.22 |
2 | Ruth Shedden | SH N | 89.26 |
3 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 108.42 |
|
W-40A, 6.6 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 66.48 |
| Alexa Troedson | BF N | dns |
| Anna Hyslop | 0 | dns |
|
W-45A, 6.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 99.14 |
| Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
|
W-50A, 5.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 61.19 |
2 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 67.59 |
3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 104.13 |
|
W-55A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 48.56 |
2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 52.32 |
3 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 62.07 |
4 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 63.39 |
5 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 66.07 |
6 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 76.06 |
7 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 83.06 |
| Debbie Byers | | dns |
|
W-60A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 67.09 |
2 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 73.50 |
3 | Ann Scown | 0 | 77.26 |
4 | Maureen Trotter | 0 | 88.12 |
5 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 88.56 |
6 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 91.49 |
|
W-65A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 45.20 |
2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 49.21 |
3 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 54.25 |
4 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 56.34 |
5 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 61.47 |
6 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 82.45 |
| Val Hodson | SH N | dns |
|
W-70A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 53.09 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 68.05 |
3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 70.41 |
4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 74.44 |
5 | Janet Morris | 0 | 79.36 |
|
M-21AS, 6.6 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 69.09 |
2 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 75.51 |
3 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 79.07 |
4 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 87.03 |
| Alex ORR | NC N | dns |
|
M-35AS, 5.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | David Kitchener | NC N | 72.48 |
2 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 75.52 |
3 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 80.13 |
|
M-45AS, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 61.06 |
2 | Luke Wilmott | 0 | 66.10 |
3 | Peter Orr | NC N | 67.33 |
4 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 76.53 |
5 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 79.24 |
6 | Peter Newton | NC N | 85.25 |
7 | David Bowerman | CC N | 91.47 |
8 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 97.53 |
9 | Keith Robertson | 0 | 125.28 |
| Michael Halmy | 0 | dns |
|
M-55AS, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Alec Watt | NT N | 47.08 |
2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 51.00 |
3 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 51.42 |
4 | Robert Spry | 0 | 54.30 |
5 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 58.08 |
6 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 80.36 |
|
W-21AS, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 49.55 |
2 | Margaret Jones | | 59.49 |
3 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 73.37 |
4 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 80.05 |
5 | Julie Griffiths | WH N | 89.26 |
6 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 99.42 |
|
W-35AS, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 39.18 |
|
W-45AS, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 57.26 |
2 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 64.43 |
3 | Sharon Burgess | NC N | 69.27 |
4 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 78.23 |
5 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 92.27 |
| Erica SMITH | NT N | dns |
| Lisa Lampe | UR N | dns |
| Maria Orr | NC N | dns |
|
MopenB, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 45.35 |
2 | Dean Gingell | 0 | 47.46 |
3 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 78.55 |
| Michael Lloyd | UR N | dns |
| Michael Hanratty | GO N | dns |
|
WopenB, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Samba | UR N | 59.23 |
2 | Kate Alborough | | 67.47 |
3 | Elaine Murdoch | 0 | 68.15 |
4 | Karen Wallace | WP N | 71.56 |
5 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 109.01 |
| Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
| Sheena Robertson | 0 | dns |
| Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | dns |
|
OpenC, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 42.00 |
| Michelle Gingell | | dns |
|
MW-10N, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Nea Shingler | 0 | 24.58 |
2 | Sophie Trotter | NCN Newcas | 43.15 |
|
EOD Easy, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ingrid & Henry Rutkowski | GS N | 72.13 |
|
EOD Very Easy, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 54.42 |
|
EOD Moderate, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Elaine Bennett | GS N | 50.34 |
2 | Kerry Bennett | GS N | 53.20 |
|
W-55AS, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 65.55 |
2 | Jane Watt | NT N | 66.08 |
3 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 72.56 |
4 | Julie Mann | 0 | 84.28 |