Julimar
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Glyn Morrey
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
Expert 2, 7.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 69.55 |
2 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 82.09 |
3 | Markéta Novotná | WO .W | 83.30 |
4 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 97.53 |
5 | Kjell Winther | LO .W | 98.17 |
6 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 100.09 |
7 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 103.50 |
8 | Graeme Harris | WO .W | 117.22 |
9 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 125.11 |
10 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 127.36 |
11 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 143.06 |
12 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 172.22 |
| Wayne Elliot | WO .W | mp |
| Edward Plummer | WO W | dnf |
|
Expert 3, 5.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 64.07 |
2 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 68.50 |
3 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 70.40 |
4 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 70.42 |
5 | Murray Cox | WO .W | 71.06 |
6 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 77.50 |
7 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 78.01 |
8 | Mike Howe | 0 | 84.43 |
9 | David McCauley | WO .W | 91.43 |
10 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 94.24 |
11 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 96.54 |
12 | John Cummins | BO .W | 101.52 |
13 | Dave Currell | LO .W | 111.41 |
14 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 159.53 |
| Oliver Martin | - - | mp |
| Ken Dalton | WO .W | mp |
| Lyn Mercer | WO .W | dnf |
| Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | dnf |
| Russell Wade | WO .W | dnf |
| Nick Flux | | dnf |
|
Expert 4, 4.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 58.49 |
2 | Cassie Wade | WO .W | 59.29 |
3 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 65.17 |
4 | Ken Post | -- - | 66.34 |
5 | Mike Sibbald | BO .W | 71.19 |
6 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 72.27 |
7 | David Pass | KO .W | 80.49 |
8 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 81.17 |
9 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 87.51 |
10 | Alex Korolev | SW .W | 88.45 |
11 | Steve Halligan | KO .W | 89.59 |
12 | Lynette Stoltze | LO .W | 93.07 |
13 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 99.28 |
14 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 124.34 |
| Anthea Feaver | 0 | mp |
| Virpi Komulainen | LO W | dnf |
| John Harris | WO .W | dnf |
|
Expert 5, 2.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 39.10 |
2 | Janet Fletcher | LO .W | 39.50 |
3 | Helen Post | -- - | 45.55 |
4 | Andy Kemp | KO .W | 54.17 |
5 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 54.22 |
6 | John Major | KO .W | 55.45 |
7 | Jacob Eves | BO .W | 59.04 |
8 | Toni Frank | 0 | 63.35 |
9 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 65.39 |
10 | Gina Wade | WO .W | 68.04 |
11 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 72.00 |
12 | Julie Harris | WO .W | 102.17 |
13 | Glenda Husk | WO .W | 102.18 |
14 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 106.44 |
|
Active, 4.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ronny Lardmer | | 79.41 |
2 | Hiroyuki Matsui | | 139.50 |
3 | Christine Erbe | | 155.44 |
| Noelene Dorn | | mp |
| Joshua Bakaimis | WO .W | mp |
| Rio Eryani | | mp |
| Max Plummer | WO .W | mp |
| Luis Cabral | | mp |
| Seth Cox | WO .W | mp |
| Alan Cox | TF Q | mp |
| Clare Lardner | | mp |
| Kiersten Gregg | LO .W | mp |
| Eleanor Finnie | WO .W | dnf |
| James Flux | | dnf |
|
Starter 2, Starter 2 km, controls | Time |
1 | Martin Wells | | 35.04 |
2 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 35.17 |
3 | Aiyana Erbeking | | 37.29 |
4 | Anna Cox | WO .W | 40.18 |
5 | Mason Eves | BO .W | 42.59 |
6 | Isobel Finnie | WO .W | 46.15 |
7 | Pamela Yeatman | WO .W | 58.30 |
8 | Hiroko Matsui | | 61.52 |
|
Starter 1, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 32.04 |
2 | Sasha Eves | BO .W | 36.34 |