ACT Runners Shop Twilight #14 - Mt Rogers
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Geoff Woods
Organiser: Geoff Woods
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 26.23 |
2 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 37.10 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 37.39 |
4 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 41.33 |
5 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 49.20 |
6 | Elliott Wise | | 52.54 |
7 | Matthew Daly | | 53.22 |
8 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 55.46 |
9 | Peter Masterman | | 70.59 |
| Scott Walker | | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 28.14 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 30.51 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 34.16 |
4 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 43.16 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 54.13 |
6 | Joshua Otten | | 70.31 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Eric Morris | 0 | 29.28 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 33.19 |
3 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 34.15 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 34.49 |
5 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 35.06 |
6 | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | 35.59 |
7 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 37.40 |
8 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 38.54 |
9 | Peter Evans | BS A | 39.39 |
10 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 39.53 |
11 | Robert Allison | 0 | 42.06 |
12 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 42.13 |
13 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 42.34 |
14 | John Sullivan | PO A | 43.04 |
15 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 45.18 |
16 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 45.25 |
17 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 46.57 |
18 | John Spooner | PO A | 47.43 |
19 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 49.57 |
20 | Michael Burt | RR A | 50.28 |
21 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 51.08 |
22 | John Anderson | 0 | 52.05 |
23 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 52.40 |
24 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 52.43 |
25 | David Hogg | 0 | 53.52 |
26 | John Harding | 0 | 54.17 |
27 | James Swann | RR A | 63.46 |
28 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 66.20 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 29.05 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 35.57 |
3 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 37.37 |
4 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 42.52 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 50.25 |
6 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 53.03 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 41.06 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 38.23 |
2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 43.56 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 47.57 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 50.43 |
5 | Sue Garr | 0 | 54.55 |
6 | Carole Murdoch | PO A | 59.05 |
7 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 62.23 |
8 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 64.55 |
9 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 74.44 |
10 | Nicholle Habermuhl | | 80.00 |
11 | Liz King | BS A | 87.35 |
12 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 97.27 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Sean King | PO A | dnf |
| Kimberlee King | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 38.49 |
2 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 41.36 |
| Luke Poland | BS A | dnf |
| Bradley Bolton | GS A | dnf |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 38.54 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 41.29 |
3 | John Suominen | WE A | 49.48 |
4 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 51.38 |
5 | Charles Bradshaw | BS A | 55.33 |
6 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 57.39 |
7 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 62.44 |
8 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 64.30 |
9 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 69.32 |
10 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 71.46 |
11 | David Banks | BS A | 77.04 |
| Eric Wainwright | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 44.11 |
2 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 44.19 |
3 | Janet Street | PO A | 53.53 |
4 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 58.41 |
| Jessica Hugspek | | dnf |
| Melanie Stamell | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 48.10 |
2 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 71.01 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 40.36 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 43.34 |
3 | Kris Nash | PO A | 44.23 |
4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 47.22 |
5 | Judy Allison | 0 | 51.28 |
6 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 53.50 |
7 | Erin Hunt | BS A | 57.42 |
8 | Edwina Mulhearn | RR A | 67.55 |
9 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 72.05 |
10 | Deb Mackay | BS A | 83.14 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Mackell | WE A | 52.30 |
1 | Tony Leach | WE A | 52.30 |
3 | Alex Orme | | 69.08 |
3 | Sebastien Willis | | 69.08 |
| Purdey Wong | | mp |
| Amanda Mattey | | mp |
| Mel Powell | | dnf |
| Pedro Lawbelli | | dnf |
| Melba Bualona | | dnf |
| Bec Thornberry | | dnf |
| Tristan Reekie | | dnf |
| Alex Duncan | | dnf |
| Michael Thwaites | | dnf |
| Leif Eldridge | | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Mead | | 26.36 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 29.10 |
2 | Hamzah Badri | | 44.13 |
3 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 47.13 |
4 | Jacob Miller | | 55.24 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 36.26 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Trish Batchelor | AO A | 36.48 |
2 | Sharon Crouch | PO A | 43.57 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 24.39 |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 24.39 |
3 | Pete Garbutt | - | 26.17 |
3 | Ethan Garbutt | | 26.17 |
5 | Xander Tuan | BS A | 27.27 |
5 | Simon Tuan | BS A | 27.27 |
7 | Nick Masack | | 33.48 |
7 | Peter Marsack | | 33.48 |
7 | Kate Masack | | 33.48 |
10 | Zoe Cuthbert | | 39.13 |
10 | Ella Cuthbert | | 39.13 |
12 | John Gibbins | | 40.49 |
12 | Carol Gibbens | PO A | 40.49 |
14 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 44.39 |
14 | Hiroko Mizuno | RR A | 44.39 |
16 | Alexander Crouch | PO A | 47.18 |
16 | Thomas Warren | PO A | 47.18 |
18 | Melissa O'Neill | | 50.40 |
18 | Henry Leslie O'Neill | | 50.40 |
| Sol Kruger | | dnf |
| Max Jeffery | | dnf |
| Ella Kruger | | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Bolton | GJ A | 23.12 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley-Jane Dickie | BS A | 25.40 |
2 | Erin Foley | | 53.43 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 26.16 |
1 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 26.16 |
1 | Cemra Kaschula | AO A | 26.16 |
4 | Jessie Ward | | 28.00 |
4 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 28.00 |
6 | Abbey Crouch | PO A | 49.36 |
6 | Esther Matigue | PO A | 49.36 |